April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.37%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 80 78.43%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 83 81.37%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 33 32.35%
Christopher Faber 59 57.84%
Mark J. Gaffino 66 64.71%
Michael Lowery 67 65.69%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 67 65.69%
Tanya Berley 77 75.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.68%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 50 46.73%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 57 53.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 55 51.40%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 50 46.73%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 61 57.01%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 42 39.25%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 51 47.66%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 55 51.40%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 58 54.21%
James Heriaud (Republican) 62 57.94%
Joan Solms (Republican) 55 51.40%
Don Duve (Republican) 54 50.47%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 49 45.79%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 47 43.93%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 41 38.32%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 37 34.58%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 59 55.14%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 56 52.34%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 64 59.81%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 52 48.60%
William Passalaqua 21 19.63%
Neal Ormond 48 44.86%
Jonathan J. Wood 21 19.63%
George R. Dyche 27 25.23%
Mark Bradford 40 37.38%
Robert Patterson 41 38.32%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 41 38.32%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 27 25.23%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 18 16.82%
L. Michael Konen 40 37.38%
Emmett Bonfield 23 21.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.37%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 73 71.57%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 74 72.55%