Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1081 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 9.16%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 80 80.81%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 85 85.86%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 46 46.46%
Christopher Faber 64 64.65%
Mark J. Gaffino 69 69.70%
Michael Lowery 63 63.64%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 79 79.80%
Tanya Berley 66 66.67%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 78.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 78.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 75 75.76%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 78.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 58 58.59%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 52 52.53%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 61 61.62%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 63 63.64%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 61 61.62%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 56 56.57%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 52 52.53%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 60 60.61%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 64 64.65%
William Passalaqua 38 38.38%
Neal Ormond 40 40.40%
Jonathan J. Wood 21 21.21%
George R. Dyche 33 33.33%
Mark Bradford 31 31.31%
Robert Patterson 36 36.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 42 42.42%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 31 31.31%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 10.10%
L. Michael Konen 40 40.40%
Emmett Bonfield 20 20.20%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 76 76.77%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 77 77.78%