Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.71%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 37 61.67%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 42 70.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 18 30.00%
Christopher Faber 40 66.67%
Mark J. Gaffino 42 70.00%
Michael Lowery 36 60.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 39 65.00%
Tanya Berley 33 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.76%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 47 66.20%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 48 67.61%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 45 63.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 45 63.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 32 45.07%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 22 30.99%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 34 47.89%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 28 39.44%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 37 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 1 50.00%
Tara Gray 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 1.05%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 8 72.73%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 4 36.36%
Doug Sullivan 5 45.45%
James F. Trefil 6 54.55%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 3 27.27%
Diane L. Blodgett 6 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.76%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 37 52.11%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 33 46.48%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 38 53.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 0 0.00%
Jason Stoops 0 0.00%
Michael Papka 0 0.00%
Susan G. Locke 0 0.00%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 0 0.00%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 0 0.00%
Jim Karner 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1051 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.76%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 27 38.03%
William Passalaqua 14 19.72%
Neal Ormond 30 42.25%
Jonathan J. Wood 14 19.72%
George R. Dyche 23 32.39%
Mark Bradford 23 32.39%
Robert Patterson 32 45.07%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 25 35.21%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 16 22.54%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 9 12.68%
L. Michael Konen 22 30.99%
Emmett Bonfield 15 21.13%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 51 71.83%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 51 71.83%