April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.77%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 82 85.42%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 80 83.33%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 79 82.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 9.57%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael F. O'Brien 60 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.19%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 16 66.67%
Ron Rechenmacher 7 29.17%
Robert F. Liva 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 752 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 13.16%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 77 77.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 78.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 78.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 80 80.81%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 55 55.56%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 41 41.41%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 50 50.51%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 43 43.43%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 75 75.76%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 67 67.68%
Tara Gray 59 59.60%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 70 70.71%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 56 56.57%
Doug Sullivan 52 52.53%
James F. Trefil 43 43.43%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 49 49.49%
Diane L. Blodgett 48 48.48%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 47 47.47%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 49 49.49%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 52 52.53%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 35 35.35%
Jason Stoops 40 40.40%
Michael Papka 41 41.41%
Susan G. Locke 26 26.26%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 45 45.45%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 41 41.41%
Jim Karner 47 47.47%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 30 30.30%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 18 18.18%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 10.10%
L. Michael Konen 37 37.37%
Emmett Bonfield 34 34.34%