April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.65%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 14 50.00%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 14 50.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 15 53.57%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 13 46.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 13 46.43%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 15 53.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 14 50.00%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 14 50.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 9 32.14%
James Heriaud (Republican) 12 42.86%
Joan Solms (Republican) 8 28.57%
Don Duve (Republican) 10 35.71%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 14 50.00%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 13 46.43%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 15 53.57%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 15 53.57%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 20 71.43%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 21 75.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 20 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Bertino Neville 0 0.00%
Mary Lou Salato 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 4-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Easter 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 2-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.65%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stella L. Gonzalez 11 39.29%
Marcella J. Duermit 11 39.29%
Mary Louise Peryea 20 71.43%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 5 17.86%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard R. Leonard 18 64.29%
Annette M. Johnson 9 32.14%
Kirsten Strand 19 67.86%
Zachary Montroy 21 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Danielle Paul INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Eve Renee Powers INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Matthew Bauman INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Bradley Schulz INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Michael G. McDowell UNINCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Gregory G. O'Neil UNINCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.65%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 14 50.00%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 13 46.43%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 3 10.71%
L. Michael Konen 12 42.86%
Emmett Bonfield 6 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 PROPOSITION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%