April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1220 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.16%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 98 79.03%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 96 77.42%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 95 76.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1220 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.02%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1220 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.15%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 11 14.67%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 1 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1220 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 10.41%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 99 77.95%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 96 75.59%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 96 75.59%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 92 72.44%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 50 39.37%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 50 39.37%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 73 57.48%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 73 57.48%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 67 52.76%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 86 67.72%
Tara Gray 75 59.06%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 85 66.93%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 78 61.42%
Doug Sullivan 81 63.78%
James F. Trefil 57 44.88%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 76 59.84%
Diane L. Blodgett 61 48.03%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 68 53.54%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 67 52.76%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 77 60.63%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 47 37.01%
Jason Stoops 73 57.48%
Michael Papka 64 50.39%
Susan G. Locke 67 52.76%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 54 42.52%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 58 45.67%
Jim Karner 50 39.37%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 47 37.01%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 38 29.92%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 14 11.02%
L. Michael Konen 33 25.98%
Emmett Bonfield 31 24.41%