April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.26%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 75 80.65%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 75 80.65%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 40 43.01%
Christopher Faber 60 64.52%
Mark J. Gaffino 63 67.74%
Michael Lowery 72 77.42%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 71 76.34%
Tanya Berley 55 59.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.82%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 44 44.90%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 48 48.98%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 44 44.90%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 46 46.94%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 51 52.04%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 40 40.82%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 43 43.88%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 51 52.04%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 43 43.88%
James Heriaud (Republican) 45 45.92%
Joan Solms (Republican) 52 53.06%
Don Duve (Republican) 44 44.90%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 47 47.96%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 47 47.96%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 42 42.86%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 36 36.73%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 56 57.14%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 62.24%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 67 68.37%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 46 46.94%
William Passalaqua 15 15.31%
Neal Ormond 43 43.88%
Jonathan J. Wood 25 25.51%
George R. Dyche 43 43.88%
Mark Bradford 32 32.65%
Robert Patterson 47 47.96%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 46 46.94%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 21 21.43%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 10.20%
L. Michael Konen 48 48.98%
Emmett Bonfield 24 24.49%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 69 70.41%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 80 81.63%