April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 953 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 11.33%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 87 80.56%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 91 84.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 90 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 953 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.34%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 59 66.29%
James T. Volk 30 33.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 953 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.99%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 12 63.16%
Eldon P. Frydendall 7 36.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 953 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.44%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 95 87.16%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 90 82.57%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 88 80.73%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 89 81.65%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 52 47.71%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 59 54.13%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 68 62.39%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 68 62.39%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 58 53.21%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 75 68.81%
Tara Gray 72 66.06%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 81 74.31%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 69 63.30%
Doug Sullivan 59 54.13%
James F. Trefil 55 50.46%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 67 61.47%
Diane L. Blodgett 63 57.80%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 63 57.80%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 60 55.05%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 60 55.05%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 47 43.12%
Jason Stoops 56 51.38%
Michael Papka 50 45.87%
Susan G. Locke 54 49.54%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 49 44.95%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 39 35.78%
Jim Karner 47 43.12%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 41 37.61%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 26 23.85%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 20 18.35%
L. Michael Konen 39 35.78%
Emmett Bonfield 34 31.19%