Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 413 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 10.17%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 28 66.67%
Matthew T. Brolley 11 26.19%
Thomas J. Campbell 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 29 69.05%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 11 26.19%
Steve R. Jungermann 15 35.71%
Denny Lee 26 61.90%
Colleen C. Nedrow 3 7.14%
Gregory W. Nelson 8 19.05%
Ben A. Brzoska 9 21.43%
Joshua A. Salisbury 8 19.05%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 20 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 413 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 10.90%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 14 31.11%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 26 57.78%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 14 31.11%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 24 53.33%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 26 57.78%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 15 33.33%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 12 26.67%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 28 62.22%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 18 40.00%
James Heriaud (Republican) 16 35.56%
Joan Solms (Republican) 19 42.22%
Don Duve (Republican) 13 28.89%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 19 42.22%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 23 51.11%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 20 44.44%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 19 42.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 413 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 10.17%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kandice K. Ream 26 61.90%
Vernita R. Hettrich 20 47.62%
Terry Tamblyn 23 54.76%
Craig Weber 24 57.14%
Evelyn Givens 18 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 413 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 10.90%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 24 53.33%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 57.78%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 29 64.44%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stella L. Gonzalez 14 31.11%
Marcella J. Duermit 20 44.44%
Mary Louise Peryea 21 46.67%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 10 22.22%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard R. Leonard 26 57.78%
Annette M. Johnson 21 46.67%
Kirsten Strand 33 73.33%
Zachary Montroy 23 51.11%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 24 53.33%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 15 33.33%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 3 6.67%
L. Michael Konen 15 33.33%
Emmett Bonfield 8 17.78%