Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 801 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 11.74%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 56 59.57%
Matthew T. Brolley 35 37.23%
Thomas J. Campbell 2 2.13%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 67 71.28%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 30 31.91%
Steve R. Jungermann 23 24.47%
Denny Lee 49 52.13%
Colleen C. Nedrow 20 21.28%
Gregory W. Nelson 38 40.43%
Ben A. Brzoska 23 24.47%
Joshua A. Salisbury 27 28.72%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 47 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 801 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.11%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 47 48.45%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 41 42.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 44 45.36%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 34 35.05%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 49 50.52%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 37 38.14%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 43 44.33%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 46 47.42%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 44 45.36%
James Heriaud (Republican) 48 49.48%
Joan Solms (Republican) 53 54.64%
Don Duve (Republican) 38 39.18%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 37 38.14%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 35 36.08%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 34 35.05%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 26 26.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 801 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 11.74%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kandice K. Ream 44 46.81%
Vernita R. Hettrich 41 43.62%
Terry Tamblyn 49 52.13%
Craig Weber 52 55.32%
Evelyn Givens 51 54.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 801 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 12.11%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 61 62.89%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 53 54.64%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 52 53.61%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 42 43.30%
William Passalaqua 9 9.28%
Neal Ormond 44 45.36%
Jonathan J. Wood 24 24.74%
George R. Dyche 20 20.62%
Mark Bradford 26 26.80%
Robert Patterson 30 30.93%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 49 50.52%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 30 30.93%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 11 11.34%
L. Michael Konen 28 28.87%
Emmett Bonfield 17 17.53%