Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18061 Ballots Cast: 2617 Turnout: 14.49% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 2065 78.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18061 Ballots Cast: 2617 Turnout: 14.49% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 2067 78.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18061 Ballots Cast: 2617 Turnout: 14.49% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 2066 78.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2723 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.09% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael F. O'Brien 233 77.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 10.16% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan 215 80.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2529 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 10.83% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Hohmann 241 87.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2245 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 9.76% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 133 60.73%
James T. Volk 82 37.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2652 Ballots Cast: 602 Turnout: 22.70% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven J. Vasilion 436 72.43%
Eldon P. Frydendall 163 27.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2699 Ballots Cast: 681 Turnout: 25.23% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas P. Cerone 368 54.04%
Ron Rechenmacher 100 14.68%
Robert F. Liva 210 30.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2594 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 10.52% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 3 1.10%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 63 23.08%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 2 0.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41371 Ballots Cast: 4886 Turnout: 11.81% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 2893 59.21%
Craig Dresang 1529 31.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41371 Ballots Cast: 4886 Turnout: 11.81% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 1695 34.69%
Terry Gavin 2035 41.65%
Richard G. Dunne 1774 36.31%
Rosemarie Kahn 1055 21.59%
Robert Gilliam 1761 36.04%
John Prigge 2399 49.10%
Stephen D. Knight 471 9.64%
Thomas Armstrong 1318 26.98%
Andrew R. Cuming 610 12.48%
Cody A. Holt 1011 20.69%
Jerri McCue 507 10.38%
Grace Richard 669 13.69%
Carol Rauschenberger 1844 37.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15375 Ballots Cast: 3566 Turnout: 23.19% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 2122 59.51%
Robert McQuillan 1411 39.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15375 Ballots Cast: 3566 Turnout: 23.19% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 2753 77.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15375 Ballots Cast: 3566 Turnout: 23.19% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 2793 78.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2732 Ballots Cast: 748 Turnout: 27.38% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Zachary Ploppert 318 42.51%
Michael Bruno 370 49.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3306 Ballots Cast: 759 Turnout: 22.96% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks 562 74.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3306 Ballots Cast: 759 Turnout: 22.96% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 552 72.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2505 Ballots Cast: 504 Turnout: 20.12% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Vogelsberg 407 80.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4083 Ballots Cast: 893 Turnout: 21.87% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Singer 712 79.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2749 Ballots Cast: 662 Turnout: 24.08% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph R. Dantino 418 63.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20710 Ballots Cast: 4341 Turnout: 20.96% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 582 13.41%
John E. Rabchuk 721 16.61%
Raymond P. Rogina 2021 46.56%
Jake W. Wyatt 979 22.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20710 Ballots Cast: 4341 Turnout: 20.96% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 39 0.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20710 Ballots Cast: 4341 Turnout: 20.96% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 3052 70.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3894 Ballots Cast: 686 Turnout: 17.62% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 253 36.88%
Jon E. Monken 219 31.92%
Justin D. Osborne 177 25.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4911 Ballots Cast: 1030 Turnout: 20.97% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 469 45.53%
Clifford X. Carrignan 464 45.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3997 Ballots Cast: 820 Turnout: 20.52% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 309 37.68%
William J. Turner 384 46.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4319 Ballots Cast: 971 Turnout: 22.48% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 701 72.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3589 Ballots Cast: 834 Turnout: 23.24% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 416 49.88%
Kimberly A. Malay 395 47.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4691 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 3.60% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 144 85.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4691 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 3.60% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 145 85.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4691 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 3.60% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 109 64.50%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 115 68.05%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 101 59.76%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 71 42.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 89 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 28.09% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert G. Abboud (Independent) 11 44.00%
Martin J. McLaughlin (Independent) 13 52.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 89 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 28.09% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Fritz Gohl (Independent) 10 40.00%
David Stieper (Independent) 17 68.00%
Michael Harrington (Independent) 11 44.00%
Kelly Mazeski (Independent) 11 44.00%
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (Independent) 15 60.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Kelly (Independent) 0 0.00%
Kevin Wallace (Independent) 0 0.00%
Ted Lonis (Independent) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lorna Giless (Independent) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Vince Carbonaro (Independent) 0 0.00%
Aaron Reinke (Independent) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Nolan (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael E. Camerer (Independent) 0 0.00%
Angelina M. Filippo (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michelle Hughes (Independent) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.50% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clayton J. Hanninen 53 85.48%
Ted A. Mc Cannon 39 62.90%
William Shimkus 39 62.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.50% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy A. Metzger 51 82.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 359 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 51.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy M. Loos (Independent) 33 17.74%
Bob Walsh (Independent) 151 81.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 359 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 51.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Duane "Curly" Wilkison (Independent) 143 76.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 359 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 51.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary K. Wlezen (Independent) 128 68.82%
Nancy Melin (Independent) 108 58.06%
Betty Ann Reiser (Write-In) 34 18.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7786 Ballots Cast: 850 Turnout: 10.92% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 594 69.88%
John S. Strauss 298 35.06%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 664 78.12%
Michael D. Millette 657 77.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14639 Ballots Cast: 563 Turnout: 3.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 465 82.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14639 Ballots Cast: 563 Turnout: 3.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 312 55.42%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 357 63.41%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 356 63.23%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 192 34.10%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 232 41.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14639 Ballots Cast: 563 Turnout: 3.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 455 80.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 518 Turnout: 24.74% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 268 51.74%
Jerald Bartels 246 47.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2094 Ballots Cast: 518 Turnout: 24.74% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gorman 340 65.64%
Dan Selep 253 48.84%
Paul VanOstenbridge 248 47.88%
Kirstin Wood 319 61.58%
Mark J. Poynor 170 32.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3386 Ballots Cast: 315 Turnout: 9.30% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson 242 76.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3386 Ballots Cast: 315 Turnout: 9.30% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 203 64.44%
Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 240 76.19%
Michael Rullman 116 36.83%
Jeffrey D. Walter 237 75.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3822 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 2.59% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Zirk (Independent) 80 80.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3822 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 2.59% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Farrell (Independent) 79 79.80%
Guy Zambetti (Independent) 75 75.76%
David Le Clercq (Independent) 72 72.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3464 Ballots Cast: 521 Turnout: 15.04% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 440 84.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3464 Ballots Cast: 521 Turnout: 15.04% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Brust (Independent) 300 57.58%
Martin F. Ebert (Independent) 284 54.51%
Michael John Reid, Jr. (Independent) 273 52.40%
Deborah Mirandi (Independent) 237 45.49%
Connie von Keudell (Independent) 231 44.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William D. McLeod 0 0.00%
Raymond "Ray" Kincaid 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beverly "Bev" Romanoff 0 0.00%
Heather Mahoney 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jacquelyn "Jackie" Green 0 0.00%
Karen V. Mills 0 0.00%
Michael Gaeta 0 0.00%
Gayle Vandenbergh 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5344 Ballots Cast: 905 Turnout: 16.93% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles H. Sass (Independent) 754 83.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5344 Ballots Cast: 905 Turnout: 16.93% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ronda Goldman (Independent) 633 69.94%
John Piwko (Independent) 542 59.89%
Jay Kadakia (Independent) 545 60.22%
JR Westberg (Independent) 502 55.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 316 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 54.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Peck 82 47.95%
Patricia M. Hill 85 49.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 316 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 54.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Hauser 127 74.27%
Jon Behm 127 74.27%
Eric Kroehnert 74 43.27%
Nick Garifalis 92 53.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 616 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.04% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Overstreet 50 73.53%
Steven Wise 49 72.06%
Raymond Ivancic (Write-In) 14 20.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 23.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Curtis (Independent) 85 86.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 23.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory M. Cutsinger (Independent) 73 74.49%
Lucas Goucher (Independent) 67 68.37%
Brian Kinane (Independent) 53 54.08%
Terry E. Borg (Independent) 56 57.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 23.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan D. Nowak (Independent) 64 65.31%
Debra M. Armstrong (Independent) 69 70.41%
Christopher R. Higgins (Independent) 35 35.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3916 Ballots Cast: 492 Turnout: 12.56% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 281 57.11%
Matthew T. Brolley 180 36.59%
Thomas J. Campbell 19 3.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3916 Ballots Cast: 492 Turnout: 12.56% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 377 76.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3916 Ballots Cast: 492 Turnout: 12.56% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 181 36.79%
Steve R. Jungermann 159 32.32%
Denny Lee 222 45.12%
Colleen C. Nedrow 117 23.78%
Gregory W. Nelson 127 25.81%
Ben A. Brzoska 167 33.94%
Joshua A. Salisbury 105 21.34%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 224 45.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10266 Ballots Cast: 843 Turnout: 8.21% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 688 81.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10266 Ballots Cast: 843 Turnout: 8.21% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 714 84.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10266 Ballots Cast: 843 Turnout: 8.21% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 303 35.94%
Christopher Faber 533 63.23%
Mark J. Gaffino 637 75.56%
Michael Lowery 566 67.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10266 Ballots Cast: 843 Turnout: 8.21% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 615 72.95%
Tanya Berley 554 65.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2471 Ballots Cast: 372 Turnout: 15.05% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick R. Whalen (Independent) 80 21.51%
Bruce Barnes (Independent) 97 26.08%
Raymond LaMarca (Independent) 253 68.01%
Charles Pearson (Independent) 135 36.29%
Richard C. Eckert (Independent) 69 18.55%
Joseph J. Nowosielski, II (Independent) 82 22.04%
Lon Czarnecki (Independent) 122 32.80%
Steve Wiedmeyer (Independent) 123 33.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2409 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 6.27% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 139 92.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2409 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 6.27% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Norine D. Olson (Independent) 138 91.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2409 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 6.27% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 107 70.86%
Russell Getz (Independent) 108 71.52%
Donald J. Ziemba (Independent) 108 71.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2409 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 6.27% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Nemec (Independent) 128 84.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12412 Ballots Cast: 929 Turnout: 7.48% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 725 78.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12412 Ballots Cast: 929 Turnout: 7.48% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 735 79.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12412 Ballots Cast: 929 Turnout: 7.48% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 509 54.79%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 547 58.88%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 488 52.53%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 504 54.25%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 235 25.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5949 Ballots Cast: 1253 Turnout: 21.06% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 535 42.70%
Sean Michels (Independent) 698 55.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5949 Ballots Cast: 1253 Turnout: 21.06% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 731 58.34%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 671 53.55%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 520 41.50%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 568 45.33%
Sean Herron (Independent) 640 51.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 207 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 18.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Neisendorf 35 89.74%
David Kosarek 29 74.36%
Penny Dyer 30 76.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 23.72% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Levine (Independent) 86 56.21%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 86 56.21%
Ann Marie Tigges (Independent) 96 62.75%
Richard K. Ruminski (Independent) 97 63.40%
James H. Morris (Independent) 51 33.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4396 Ballots Cast: 741 Turnout: 16.86% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 434 58.57%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 297 40.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4396 Ballots Cast: 741 Turnout: 16.86% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 630 85.02%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 542 73.14%
William Pflanz (Independent) 393 53.04%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 270 36.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11515 Ballots Cast: 1304 Turnout: 11.32% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican) 604 46.32%
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 634 48.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11515 Ballots Cast: 1304 Turnout: 11.32% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Gaglione (Republican) 627 48.08%
Ken Christy (Democratic) 573 43.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11515 Ballots Cast: 1304 Turnout: 11.32% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis R. Offutt (Republican) 748 57.36%
Jason Owens (Democratic) 479 36.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11515 Ballots Cast: 1304 Turnout: 11.32% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Bury (Republican) 532 40.80%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 700 53.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11515 Ballots Cast: 1304 Turnout: 11.32% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican) 601 46.09%
James Heriaud (Republican) 648 49.69%
Joan Solms (Republican) 646 49.54%
Don Duve (Republican) 562 43.10%
Dolores Hicks (Democratic) 565 43.33%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 562 43.10%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 501 38.42%
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 451 34.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21986 Ballots Cast: 2853 Turnout: 12.98% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independents of Batavia Township) 2204 77.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21986 Ballots Cast: 2853 Turnout: 12.98% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan J. Fricano (Independents of Batavia Township) 2193 76.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21986 Ballots Cast: 2853 Turnout: 12.98% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independents of Batavia Township) 2176 76.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21986 Ballots Cast: 2853 Turnout: 12.98% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independents of Batavia Township) 2201 77.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21986 Ballots Cast: 2853 Turnout: 12.98% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Singer (Independents of Batavia Township) 1396 48.93%
Howard R. Katz (Independents of Batavia Township) 1327 46.51%
Leigh M. Tracy (Independents of Batavia Township) 1536 53.84%
John M. West (Independents of Batavia Township) 1551 54.36%
Vicki L. Mitchell (Independent) 1569 54.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra L. Carr (Independent) 76 89.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara N. Rausch (Independent) 69 81.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca J. Byington (Independent) 74 87.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ricky L. Rausch (Independent) 67 78.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Wedeen (Independent) 60 70.59%
Kenneth J. Rojek (Independent) 61 71.76%
Bradley Scott (Independent) 68 80.00%
Robert Schoger (Independent) 70 82.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9508 Ballots Cast: 947 Turnout: 9.96% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 476 50.26%
Frederick Dornback (Independent) 424 44.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9508 Ballots Cast: 947 Turnout: 9.96% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge (Republican) 760 80.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9508 Ballots Cast: 947 Turnout: 9.96% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter (Republican) 739 78.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9508 Ballots Cast: 947 Turnout: 9.96% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece (Republican) 759 80.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9508 Ballots Cast: 947 Turnout: 9.96% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece (Republican) 664 70.12%
James K. "Jim" Michels (Republican) 663 70.01%
Timothy W. Norris (Republican) 661 69.80%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen (Republican) 650 68.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Beach 297 72.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Austin 309 75.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie Mc Kermitt 267 65.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack R. Krueger 189 46.21%
Chuck Seyller 149 36.43%
Tom Carey 59 14.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Per "Pete" Hansen 241 58.92%
Carl Wagner 240 58.68%
Greg Settanni 243 59.41%
Barbara Pittan 204 49.88%
Dennis Mascolo 185 45.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11936 Ballots Cast: 1075 Turnout: 9.01% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 841 78.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11936 Ballots Cast: 1075 Turnout: 9.01% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 819 76.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11936 Ballots Cast: 1075 Turnout: 9.01% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 890 82.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11936 Ballots Cast: 1075 Turnout: 9.01% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 889 82.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11936 Ballots Cast: 1075 Turnout: 9.01% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 743 69.12%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 779 72.47%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 772 71.81%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 782 72.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31332 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 1852 77.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31332 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 1815 75.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31332 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 1402 58.64%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 835 34.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31332 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 1891 79.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31332 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 1619 67.71%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 1670 69.85%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 1654 69.18%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 1620 67.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51246 Ballots Cast: 6003 Turnout: 11.71% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 3260 54.31%
June Wooten (Democratic) 2301 38.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51246 Ballots Cast: 6003 Turnout: 11.71% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 3185 53.06%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 2341 39.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51246 Ballots Cast: 6003 Turnout: 11.71% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 4132 68.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51246 Ballots Cast: 6003 Turnout: 11.71% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 3390 56.47%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 2180 36.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51246 Ballots Cast: 6003 Turnout: 11.71% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 2885 48.06%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 3134 52.21%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 3165 52.72%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 3063 51.02%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 2118 35.28%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 2422 40.35%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 1909 31.80%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 2007 33.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18935 Ballots Cast: 3948 Turnout: 20.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 2836 71.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18935 Ballots Cast: 3948 Turnout: 20.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 146 3.70%
John Carlson (Write-In) 83 2.10%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 142 3.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18935 Ballots Cast: 3948 Turnout: 20.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 2849 72.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18935 Ballots Cast: 3948 Turnout: 20.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 1444 36.58%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 1972 49.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18935 Ballots Cast: 3948 Turnout: 20.85% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 1977 50.08%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 1831 46.38%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 1948 49.34%
John Connolly (Independent) 2227 56.41%
Scott Queen (Independent) 1885 47.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5246 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 15.73% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Remakel (Independent) 483 58.55%
Darwin Conro (Independent) 294 35.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5246 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 15.73% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Marwig (Independent) 678 82.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5246 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 15.73% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Letheby (Independent) 668 80.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5246 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 15.73% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Walker (Independent) 557 67.52%
Larry Leiseberg (Independent) 239 28.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5246 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 15.73% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Evelyn Bicknese (Independent) 603 73.09%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 650 78.79%
Roger R. Paddock (Independent) 612 74.18%
Carl F. Brooks (Independent) 574 69.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ebert (Independent) 122 39.48%
Alvah Withey (Independent) 180 58.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kimberly A. Wendling (Independent) 281 90.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Mangers (Independent) 267 86.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Pierson (Independent) 186 60.19%
Dennis Long (Independent) 118 38.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jim" Ressler (Independent) 222 71.84%
Daniel M. Koebele (Independent) 239 77.35%
Vernon Long (Independent) 219 70.87%
Robert Ottoson (Independent) 233 75.40%
Cliff Hill (Write-In) 32 10.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4333 Ballots Cast: 777 Turnout: 17.93% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Crocetti (Independent) 597 76.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4333 Ballots Cast: 777 Turnout: 17.93% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Parsons (Independent) 258 33.20%
Beth Gehrke (Independent) 441 56.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4333 Ballots Cast: 777 Turnout: 17.93% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet Roush (Independent) 601 77.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4333 Ballots Cast: 777 Turnout: 17.93% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 319 41.06%
Frank Brizzolara (Independent) 67 8.62%
Frank Wleklinski (Independent) 177 22.78%
Bruce Krog (Independent) 193 24.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4333 Ballots Cast: 777 Turnout: 17.93% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Straub (Independent) 476 61.26%
Patrick Trainor (Independent) 420 54.05%
Heather Wallace (Independent) 473 60.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12411 Ballots Cast: 1376 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 1025 74.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12411 Ballots Cast: 1376 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 524 38.08%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 618 44.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12411 Ballots Cast: 1376 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 962 69.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12411 Ballots Cast: 1376 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 1024 74.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12411 Ballots Cast: 1376 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 531 38.59%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 760 55.23%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 646 46.95%
John Payson (Independent) 713 51.82%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 741 53.85%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 683 49.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32711 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.61% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 3805 74.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32711 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.61% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 3762 73.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32711 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.61% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 3763 73.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32711 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.61% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 3650 71.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32711 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.61% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 3048 59.71%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 3388 66.37%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 3086 60.45%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 3297 64.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold "Harry" Davis (Independent) 211 12.11%
Tom Rowe (Independent) 739 42.42%
Scott Jesseman (Independent) 307 17.62%
Curt Karas (Independent) 287 16.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Independent) 744 42.71%
Timothy J. Kolb (Independent) 625 35.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura E. Ross (Independent) 1318 75.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins (Independent) 1393 79.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Hester (Independent) 1069 61.37%
Lee A. Drendel (Independent) 1127 64.70%
Laurene Geary (Write-In) 107 6.14%
Mike Fagel (Write-In) 65 3.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9961 Ballots Cast: 1742 Turnout: 17.49% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Independent) 1067 61.25%
Sharon L. Baum (Independent) 1126 64.64%
Jerry J. Murphy (Independent) 1034 59.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 21.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judith K. Yagen (Independent) 239 85.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 21.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Lee Gilkey (Independent) 244 87.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 21.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Yagen (Independent) 250 89.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 21.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 109 39.07%
Larry Peterson (Independent) 164 58.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 21.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mary P. Kahl (Independent) 220 78.85%
Leroy A. Bubser (Independent) 212 75.99%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 218 78.14%
Theodore Janecek (Independent) 218 78.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Mansfield 0 0.00%
Ted Lewis 0 0.00%
Wayne A. Schwartz 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18562 Ballots Cast: 2599 Turnout: 14.00% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 1705 65.60%
Tara Gray 1588 61.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Nehring 58 68.24%
Steve Holub (Write-In) 14 16.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 31347 Ballots Cast: 2391 Turnout: 7.63% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 1314 54.96%
Erin A. O'Leary 1543 64.53%
David Poweleit 853 35.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22145 Ballots Cast: 4237 Turnout: 19.13% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 1783 42.08%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 2445 57.71%
Matt Gauntt 1748 41.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5563 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 14.83% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Herrmann 664 80.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5563 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 14.83% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Kienzler 620 75.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5563 Ballots Cast: 825 Turnout: 14.83% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory H. Stebbins 642 77.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4782 Ballots Cast: 830 Turnout: 17.36% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Wold 637 76.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32398 Ballots Cast: 5042 Turnout: 15.56% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 2664 52.84%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 2246 44.55%
Jean Cabel 3023 59.96%
Karrsten Goettel 2675 53.05%
Robert Carne 2661 52.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8530 Ballots Cast: 1632 Turnout: 19.13% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 1193 73.10%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 8 0.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.89% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Hammerlund 24 66.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Welch Clifford 0 0.00%
Barbara Pintozzi 0 0.00%
Carrie F. Carr 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18371 Ballots Cast: 2641 Turnout: 14.38% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 1861 70.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18371 Ballots Cast: 2641 Turnout: 14.38% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 1556 58.92%
Doug Sullivan 1531 57.97%
James F. Trefil 1187 44.95%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 1420 53.77%
Diane L. Blodgett 1369 51.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 33986 Ballots Cast: 2427 Turnout: 7.14% 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 1786 73.59%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 8 0.33%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 8 0.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10891 Ballots Cast: 1839 Turnout: 16.89% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 1372 74.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 52826 Ballots Cast: 6142 Turnout: 11.63% 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 4501 73.28%
Randy Hopp 1602 26.08%
Susan N. Moylan 4556 74.18%
Patricia Harkin 4156 67.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21652 Ballots Cast: 4150 Turnout: 19.17% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 1703 41.04%
Steven Andersson 1658 39.95%
Jay Moffat 1272 30.65%
Robert E. Mann 1516 36.53%
David Creighton 1301 31.35%
Mark Adams 1555 37.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21652 Ballots Cast: 4150 Turnout: 19.17% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 2861 68.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5110 Ballots Cast: 841 Turnout: 16.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 325 38.64%
Virginia Maravilla 406 48.28%
Beverly Cannalte 425 50.54%
Marjorie Unger Smith 364 43.28%
Kathleen M. Pilat 362 43.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 34.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Vicky Garifalis 235 76.05%
Annette Theobald 263 85.11%
Joanne Springsteen 235 76.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 24.23% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Laura McPhee 143 76.06%
Theresa Hartkopp 133 70.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2228 Ballots Cast: 365 Turnout: 16.38% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kandice K. Ream 198 54.25%
Vernita R. Hettrich 175 47.95%
Terry Tamblyn 211 57.81%
Craig Weber 212 58.08%
Evelyn Givens 182 49.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32714 Ballots Cast: 5105 Turnout: 15.60% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 3224 63.15%
Victoria A. Haines 3426 67.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10201 Ballots Cast: 1781 Turnout: 17.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 1244 69.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10201 Ballots Cast: 1781 Turnout: 17.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 1226 68.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10201 Ballots Cast: 1781 Turnout: 17.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 1069 60.02%
Robert S. Bergman 895 50.25%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 428 24.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7468 Ballots Cast: 808 Turnout: 10.82% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aimee Miller 550 68.07%
David Burroughs 583 72.15%
Stephanie Butler 550 68.07%
Phillip Albano 567 70.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 217160 Ballots Cast: 28359 Turnout: 13.06% 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 15312 53.99%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 14409 50.81%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 15230 53.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 718 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Bertino Neville 39 60.94%
Mary Lou Salato 43 67.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 718 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 4-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Easter 47 73.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 718 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 2-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford 45 70.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1732 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 4.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Julie C. Gonka TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 12E 32 37.65%
Alison Baker Frank TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 39 45.88%
Phillip E. DeRuntz TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 11E 26 30.59%
Carl Lambrecht TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 31 36.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4930 Ballots Cast: 823 Turnout: 16.69% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 510 61.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 46870 Ballots Cast: 5750 Turnout: 12.27% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 2801 48.71%
Gary Percy 1813 31.53%
Andrew Giggey 1218 21.18%
Frank Napolitano 2345 40.78%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 1900 33.04%
Donna Smith 2898 50.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19962 Ballots Cast: 2796 Turnout: 14.01% 26 of 26 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 1219 43.60%
Jason Stoops 1331 47.60%
Michael Papka 1125 40.24%
Susan G. Locke 1152 41.20%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 1225 43.81%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 1019 36.44%
Jim Karner 1128 40.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 718 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Brenart TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 26 40.63%
Laura Allen TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 38 59.38%
Dean Fisher TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 27 42.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 718 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

2 Board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David D. Dockstader TOWNSHIP 36N RANGE 7E KENDALL 45 70.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15676 Ballots Cast: 1571 Turnout: 10.02% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 743 47.29%
William Passalaqua 255 16.23%
Neal Ormond 743 47.29%
Jonathan J. Wood 395 25.14%
George R. Dyche 522 33.23%
Mark Bradford 546 34.75%
Robert Patterson 544 34.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3859 Ballots Cast: 433 Turnout: 11.22% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stella L. Gonzalez 171 39.49%
Marcella J. Duermit 196 45.27%
Mary Louise Peryea 188 43.42%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 88 20.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3859 Ballots Cast: 433 Turnout: 11.22% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard R. Leonard 287 66.28%
Annette M. Johnson 216 49.88%
Kirsten Strand 259 59.82%
Zachary Montroy 204 47.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4930 Ballots Cast: 823 Turnout: 16.69% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Drzal 521 63.30%
Michael J. Fleck 562 68.29%
Kimberly J. Skaja 533 64.76%
Paul A. Troy 537 65.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1732 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 4.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 48 56.47%
Wendy Farley 46 54.12%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 35 41.18%
Sophia Chen-deVries 26 30.59%
Christopher Geier 31 36.47%
Jerry Keaton 34 40.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41806 Ballots Cast: 3631 Turnout: 8.69% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2239 61.66%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2158 59.43%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 2402 66.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11657 Ballots Cast: 1701 Turnout: 14.59% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1124 66.08%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 482 28.34%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 872 51.26%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 777 45.68%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 565 33.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15030 Ballots Cast: 2568 Turnout: 17.09% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1707 66.47%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 1462 56.93%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 65 2.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20215 Ballots Cast: 4028 Turnout: 19.93% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 2455 60.95%
David Joseph Lamb 1916 47.57%
William R. Wilson 1519 37.71%
Daniel J. Garrett 1501 37.26%
Robert L. Cabeen 1126 27.95%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 1408 34.96%
Fred A. Dresser 1374 34.11%
Leslie N. Juby 1609 39.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42085 Ballots Cast: 5881 Turnout: 13.97% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 2671 45.42%
James P. Conro 1961 33.34%
James Gaffney 2416 41.08%
Michael A. Vyzral 1356 23.06%
Corinne M. Pierog 2961 50.35%
Nancy A. Muzzey 2086 35.47%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 1357 23.07%
Edward McNally 2775 47.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Danielle Paul INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Eve Renee Powers INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Matthew Bauman INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Bradley Schulz INCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Michael G. McDowell UNINCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Gregory G. O'Neil UNINCORPORATED 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 107 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 13.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Diane M. Tyrrell TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 9 64.29%
Donald Clayberg TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE 9 64.29%
Jim Dombek TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 4E MAYFIELD 7 50.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1320 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 6.29% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Oeters TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK 60 72.29%
Thomas Mullis TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 49 59.04%
Debra A. Winkle TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 52 62.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 142407 Ballots Cast: 16960 Turnout: 11.91% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 7189 42.39%
Nadia Blanc Daley 5394 31.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 142407 Ballots Cast: 16960 Turnout: 11.91% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 7892 46.53%
Elias A. Palacios 3392 20.00%
Rise D. Jones 6119 36.08%
Angela J. Causey 6592 38.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1732 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 4.91% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Dowell 48 56.47%
Laurie Stone 56 65.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 128 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 14.06% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins 7 38.89%
Kathleen M. Spears 11 61.11%
Ferald Bryan 2 11.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4920 Ballots Cast: 822 Turnout: 16.71% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Larson 252 30.66%
Mike Smith 159 19.34%
Arne Waltmire 92 11.19%
William Scott Alford 140 17.03%
Molly Walsh 269 32.73%
Erik Sivertsen 103 12.53%
Thomas Wilbeck 182 22.14%
Chris Jenner 194 23.60%
Barbara Walters 207 25.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 76780 Ballots Cast: 11543 Turnout: 15.03% 76 of 76 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 4139 35.86%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 2961 25.65%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 941 8.15%
L. Michael Konen 4045 35.04%
Emmett Bonfield 2739 23.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3126 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 4.61% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 68 47.22%
Rick Naatz 66 45.83%
Bruce Toussaint 48 33.33%
Natalie Littlefield 49 34.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3126 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 4.61% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 80 55.56%
Virgil Corless 33 22.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3091 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 4.92% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 125 82.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2353 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 22.78% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Bonkoski 431 80.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14410 Ballots Cast: 1398 Turnout: 9.70% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 572 40.92%
Stephen C. Fuller 493 35.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13246 Ballots Cast: 1111 Turnout: 8.39% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 716 64.45%
Charles Dunham 738 66.43%
Robert Handley 728 65.53%
James Gaffney 655 58.96%
John Gamboa 712 64.09%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 9 0.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4453 Ballots Cast: 727 Turnout: 16.33% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dunbar (Independent) 220 30.26%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 547 75.24%
Robert "Bob" Parise (Independent) 424 58.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6066 Ballots Cast: 950 Turnout: 15.66% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Olson 734 77.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10600 Ballots Cast: 860 Turnout: 8.11% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 634 73.72%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 654 76.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9933 Ballots Cast: 1743 Turnout: 17.55% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 852 48.88%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 784 44.98%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 750 43.03%