Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 26.67%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 147 72.06%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 148 72.55%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 150 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.92%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 25.75%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 141 71.57%
Eldon P. Frydendall 55 27.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 26.67%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 154 75.49%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 140 68.63%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 147 72.06%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 148 72.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 82 40.20%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 80 39.22%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 101 49.51%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 109 53.43%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 88 43.14%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 120 58.82%
Tara Gray 120 58.82%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 130 63.73%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 113 55.39%
Doug Sullivan 105 51.47%
James F. Trefil 73 35.78%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 112 54.90%
Diane L. Blodgett 101 49.51%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 99 48.53%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 93 45.59%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 106 51.96%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 77 37.75%
Jason Stoops 93 45.59%
Michael Papka 74 36.27%
Susan G. Locke 83 40.69%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 88 43.14%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 54 26.47%
Jim Karner 74 36.27%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 62 30.39%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 40 19.61%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 16 7.84%
L. Michael Konen 71 34.80%
Emmett Bonfield 49 24.02%