April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.05%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 96 83.48%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 91 79.13%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 91 79.13%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael F. O'Brien 87 75.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 12.37%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 85 72.03%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 88 74.58%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 91 77.12%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 91 77.12%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 62 52.54%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 64 54.24%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 64 54.24%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 68 57.63%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 67 56.78%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 79 66.95%
Tara Gray 78 66.10%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 79 66.95%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 75 63.56%
Doug Sullivan 60 50.85%
James F. Trefil 68 57.63%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 73 61.86%
Diane L. Blodgett 64 54.24%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 67 56.78%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 51.69%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 66 55.93%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 48 40.68%
Jason Stoops 65 55.08%
Michael Papka 49 41.53%
Susan G. Locke 51 43.22%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 68 57.63%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 35 29.66%
Jim Karner 58 49.15%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 45 38.14%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 31 26.27%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 5 4.24%
L. Michael Konen 51 43.22%
Emmett Bonfield 32 27.12%