Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 791 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 14.79%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 91 77.78%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 91 77.78%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 94 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 791 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.16%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 791 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 11.63%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 73 79.35%
Eldon P. Frydendall 19 20.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 791 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 14.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 89 76.07%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 86 73.50%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 89 76.07%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 88 75.21%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 63 53.85%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 64 54.70%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 66 56.41%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 69 58.97%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 59 50.43%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 72 61.54%
Tara Gray 70 59.83%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 75 64.10%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 69 58.97%
Doug Sullivan 68 58.12%
James F. Trefil 37 31.62%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 67 57.26%
Diane L. Blodgett 73 62.39%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 55 47.01%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 53 45.30%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 58 49.57%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 56 47.86%
Jason Stoops 42 35.90%
Michael Papka 39 33.33%
Susan G. Locke 52 44.44%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 40 34.19%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 39 33.33%
Jim Karner 36 30.77%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 40 34.19%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 25 21.37%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 7 5.98%
L. Michael Konen 39 33.33%
Emmett Bonfield 31 26.50%