April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 16.47%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 135 72.97%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 135 72.97%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 136 73.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.08%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael F. O'Brien 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 11.40%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 111 86.72%
Ron Rechenmacher 5 3.91%
Robert F. Liva 12 9.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 16.47%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 134 72.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 146 78.92%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 136 73.51%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 139 75.14%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 96 51.89%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 42.16%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 85 45.95%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 91 49.19%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 113 61.08%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 134 72.43%
Tara Gray 104 56.22%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 131 70.81%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 97 52.43%
Doug Sullivan 114 61.62%
James F. Trefil 71 38.38%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 77 41.62%
Diane L. Blodgett 93 50.27%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 90 48.65%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 89 48.11%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 92 49.73%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 83 44.86%
Jason Stoops 71 38.38%
Michael Papka 61 32.97%
Susan G. Locke 68 36.76%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 70 37.84%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 49 26.49%
Jim Karner 96 51.89%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 60 32.43%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 46 24.86%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 13 7.03%
L. Michael Konen 56 30.27%
Emmett Bonfield 44 23.78%