Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 64 91.43%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 61 87.14%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 61 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.96%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 53 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.99%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 63 90.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 62 88.57%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 60 85.71%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 63 90.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 43 61.43%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 46 65.71%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 53 75.71%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 42 60.00%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 41 58.57%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 52 74.29%
Tara Gray 56 80.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 53 75.71%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 56 80.00%
Doug Sullivan 42 60.00%
James F. Trefil 50 71.43%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 46 65.71%
Diane L. Blodgett 46 65.71%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 44 62.86%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 45 64.29%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 49 70.00%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 38 54.29%
Jason Stoops 39 55.71%
Michael Papka 31 44.29%
Susan G. Locke 32 45.71%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 45 64.29%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 36 51.43%
Jim Karner 25 35.71%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 33 47.14%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 17 24.29%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 9 12.86%
L. Michael Konen 29 41.43%
Emmett Bonfield 20 28.57%