Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.75%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 105 75.54%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 105 75.54%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 108 77.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.79%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 8 57.14%
James T. Volk 6 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.98%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 62 72.09%
Eldon P. Frydendall 23 26.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.98%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 13 33.33%
Ron Rechenmacher 9 23.08%
Robert F. Liva 17 43.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 17.88%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 107 76.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 105 75.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 107 76.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 108 77.14%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 78 55.71%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 76 54.29%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 68 48.57%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 90 64.29%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 77 55.00%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 84 60.00%
Tara Gray 84 60.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 96 68.57%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 81 57.86%
Doug Sullivan 84 60.00%
James F. Trefil 75 53.57%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 76 54.29%
Diane L. Blodgett 72 51.43%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 69 49.29%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 71 50.71%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 80 57.14%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 56 40.00%
Jason Stoops 65 46.43%
Michael Papka 46 32.86%
Susan G. Locke 68 48.57%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 64 45.71%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 44 31.43%
Jim Karner 56 40.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 51 36.43%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 42 30.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 15 10.71%
L. Michael Konen 47 33.57%
Emmett Bonfield 26 18.57%