April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.73%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 57 70.37%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 58 71.60%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 59 72.84%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 53 65.43%
James T. Volk 27 33.33%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 59 72.84%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 61 75.31%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 58 71.60%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 61 75.31%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 39 48.15%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 35 43.21%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 44 54.32%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 45 55.56%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 47 58.02%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 47 58.02%
Tara Gray 51 62.96%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 57 70.37%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 49 60.49%
Doug Sullivan 48 59.26%
James F. Trefil 36 44.44%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 47 58.02%
Diane L. Blodgett 42 51.85%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 45 55.56%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 44 54.32%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 43 53.09%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 31 38.27%
Jason Stoops 40 49.38%
Michael Papka 26 32.10%
Susan G. Locke 35 43.21%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 35 43.21%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 23 28.40%
Jim Karner 30 37.04%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 21 25.93%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 27 33.33%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 8 9.88%
L. Michael Konen 25 30.86%
Emmett Bonfield 16 19.75%