April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 398 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 21.36%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 43 50.59%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 37 43.53%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 42 49.41%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 35 41.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 60 70.59%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 23 27.06%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 31 36.47%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 49 57.65%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 44 51.76%
James Heriaud (Republican) 53 62.35%
Joan Solms (Republican) 40 47.06%
Don Duve (Republican) 37 43.53%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 28 32.94%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 39 45.88%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 28 32.94%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 22 25.88%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 45 52.94%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 34 40.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 41 48.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 398 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.25%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 1 100.00%
Jason Stoops 0 0.00%
Michael Papka 0 0.00%
Susan G. Locke 1 100.00%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 0 0.00%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 0 0.00%
Jim Karner 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 398 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 21.11%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stella L. Gonzalez 36 42.86%
Marcella J. Duermit 54 64.29%
Mary Louise Peryea 32 38.10%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 12 14.29%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard R. Leonard 71 84.52%
Annette M. Johnson 53 63.10%
Kirsten Strand 47 55.95%
Zachary Montroy 29 34.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 398 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 21.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 31 36.47%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 27 31.76%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 5 5.88%
L. Michael Konen 46 54.12%
Emmett Bonfield 16 18.82%