April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.06%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 20 68.97%
Matthew T. Brolley 8 27.59%
Thomas J. Campbell 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 20 68.97%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 12 41.38%
Steve R. Jungermann 10 34.48%
Denny Lee 9 31.03%
Colleen C. Nedrow 7 24.14%
Gregory W. Nelson 11 37.93%
Ben A. Brzoska 9 31.03%
Joshua A. Salisbury 5 17.24%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 11 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 7.56%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 17 31.48%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 35 64.81%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 14 25.93%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 34 62.96%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 22 40.74%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 29 53.70%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 9 16.67%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 42 77.78%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 16 29.63%
James Heriaud (Republican) 17 31.48%
Joan Solms (Republican) 16 29.63%
Don Duve (Republican) 17 31.48%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 30 55.56%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 35 64.81%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 27 50.00%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 28 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.50%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kandice K. Ream 14 56.00%
Vernita R. Hettrich 13 52.00%
Terry Tamblyn 16 64.00%
Craig Weber 16 64.00%
Evelyn Givens 11 44.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 7.56%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 32 59.26%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 29 53.70%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 31 57.41%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stella L. Gonzalez 21 38.89%
Marcella J. Duermit 19 35.19%
Mary Louise Peryea 25 46.30%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 12 22.22%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard R. Leonard 26 48.15%
Annette M. Johnson 26 48.15%
Kirsten Strand 35 64.81%
Zachary Montroy 27 50.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 22 40.74%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 24 44.44%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 3 5.56%
L. Michael Konen 22 40.74%
Emmett Bonfield 10 18.52%