2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 54548 Ballots Cast: 6970 Turnout: 12.78% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 3748 53.77%
Judd Lofchie 1697 24.35%
John Laesch 1475 21.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 54548 Ballots Cast: 6970 Turnout: 12.78% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 2424 34.78%
Brooke Shanley 1997 28.65%
Raymond Hull 2100 30.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4940 Ballots Cast: 329 Turnout: 6.66% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juany Garza 247 75.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8088 Ballots Cast: 1177 Turnout: 14.55% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 723 61.43%
John Bell 387 32.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4733 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 8.37% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scheketa Hart-Burns 260 65.66%
Saul Fultz III 116 29.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 632 Ballots Cast: 260 Turnout: 41.14% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 10 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 10
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arjun S. Nair 41 15.77%
Shweta Baid 188 72.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19514 Ballots Cast: 1255 Turnout: 6.43% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke (Independent) 1084 86.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19514 Ballots Cast: 1255 Turnout: 6.43% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett (Independent) 1103 87.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2927 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 5.60% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Baerren (Independent) 132 80.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2927 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 5.60% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Solfa (Independent) 135 82.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2804 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 4.56% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leah Leman (Independent) 115 89.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2691 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 3.94% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Ajazi (Independent) 89 83.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2390 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 3.60% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tony Malay (Independent) 81 94.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2758 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 5.58% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Uher (Independent) 137 88.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2891 Ballots Cast: 457 Turnout: 15.81% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas Cerone (Independent) 329 71.99%
Shaunak Dave (Independent) 123 26.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3053 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 5.24% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Vogelsinger (Independent) 92 57.50%
Robin Barraza (Independent) 64 40.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 48674 Ballots Cast: 4911 Turnout: 10.09% 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 1657 33.74%
Steve Thoren 1826 37.18%
Richard Johnson 1294 26.35%
Dustin Good 1799 36.63%
Karin Jones 1640 33.39%
Jerri McCue 1442 29.36%
Jodi Perkins 1553 31.62%
Marcus E. Banner 468 9.53%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 529 10.77%
Corey Dixon 2433 49.54%
Carol Rauschenberger 2452 49.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16766 Ballots Cast: 4729 Turnout: 28.21% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns (Independent) 2518 53.25%
Tom Simonian (Independent) 2176 46.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3000 Ballots Cast: 889 Turnout: 29.63% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Bruno (Independent) 625 70.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3509 Ballots Cast: 1132 Turnout: 32.26% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks (Independent) 797 70.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3509 Ballots Cast: 1132 Turnout: 32.26% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bradley Kosirog (Independent) 756 66.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2644 Ballots Cast: 634 Turnout: 23.98% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Becky Hruby (Independent) 489 77.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4514 Ballots Cast: 1173 Turnout: 25.99% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Mayer (Independent) 869 74.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3099 Ballots Cast: 901 Turnout: 29.07% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert C. Swanson (Independent) 638 70.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23323 Ballots Cast: 3790 Turnout: 16.25% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 1600 42.22%
Lora A. Vitek 2127 56.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4092 Ballots Cast: 501 Turnout: 12.24% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Balla Jr 180 35.93%
Ronald Silkaitis 294 58.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5264 Ballots Cast: 898 Turnout: 17.06% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 282 31.40%
Ryan S. Bongard 576 64.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4849 Ballots Cast: 668 Turnout: 13.78% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 250 37.43%
Paul D. Lencioni 385 57.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4777 Ballots Cast: 1038 Turnout: 21.73% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 429 41.33%
Laurel P Moad 147 14.16%
John Hoscheit 419 40.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4341 Ballots Cast: 685 Turnout: 15.78% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz 180 26.28%
Steve Weber 296 43.21%
Kimberly Malay 183 26.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5809 Ballots Cast: 486 Turnout: 8.37% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 402 82.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5809 Ballots Cast: 486 Turnout: 8.37% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 238 48.97%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 236 48.56%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 315 64.81%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 269 55.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 106 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 11.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian D. Cecola (Independent) 6 50.00%
Dennis Kelly (Independent) 5 41.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 106 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 11.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

David Riff (Independent) 6 50.00%
Thomas W. Strauss (Independent) 7 58.33%
Laura S. Ekstrom (Independent) 6 50.00%
Robert M. Zubak (Independent) 5 41.67%
Brent Joseph Burval (Independent) 5 41.67%
Paula Jacobsen (Independent) 7 58.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lorna Giless 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Materna 0 0.00%
Aaron Reinke 0 0.00%
Vince Carbonaro 0 0.00%
Daniel H. Gunsteen 0 0.00%
Stephanie Z. Gandsey 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Renee Suwanski 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.45% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clay Hanninen (Independent) 90 72.58%
Kelly May (Independent) 90 72.58%
Ted McCannon (Independent) 93 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 23.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary K. Wlezen (Independent) 47 50.54%
Bob Walsh (Independent) 45 48.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 23.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Debra K. Twenhafel (Independent) 68 73.12%
Ryan Wasson (Independent) 73 78.49%
Jean Micklevitz (Independent) 64 68.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8455 Ballots Cast: 1105 Turnout: 13.07% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Muncie 674 61.00%
James McKelvie 576 52.13%
Michael D. Millette 651 58.91%
Timothy W. Morgan, Sr. 479 43.35%
Kimberly Weiss 544 49.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8455 Ballots Cast: 1105 Turnout: 13.07% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Baez 858 77.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17488 Ballots Cast: 805 Turnout: 4.60% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 704 87.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17488 Ballots Cast: 805 Turnout: 4.60% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 574 71.30%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 572 71.06%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 590 73.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2374 Ballots Cast: 468 Turnout: 19.71% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 246 52.56%
Lael Miller (Independent) 216 46.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2374 Ballots Cast: 468 Turnout: 19.71% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Brittin (Independent) 280 59.83%
Tricia Saviano (Independent) 276 58.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4390 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 3.28% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey D. Walter 126 87.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4390 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 3.28% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 104 72.22%
Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 113 78.47%
Matthew Wilson 107 74.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5229 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 5.09% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Guy Zambetti (Independent) 211 79.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5229 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 5.09% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 199 74.81%
Justin Redfield (Independent) 179 67.29%
Brandon Coats (Independent) 182 68.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5229 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 5.09% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David LeClercq Sr. (Independent) 200 75.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4935 Ballots Cast: 901 Turnout: 18.26% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Reid, Jr (Independent) 588 65.26%
Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 298 33.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4935 Ballots Cast: 901 Turnout: 18.26% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lionel Mott (Independent) 567 62.93%
Laura M. Pollastrini (Independent) 630 69.92%
Heather Fodor (Independent) 572 63.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William D. McLeod 0 0.00%
Mark Mueller 0 0.00%
Nicholas Waryas 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beverly "Bev" Romanoff 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Renee Robinson 0 0.00%
Karen J. Arnet 0 0.00%
Karen V. Mills 0 0.00%
Gaurav Patel 0 0.00%
Jim Murre 0 0.00%
Michael Gaeta 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5668 Ballots Cast: 827 Turnout: 14.59% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy J. Hoeft (Independent) 367 44.38%
Charles H. Sass (Independent) 431 52.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5668 Ballots Cast: 827 Turnout: 14.59% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ronda S. Goldman (Independent) 551 66.63%
Burt Natkins (Independent) 476 57.56%
John M. Piwko (Independent) 417 50.42%
JR Westberg (Independent) 421 50.91%
Mary Holzkopf (Independent) 341 41.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 339 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 8.55% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kovach 28 96.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 339 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 8.55% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

James Van Horn 26 89.66%
Jeff Guzman 26 89.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.05% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pam Conn (Independent) 27 87.10%
Tim Dell (Independent) 25 80.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 508 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 25.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne Fahnestock (Independent) 101 78.29%
Christopher R. Higgins (Independent) 22 17.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 508 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 25.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Groezinger (Independent) 91 70.54%
JT Peloso (Independent) 78 60.47%
David C. Simon (Independent) 83 64.34%
Brandon Harris (Write-In) 11 8.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 508 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 25.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Clifford A. Speare (Write-In) 31 24.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4824 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 2.90% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Brolley 126 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4824 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 2.90% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny FitzPatrick 127 90.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4824 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 2.90% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 104 74.29%
Theresa Sperling 117 83.57%
Thomas K. Betsinger 103 73.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4824 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 2.90% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond 75 53.57%
Matthew Bauman 47 33.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12390 Ballots Cast: 824 Turnout: 6.65% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 755 91.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12390 Ballots Cast: 824 Turnout: 6.65% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Niedzwiedz 553 67.11%
Michael Lowery 553 67.11%
Carolyn Bird Salazar 540 65.53%
Tao Martinez 358 43.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12390 Ballots Cast: 824 Turnout: 6.65% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tanya M. Berley 581 70.51%
Marguerite L. Treest 588 71.36%
James R. Hicks 580 70.39%
Mary C. Steed 588 71.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6425 Ballots Cast: 387 Turnout: 6.02% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Amber Kubiak (Independent) 315 81.40%
Patricia Dulkoski (Independent) 277 71.58%
Andrew McCurdy (Independent) 162 41.86%
Joseph S. Hirschbein (Independent) 213 55.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2618 Ballots Cast: 464 Turnout: 17.72% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 384 82.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2618 Ballots Cast: 464 Turnout: 17.72% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Harney (Independent) 374 80.60%
Mark Thorne (Write-In) 12 2.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15549 Ballots Cast: 1012 Turnout: 6.51% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 847 83.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15549 Ballots Cast: 1012 Turnout: 6.51% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 792 78.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15549 Ballots Cast: 1012 Turnout: 6.51% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 618 61.07%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 627 61.96%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 462 45.65%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 395 39.03%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 249 24.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7051 Ballots Cast: 1590 Turnout: 22.55% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 614 38.62%
Jennifer Konen (Independent) 967 60.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7051 Ballots Cast: 1590 Turnout: 22.55% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jamie" White (Independent) 1137 71.51%
Michael Schomas (Independent) 779 48.99%
Sean Patrick Herron (Independent) 1028 64.65%
Rachel Rockwell (Write-In) 436 27.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 226 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 15.49% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert J. Neisendorf (Independent) 32 91.43%
Roger Markham (Independent) 28 80.00%
David Kosarek (Independent) 27 77.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 698 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 9.46% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 44 66.67%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 45 68.18%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 1 1.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5418 Ballots Cast: 980 Turnout: 18.09% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 683 69.69%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 245 25.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5418 Ballots Cast: 980 Turnout: 18.09% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 756 77.14%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 453 46.22%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 383 39.08%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 354 36.12%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 500 51.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 62172 Ballots Cast: 6767 Turnout: 10.88% 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 5252 77.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 62172 Ballots Cast: 6767 Turnout: 10.88% 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 5208 76.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 62172 Ballots Cast: 6767 Turnout: 10.88% 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 4671 69.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 62172 Ballots Cast: 6767 Turnout: 10.88% 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 5227 77.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 62172 Ballots Cast: 6767 Turnout: 10.88% 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 4135 61.11%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 4019 59.39%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 3935 58.15%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 4027 59.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25817 Ballots Cast: 1775 Turnout: 6.88% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy Batava Township 2021 1460 82.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25817 Ballots Cast: 1775 Turnout: 6.88% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope L. Tracy Batavia Township 2021 1434 80.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25817 Ballots Cast: 1775 Turnout: 6.88% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh Batavia Township 2021 1440 81.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25817 Ballots Cast: 1775 Turnout: 6.88% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long Batavia Township 2021 1444 81.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25817 Ballots Cast: 1775 Turnout: 6.88% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Walter J. Donat Batavia Township 2021 1277 71.94%
Tom Sharp Batavia Township 2021 1263 71.15%
Troy B. Tousana Batavia Township 2021 1294 72.90%
John M. West Batavia Township 2021 1259 70.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Rojek (Independent) 154 89.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Rausch (Independent) 22 12.79%
Yvonne Prah (Independent) 19 11.05%
Jennifer Schlachter (Independent) 127 73.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph Harkison (Independent) 150 87.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Wade Thompson (Independent) 155 90.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Warchol (Independent) 145 84.30%
Paul Wedeen (Independent) 140 81.40%
Stephen Michael (Independent) 139 80.81%
Amy Schoger (Independent) 148 86.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11888 Ballots Cast: 444 Turnout: 3.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Steel "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 354 79.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11888 Ballots Cast: 444 Turnout: 3.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Hodge "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 364 81.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11888 Ballots Cast: 444 Turnout: 3.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe Rotter "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 362 81.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11888 Ballots Cast: 444 Turnout: 3.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 350 78.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11888 Ballots Cast: 444 Turnout: 3.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harley Veldhuizen "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 328 73.87%
Timothy W. Norris "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 335 75.45%
Edward K. Stuehm "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 328 73.87%
John R. VanBogaert "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 331 74.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Beach 115 78.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Austin 117 80.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Romanelli 102 69.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Krueger 115 78.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Beach 98 67.12%
Glenn Gray 98 67.12%
Jesse Heffernan 96 65.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13243 Ballots Cast: 1281 Turnout: 9.67% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 962 75.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13243 Ballots Cast: 1281 Turnout: 9.67% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 953 74.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13243 Ballots Cast: 1281 Turnout: 9.67% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 1008 78.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13243 Ballots Cast: 1281 Turnout: 9.67% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 1008 78.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13243 Ballots Cast: 1281 Turnout: 9.67% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 849 66.28%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 876 68.38%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 851 66.43%
Steven D. Galloway (Independent) 856 66.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36911 Ballots Cast: 3677 Turnout: 9.96% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 1647 44.79%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 1852 50.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36911 Ballots Cast: 3677 Turnout: 9.96% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 1776 48.30%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 1715 46.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36911 Ballots Cast: 3677 Turnout: 9.96% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 2545 69.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36911 Ballots Cast: 3677 Turnout: 9.96% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 1694 46.07%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 1729 47.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36911 Ballots Cast: 3677 Turnout: 9.96% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 1798 48.90%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 1804 49.06%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 1570 42.70%
Susan Romano (Republican) 1754 47.70%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 1655 45.01%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 1591 43.27%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 1692 46.02%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 1464 39.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58264 Ballots Cast: 5902 Turnout: 10.13% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ken Bruderle (Republican) 2956 50.08%
Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 2743 46.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58264 Ballots Cast: 5902 Turnout: 10.13% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 2960 50.15%
Kathleen A. Newcomb (Democratic) 2702 45.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58264 Ballots Cast: 5902 Turnout: 10.13% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 4092 69.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58264 Ballots Cast: 5902 Turnout: 10.13% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Krabbe (Republican) 3412 57.81%
Jose Bosque (Democratic) 2251 38.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58264 Ballots Cast: 5902 Turnout: 10.13% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Stare (Republican) 2694 45.65%
Janet Rogalla (Republican) 2778 47.07%
Alejandro Lopez (Republican) 2720 46.09%
Mark Bialek (Republican) 2782 47.14%
Richard Poulton (Democratic) 2597 44.00%
Ed Guerra (Democratic) 2449 41.49%
Sharlisa Sangster (Democratic) 2328 39.44%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 2689 45.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20670 Ballots Cast: 4891 Turnout: 23.66% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 3480 71.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20670 Ballots Cast: 4891 Turnout: 23.66% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Geoffrey Carreiro (Independent) 3428 70.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20670 Ballots Cast: 4891 Turnout: 23.66% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alex W. Fritz (Independent) 3446 70.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20670 Ballots Cast: 4891 Turnout: 23.66% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Abts (Independent) 3502 71.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20670 Ballots Cast: 4891 Turnout: 23.66% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 3068 62.73%
John Connolly (Independent) 3077 62.91%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 2945 60.21%
Scott Queen (Independent) 2915 59.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6473 Ballots Cast: 1136 Turnout: 17.55% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Remakel (Independent) 888 78.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6473 Ballots Cast: 1136 Turnout: 17.55% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Marwig (Independent) 944 83.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6473 Ballots Cast: 1136 Turnout: 17.55% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Penkaty (Independent) 722 63.56%
Carl Palmisano (Independent) 345 30.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6473 Ballots Cast: 1136 Turnout: 17.55% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Walker (Independent) 937 82.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6473 Ballots Cast: 1136 Turnout: 17.55% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Independent) 614 54.05%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 760 66.90%
Dale Drendel (Independent) 787 69.28%
Robert Becker (Independent) 621 54.67%
Roger R. Paddock (Independent) 732 64.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alvah Withey (Independent) 56 96.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kimberly A. Wendling (Independent) 56 96.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine Kovach (Independent) 54 93.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale E. Pierson (Independent) 52 89.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Vernon Long (Independent) 54 93.10%
Robert Ottoson (Independent) 53 91.38%
James "Jim" Ressler (Independent) 55 94.83%
Daniel M. Koebele (Independent) 56 96.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6649 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 6.39% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy G. Maroder (Independent) 325 76.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6649 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 6.39% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beth Gehrke (Independent) 322 75.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6649 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 6.39% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet M W Roush (Independent) 276 64.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6649 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 6.39% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 307 72.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6649 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 6.39% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Straub (Independent) 272 64.00%
Jerome W. Hulke (Independent) 268 63.06%
Heather Wallace (Independent) 272 64.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18537 Ballots Cast: 1461 Turnout: 7.88% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 1102 75.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18537 Ballots Cast: 1461 Turnout: 7.88% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 1105 75.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18537 Ballots Cast: 1461 Turnout: 7.88% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 1136 77.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18537 Ballots Cast: 1461 Turnout: 7.88% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 1138 77.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18537 Ballots Cast: 1461 Turnout: 7.88% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 21 1.44%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 21 1.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37305 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 3619 75.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37305 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 3579 74.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37305 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 3579 74.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37305 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 3525 73.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37305 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 2272 47.44%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 2488 51.95%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 1859 38.82%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 2197 45.88%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 2179 45.50%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 1987 41.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 1967 76.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 1979 77.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 1945 75.80%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 160 6.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 2023 78.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 1685 65.67%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 1585 61.77%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 30 1.17%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 36 1.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15298 Ballots Cast: 2566 Turnout: 16.77% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 1971 76.81%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 38 1.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 16.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bridget Ruf (Independent) 190 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 16.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Mathews (Independent) 190 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 16.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael M. Yagen (Independent) 194 85.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 16.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 189 82.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 16.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Lee Gilkey (Independent) 156 68.42%
Theodore A. Janecek (Independent) 156 68.42%
Mary P. Kahl (Independent) 163 71.49%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 140 61.40%
Devin Ruf (Independent) 83 36.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Palmer 0 0.00%
Dale Ann Kasuba 0 0.00%
Stephen Eckelberry 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21654 Ballots Cast: 1447 Turnout: 6.68% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 1202 83.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21654 Ballots Cast: 1447 Turnout: 6.68% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Connolly 1198 82.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1375 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bonnie Warchol (Write-In) 7 4.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37047 Ballots Cast: 3684 Turnout: 9.94% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 2939 79.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 72732 Ballots Cast: 7752 Turnout: 10.66% 84 of 84 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 76 0.98%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 51 0.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 38020 Ballots Cast: 4807 Turnout: 12.64% 42 of 42 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 3599 74.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 26061 Ballots Cast: 1934 Turnout: 7.42% 33 of 33 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 1561 80.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8651 Ballots Cast: 1011 Turnout: 11.69% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 11 1.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24832 Ballots Cast: 5045 Turnout: 20.32% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Frankenthal 3628 71.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7082 Ballots Cast: 1158 Turnout: 16.35% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Meagan Tiffany 864 74.61%
Joseph Majcher 731 63.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5097 Ballots Cast: 737 Turnout: 14.46% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

James N. Blasky 463 62.82%
Melissa Kellas 479 64.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36974 Ballots Cast: 4751 Turnout: 12.85% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 2980 62.72%
Steven Ward 3006 63.27%
Karrsten Goettel 3014 63.44%
Bob Carne 2929 61.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10364 Ballots Cast: 1952 Turnout: 18.83% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 1547 79.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.05% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lindsay Taylor 50 58.14%
Andrew Fekete 29 33.72%
Tracy Sharkey 33 38.37%
Ariel Flores 23 26.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 54548 Ballots Cast: 6970 Turnout: 12.78% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 3534 50.70%
Paul LaTour 3415 49.00%
Matthew J. Orr 3752 53.83%
Melinda A. Riddick 4224 60.60%
Ryan Cytryn 3330 47.78%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 41 0.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Denise Tenyer 0 0.00%
Jennifer J. Lucas 0 0.00%
Anne Ordway 0 0.00%
Josie Croll 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Stenberg 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19555 Ballots Cast: 1237 Turnout: 6.33% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marianne Fasano 945 76.39%
Jennifer M. Culotta 955 77.20%
Christy Ford 949 76.72%
Kathryn Hubbard 976 78.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41083 Ballots Cast: 3832 Turnout: 9.33% 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 43 1.12%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 29 0.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41083 Ballots Cast: 3832 Turnout: 9.33% 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 2741 71.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16954 Ballots Cast: 1795 Turnout: 10.59% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 1342 74.76%
Linda Wallace 1228 68.41%
Karen M. Williams 1203 67.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16954 Ballots Cast: 1795 Turnout: 10.59% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 1413 78.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 61421 Ballots Cast: 6133 Turnout: 9.99% 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 4576 74.61%
John Kokoris 3558 58.01%
Amy Prochot 4192 68.35%
Randy Hopp 1830 29.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24419 Ballots Cast: 5023 Turnout: 20.57% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Adams 3309 65.88%
Zachary Craft 3150 62.71%
Arad Chaim Boxenbaum 3089 61.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5686 Ballots Cast: 760 Turnout: 13.37% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 544 71.58%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 544 71.58%
Shannon V. McKibben 567 74.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 898 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Alfrey 56 96.55%
Karen Flamand 53 91.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 21.17% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lindsey Higgins 128 69.57%
Tracy Spillman 136 73.91%
Theresa R. Hartkopp 126 68.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2649 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 3.21% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Peter G. Wallers 70 82.35%
Terry Tamblyn 67 78.82%
James Connon 66 77.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2649 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 3.21% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Friedman 72 84.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37306 Ballots Cast: 4789 Turnout: 12.84% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 1954 40.80%
Mary Kruse 2402 50.16%
Claudia Frost 2250 46.98%
Bonnie Dauer 1890 39.47%
Joseph Gay 1008 21.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11770 Ballots Cast: 1882 Turnout: 15.99% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Graceffa 1422 75.56%
Brad Knechtges 1101 58.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8858 Ballots Cast: 326 Turnout: 3.68% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

David Burroughs 283 86.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 308098 Ballots Cast: 34656 Turnout: 11.25% 284 of 284 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 23735 68.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 4.43% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Williams - Kendall County 38 64.41%
Lynn Cullick - Kendall County 33 55.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2066 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 3.73% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Larry McShane T45N R12E 56 72.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5269 Ballots Cast: 752 Turnout: 14.27% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Tirio Dorr Twp 494 65.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 52895 Ballots Cast: 5328 Turnout: 10.07% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Martin 2667 50.06%
Veronica Noland 3387 63.57%
Melissa Owens 3588 67.34%
LeJewel Crigler 1835 34.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23198 Ballots Cast: 1538 Turnout: 6.63% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 1093 71.07%
Craig S. Meadows 1073 69.77%
Susan G. Locke 1093 71.07%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 1061 68.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.53% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Shawn Schumacher 8 57.14%
Jorge A. Ayala 11 78.57%
Robert W. Brenart 4 28.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 44691 Ballots Cast: 5396 Turnout: 12.07% 51 of 51 Precincts Reporting

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 2741 50.80%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 2925 54.21%
Julie Stone 3266 60.53%
Jennifer L. Cresse 2351 43.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 29224 Ballots Cast: 2623 Turnout: 8.98% 39 of 39 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 1550 59.09%
Daniel Barreiro 1570 59.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5335 Ballots Cast: 752 Turnout: 14.10% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Policheri 263 34.97%
Sean Cratty 265 35.24%
Susan Hochmuth 284 37.77%
Laura Murray 270 35.90%
Lesli Melendy 234 31.12%
Paul A. Troy 290 38.56%
Dana Dalton-Wiley 232 30.85%
Anthony R. Quagliano 289 38.43%
Tara Masino 159 21.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2066 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 3.73% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Berkowitz Klauer 28 36.36%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 38 49.35%
Erin Chan Ding 43 55.84%
William Betz 15 19.48%
Jonathan Matta 11 14.29%
Katie Karam 26 33.77%
Thomas J. Mitoraj 25 32.47%
Steve Wang 20 25.97%
Malgorzata McGonigal 17 22.08%
Michael Shackleton 14 18.18%
Robert Windon 16 20.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 53979 Ballots Cast: 5404 Turnout: 10.01% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 2640 48.85%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 1972 36.49%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 1923 35.58%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 761 14.08%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 2589 47.91%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 1707 31.59%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 1406 26.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15111 Ballots Cast: 1175 Turnout: 7.78% 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 741 63.06%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 729 62.04%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 784 66.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18479 Ballots Cast: 2194 Turnout: 11.87% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 1529 69.69%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 61 2.78%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 75 3.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18479 Ballots Cast: 2194 Turnout: 11.87% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 1464 66.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22777 Ballots Cast: 4965 Turnout: 21.80% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Taylor Egan 3089 62.22%
Dan Choi 3029 61.01%
Tamatha (Tammie) Meek 2995 60.32%
Jacqueline Forbes 3004 60.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 47744 Ballots Cast: 6033 Turnout: 12.64% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 3136 51.98%
Jim Stombres 3161 52.40%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 3372 55.89%
Carolyn Waibel 3274 54.27%
Edward J. Mc Nally 3733 61.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 10.79% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eulalia Valdez 18 40.00%
LaTonya Simelton 24 53.33%
Jennifer Johnson 14 31.11%
Donna Marino 22 48.89%
Eugene L. Gatewood 26 57.78%
Katie Heiden 17 37.78%
Keisha Earl 11 24.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 104 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 1.92% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Chyllo T40N R5E Cortland 1 50.00%
Eric N. Jones T41N R5E Sycamore 1 50.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1363 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.62% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Darrin S. Gengler T38N R6E Big Rock 111 64.53%
Donald "Jack" Haines T38N R5E Squaw Grove 72 41.86%
Gregory Pritchard T39N R5E Pierce 99 57.56%
Eric R. Wackerlin T38N R5E Squaw Grove 92 53.49%
Debra Winkle T38N R6E Big Rock 121 70.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1363 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 12.62% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra L. White T38N R5E Squaw Grove 125 72.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 169719 Ballots Cast: 17939 Turnout: 10.57% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 7543 42.05%
Donna Redmer 6916 38.55%
Joyce J. Fountain 6568 36.61%
Adriana Barriga-Green 5105 28.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2066 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 3.73% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William F. Kelley 39 50.65%
Nancy N. Robb 43 55.84%
Diane G. Hill 53 68.83%
Kelly Dittmann 41 53.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 121 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 3.31% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Geri-Dee Hayden 1 25.00%
Kathy Countryman 4 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5328 Ballots Cast: 751 Turnout: 14.10% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Morton 408 54.33%
Elizabeth Speros 469 62.45%
Sumish Parikh 150 19.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 141065 Ballots Cast: 16947 Turnout: 12.01% 139 of 139 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 7705 45.47%
Patrick Kelsey 6009 35.46%
Giselle Gonzalez 4583 27.04%
Sandra Gonzalez 4684 27.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3898 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 10.54% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 296 72.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3898 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 10.54% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 286 69.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3539 Ballots Cast: 368 Turnout: 10.40% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 235 63.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3539 Ballots Cast: 368 Turnout: 10.40% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 249 67.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2630 Ballots Cast: 512 Turnout: 19.47% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 360 70.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2630 Ballots Cast: 512 Turnout: 19.47% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Hoyt 357 69.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17093 Ballots Cast: 810 Turnout: 4.74% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 603 74.44%
Alan Lee 572 70.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15126 Ballots Cast: 1463 Turnout: 9.67% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 585 39.99%
Jason Parthun 707 48.33%
Nick McManus 848 57.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5645 Ballots Cast: 1041 Turnout: 18.44% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Heine (Independent) 676 64.94%
David Scarpino (Independent) 531 51.01%
Todd Waller (Independent) 416 39.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5645 Ballots Cast: 1041 Turnout: 18.44% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Thompson (Independent) 827 79.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6707 Ballots Cast: 865 Turnout: 12.90% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Milford Brown 609 70.40%
James Saletta 675 78.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12785 Ballots Cast: 841 Turnout: 6.58% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 699 83.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10961 Ballots Cast: 808 Turnout: 7.37% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 536 66.34%
Robert Seyl 509 63.00%
Thomas Hite 490 60.64%
Matthew D. Clark 496 61.39%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 54 6.68%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 45 5.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8732 Ballots Cast: 839 Turnout: 9.61% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 596 71.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11461 Ballots Cast: 1874 Turnout: 16.35% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole L. Lamela 804 42.90%
Harold "Harry" Davis 639 34.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5116 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 3.56% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Krahn 146 80.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19267 Ballots Cast: 2082 Turnout: 10.81% 26 of 26 Precincts Reporting

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 1595 76.61%