Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 1.33%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 18 78.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 18 78.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 18 78.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 13 56.52%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 5.07%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 72 81.82%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 75 85.23%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 29 32.95%
Christopher Faber 57 64.77%
Mark J. Gaffino 71 80.68%
Michael Lowery 57 64.77%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 62 70.45%
Tanya Berley 58 65.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 7.44%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 95 73.64%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 92 71.32%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 91 70.54%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 92 71.32%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 53 41.09%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 62 48.06%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 72 55.81%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 64 49.61%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 65 50.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 3.92%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 40 58.82%
Tara Gray 39 57.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 2.36%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 25 60.98%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 14 34.15%
Doug Sullivan 16 39.02%
James F. Trefil 15 36.59%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 16 39.02%
Diane L. Blodgett 13 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 7.44%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 66 51.16%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 65 50.39%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 75 58.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 1.73%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 13 43.33%
Jason Stoops 13 43.33%
Michael Papka 6 20.00%
Susan G. Locke 11 36.67%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 10 33.33%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 16 53.33%
Jim Karner 10 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 5.71%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 43 43.43%
William Passalaqua 12 12.12%
Neal Ormond 42 42.42%
Jonathan J. Wood 24 24.24%
George R. Dyche 27 27.27%
Mark Bradford 49 49.49%
Robert Patterson 39 39.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 7.44%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 36 27.91%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 31 24.03%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 6 4.65%
L. Michael Konen 51 39.53%
Emmett Bonfield 33 25.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1735 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 5.07%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 64 72.73%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 64 72.73%