Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1081 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 9.07%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 80 81.63%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 79 80.61%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 78 79.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1081 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 8.70%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 71 75.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1081 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.37%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1081 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 11.66%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 101 80.16%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 95 75.40%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 99 78.57%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 104 82.54%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 60 47.62%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 60 47.62%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 72 57.14%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 83 65.87%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 59 46.83%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 78 61.90%
Tara Gray 80 63.49%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 89 70.63%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 76 60.32%
Doug Sullivan 77 61.11%
James F. Trefil 53 42.06%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 73 57.94%
Diane L. Blodgett 68 53.97%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 64 50.79%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 67 53.17%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 73 57.94%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 58 46.03%
Jason Stoops 67 53.17%
Michael Papka 53 42.06%
Susan G. Locke 59 46.83%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 63 50.00%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 49 38.89%
Jim Karner 42 33.33%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 33 26.19%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 30 23.81%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 7.94%
L. Michael Konen 46 36.51%
Emmett Bonfield 27 21.43%