April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.60%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 78 68.42%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 85 74.56%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 86 75.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.61%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 6.99%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 1 1.20%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 33 39.76%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 1 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 13.47%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 119 74.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 116 72.50%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 118 73.75%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 119 74.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 71 44.38%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 69 43.13%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 86 53.75%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 77 48.13%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 74 46.25%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 91 56.88%
Tara Gray 94 58.75%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 104 65.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 89 55.63%
Doug Sullivan 92 57.50%
James F. Trefil 65 40.63%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 83 51.88%
Diane L. Blodgett 76 47.50%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 88 55.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 82 51.25%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 88 55.00%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 79 49.38%
Jason Stoops 76 47.50%
Michael Papka 57 35.63%
Susan G. Locke 54 33.75%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 61 38.13%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 97 60.63%
Jim Karner 52 32.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 0 0.00%
William Passalaqua 0 0.00%
Neal Ormond 0 0.00%
Jonathan J. Wood 0 0.00%
George R. Dyche 0 0.00%
Mark Bradford 0 0.00%
Robert Patterson 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1188 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 13.47%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 54 33.75%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 32 20.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 12 7.50%
L. Michael Konen 57 35.63%
Emmett Bonfield 44 27.50%