Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.36%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 92 90.20%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 91 89.22%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 46 45.10%
Christopher Faber 53 51.96%
Mark J. Gaffino 81 79.41%
Michael Lowery 73 71.57%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 73 71.57%
Tanya Berley 78 76.47%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 83 81.37%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 80 78.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 85 83.33%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 83 81.37%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 49 48.04%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 50 49.02%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 60 58.82%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 58 56.86%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 65 63.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.31%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 15 71.43%
Tara Gray 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 0 0.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 0 0.00%
Doug Sullivan 0 0.00%
James F. Trefil 0 0.00%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 0 0.00%
Diane L. Blodgett 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.36%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 74 72.55%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 73 71.57%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 74 72.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 0.75%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 7 58.33%
Jason Stoops 8 66.67%
Michael Papka 3 25.00%
Susan G. Locke 5 41.67%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 7 58.33%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 7 58.33%
Jim Karner 7 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 5.61%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 48 53.33%
William Passalaqua 15 16.67%
Neal Ormond 31 34.44%
Jonathan J. Wood 26 28.89%
George R. Dyche 20 22.22%
Mark Bradford 38 42.22%
Robert Patterson 31 34.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 31 30.39%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 28 27.45%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 11 10.78%
L. Michael Konen 31 30.39%
Emmett Bonfield 35 34.31%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 82 80.39%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 80 78.43%