Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 813 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 22.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 143 79.01%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 144 79.56%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 140 77.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 813 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.57%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 23 79.31%
Eldon P. Frydendall 6 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 813 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.70%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 56 36.84%
Ron Rechenmacher 23 15.13%
Robert F. Liva 71 46.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 813 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 24.35%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 155 78.28%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 155 78.28%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 149 75.25%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 152 76.77%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 88 44.44%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 92 46.46%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 102 51.52%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 96 48.48%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 114 57.58%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 124 62.63%
Tara Gray 122 61.62%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 144 72.73%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 106 53.54%
Doug Sullivan 113 57.07%
James F. Trefil 87 43.94%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 105 53.03%
Diane L. Blodgett 108 54.55%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 110 55.56%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 94 47.47%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 109 55.05%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 82 41.41%
Jason Stoops 102 51.52%
Michael Papka 66 33.33%
Susan G. Locke 82 41.41%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 85 42.93%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 81 40.91%
Jim Karner 73 36.87%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 66 33.33%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 43 21.72%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 14 7.07%
L. Michael Konen 76 38.38%
Emmett Bonfield 59 29.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 813 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 1 100.00%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 1 100.00%