April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 13.58%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 132 75.86%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 134 77.01%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 132 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 4.53%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael F. O'Brien 36 62.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.23%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 1 33.33%
James T. Volk 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.82%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 49 43.36%
Ron Rechenmacher 22 19.47%
Robert F. Liva 42 37.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 13.58%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 129 74.14%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 134 77.01%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 132 75.86%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 131 75.29%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 88 50.57%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 82 47.13%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 86 49.43%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 94 54.02%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 110 63.22%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 115 66.09%
Tara Gray 104 59.77%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 123 70.69%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 102 58.62%
Doug Sullivan 96 55.17%
James F. Trefil 90 51.72%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 86 49.43%
Diane L. Blodgett 79 45.40%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 91 52.30%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 91 52.30%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 102 58.62%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 62 35.63%
Jason Stoops 82 47.13%
Michael Papka 66 37.93%
Susan G. Locke 82 47.13%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 67 38.51%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 57 32.76%
Jim Karner 91 52.30%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 64 36.78%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 30 17.24%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 19 10.92%
L. Michael Konen 74 42.53%
Emmett Bonfield 59 33.91%