Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 22.48%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 179 79.56%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 182 80.89%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 181 80.44%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 123 54.67%
Ron Rechenmacher 34 15.11%
Robert F. Liva 68 30.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1001 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 23.28%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 191 81.97%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 197 84.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 184 78.97%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 194 83.26%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 126 54.08%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 99 42.49%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 111 47.64%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 120 51.50%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 135 57.94%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 172 73.82%
Tara Gray 139 59.66%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 181 77.68%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 143 61.37%
Doug Sullivan 136 58.37%
James F. Trefil 98 42.06%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 110 47.21%
Diane L. Blodgett 131 56.22%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 135 57.94%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 137 58.80%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 140 60.09%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 106 45.49%
Jason Stoops 107 45.92%
Michael Papka 86 36.91%
Susan G. Locke 91 39.06%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 84 36.05%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 74 31.76%
Jim Karner 126 54.08%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 90 38.63%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 51 21.89%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 27 11.59%
L. Michael Konen 78 33.48%
Emmett Bonfield 59 25.32%