Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 8.83%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 78 84.78%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 81 88.04%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 81 88.04%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Hohmann 83 90.22%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 84.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 84.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 81 88.04%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 84.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 52 56.52%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 44 47.83%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 64 69.57%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 49 53.26%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 58 63.04%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 76 82.61%
Tara Gray 62 67.39%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 78 84.78%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 73 79.35%
Doug Sullivan 59 64.13%
James F. Trefil 40 43.48%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 59 64.13%
Diane L. Blodgett 56 60.87%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 61 66.30%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 56 60.87%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 60 65.22%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 40 43.48%
Jason Stoops 48 52.17%
Michael Papka 45 48.91%
Susan G. Locke 38 41.30%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 43 46.74%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 41 44.57%
Jim Karner 31 33.70%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 43 46.74%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 20 21.74%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 5 5.43%
L. Michael Konen 35 38.04%
Emmett Bonfield 25 27.17%