Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 972 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.79%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 59 89.39%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 56 84.85%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 21 31.82%
Christopher Faber 41 62.12%
Mark J. Gaffino 47 71.21%
Michael Lowery 46 69.70%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 50 75.76%
Tanya Berley 44 66.67%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 28 42.42%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 36 54.55%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 33 50.00%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 33 50.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 29 43.94%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 37 56.06%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 29 43.94%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 37 56.06%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 30 45.45%
James Heriaud (Republican) 28 42.42%
Joan Solms (Republican) 30 45.45%
Don Duve (Republican) 29 43.94%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 37 56.06%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 34 51.52%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 33 50.00%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 30 45.45%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 41 62.12%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 41 62.12%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 40 60.61%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 31 46.97%
William Passalaqua 12 18.18%
Neal Ormond 25 37.88%
Jonathan J. Wood 20 30.30%
George R. Dyche 24 36.36%
Mark Bradford 24 36.36%
Robert Patterson 22 33.33%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 25 37.88%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 24 36.36%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 8 12.12%
L. Michael Konen 19 28.79%
Emmett Bonfield 21 31.82%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 49 74.24%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 47 71.21%