Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 461 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.43%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 0 0.00%
Matthew T. Brolley 1 50.00%
Thomas J. Campbell 1 50.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 1 50.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 0 0.00%
Steve R. Jungermann 1 50.00%
Denny Lee 0 0.00%
Colleen C. Nedrow 2 100.00%
Gregory W. Nelson 0 0.00%
Ben A. Brzoska 0 0.00%
Joshua A. Salisbury 1 50.00%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 461 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 10.85%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 25 50.00%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 23 46.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 25 50.00%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 22 44.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 38 76.00%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 12 24.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 22 44.00%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 28 56.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 26 52.00%
James Heriaud (Republican) 31 62.00%
Joan Solms (Republican) 28 56.00%
Don Duve (Republican) 25 50.00%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 20 40.00%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 17 34.00%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 15 30.00%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 13 26.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 31 62.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 52.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 25 50.00%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 18 36.00%
William Passalaqua 6 12.00%
Neal Ormond 23 46.00%
Jonathan J. Wood 15 30.00%
George R. Dyche 22 44.00%
Mark Bradford 18 36.00%
Robert Patterson 15 30.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 20 40.00%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 14 28.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 1 2.00%
L. Michael Konen 21 42.00%
Emmett Bonfield 20 40.00%