Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 21.73%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 174 79.45%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 170 77.63%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 172 78.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 3.97%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Hohmann 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 17.76%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 125 69.83%
Eldon P. Frydendall 53 29.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 21.73%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 166 75.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 168 76.71%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 167 76.26%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 166 75.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 99 45.21%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 102 46.58%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 116 52.97%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 121 55.25%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 99 45.21%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 140 63.93%
Tara Gray 124 56.62%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 150 68.49%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 133 60.73%
Doug Sullivan 145 66.21%
James F. Trefil 102 46.58%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 122 55.71%
Diane L. Blodgett 95 43.38%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 113 51.60%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 106 48.40%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 124 56.62%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 97 44.29%
Jason Stoops 105 47.95%
Michael Papka 107 48.86%
Susan G. Locke 78 35.62%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 117 53.42%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 82 37.44%
Jim Karner 69 31.51%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 68 31.05%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 54 24.66%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 18 8.22%
L. Michael Konen 74 33.79%
Emmett Bonfield 42 19.18%