2020 General Primary Democratic Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 237 0.46%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 22 0.04%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 18959 36.46%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 30113 57.91%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 671 1.29%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 798 1.53%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 409 0.79%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 33 0.06%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 102 0.20%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 24 0.05%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 11 0.02%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 189 0.36%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 64 0.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 45851 88.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77104 Ballots Cast: 11712 Turnout: 15.19% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 540 4.61%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 423 3.61%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 549 4.69%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 477 4.07%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 510 4.35%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 298 2.54%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 5757 49.15%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 5171 44.15%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 5314 45.37%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 4997 42.67%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 5436 46.41%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 4697 40.10%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 599 5.11%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 370 3.16%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 599 5.11%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 269 2.30%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 439 3.75%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 254 2.17%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 2303 19.66%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 2978 25.43%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 2832 24.18%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 2579 22.02%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 2281 19.48%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 2177 18.59%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 149 1.27%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 166 1.42%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 94 0.80%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 134 1.14%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 132 1.13%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 99 0.85%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 190 1.62%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 153 1.31%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 107 0.91%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 223 1.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41846 Ballots Cast: 6562 Turnout: 15.68% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 2500 38.10%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 2171 33.08%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 1905 29.03%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 1926 29.35%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 1898 28.92%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 161 2.45%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 203 3.09%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 164 2.50%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 194 2.96%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 117 1.78%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 2395 36.50%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 2286 34.84%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 1808 27.55%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 1630 24.84%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 1668 25.42%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 957 14.58%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 169 2.58%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 179 2.73%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 127 1.94%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 662 10.09%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 64 0.98%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 63 0.96%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 61 0.93%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 104 1.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 59970 Ballots Cast: 10612 Turnout: 17.70% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 720 6.78%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 409 3.85%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 534 5.03%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 417 3.93%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 330 3.11%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 3450 32.51%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 4111 38.74%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 3747 35.31%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 3209 30.24%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 3155 29.73%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 895 8.43%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 212 2.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 381 3.59%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 181 1.71%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 952 8.97%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 108 1.02%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 157 1.48%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 167 1.57%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 105 0.99%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 2748 25.90%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 2358 22.22%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 2617 24.66%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 2461 23.19%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 2597 24.47%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 129 1.22%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 138 1.30%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 145 1.37%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 168 1.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 126551 Ballots Cast: 23115 Turnout: 18.27% 104 of 104 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 1072 4.64%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 1549 6.70%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 1001 4.33%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 1809 7.83%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 782 3.38%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 5637 24.39%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 5436 23.52%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 4645 20.10%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 4779 20.67%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 4083 17.66%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 933 4.04%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 863 3.73%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1619 7.00%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 455 1.97%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 224 0.97%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 10560 45.68%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 11010 47.63%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 9827 42.51%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 10507 45.46%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 9304 40.25%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 262 1.13%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 254 1.10%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 304 1.32%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 619 2.68%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 401 1.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77104 Ballots Cast: 11712 Turnout: 15.19% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 9908 84.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41846 Ballots Cast: 6562 Turnout: 15.68% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 4604 70.16%
William Olson (Democratic) 961 14.64%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 410 6.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 59970 Ballots Cast: 10612 Turnout: 17.70% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 6466 60.93%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 3302 31.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 126551 Ballots Cast: 23115 Turnout: 18.27% 104 of 104 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 20998 90.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36861 Ballots Cast: 5770 Turnout: 15.65% 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 4460 77.30%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 816 14.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 90725 Ballots Cast: 16872 Turnout: 18.60% 84 of 84 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 14411 85.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36861 Ballots Cast: 5770 Turnout: 15.65% 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 5038 87.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41227 Ballots Cast: 8459 Turnout: 20.52% 48 of 48 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 7156 84.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77802 Ballots Cast: 13289 Turnout: 17.08% 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 3977 29.93%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 7617 57.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24194 Ballots Cast: 3786 Turnout: 15.65% 25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 862 22.77%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 2432 64.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15094 Ballots Cast: 2046 Turnout: 13.56% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 1622 79.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43375 Ballots Cast: 7954 Turnout: 18.34% 57 of 57 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 5340 67.14%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 2053 25.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9943 Ballots Cast: 1224 Turnout: 12.31% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 1041 85.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 12526 24.09%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 30140 57.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 41953 80.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 40223 77.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 41008 78.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 52001 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 14237 27.38%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 28522 54.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10018 Ballots Cast: 1844 Turnout: 18.41% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 966 52.39%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 590 32.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12239 Ballots Cast: 2616 Turnout: 21.37% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 875 33.45%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 363 13.88%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 1106 42.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10411 Ballots Cast: 2048 Turnout: 19.67% 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 911 44.48%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 904 44.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9725 Ballots Cast: 1266 Turnout: 13.02% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 1017 80.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15608 Ballots Cast: 3875 Turnout: 24.83% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Crantz (Democratic) 3134 80.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14836 Ballots Cast: 2380 Turnout: 16.04% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 1900 79.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15366 Ballots Cast: 2298 Turnout: 14.96% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 1832 79.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13915 Ballots Cast: 1840 Turnout: 13.22% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Larson (Democratic) 1463 79.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16711 Ballots Cast: 2720 Turnout: 16.28% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 2172 79.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9691 Ballots Cast: 1849 Turnout: 19.08% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 1442 77.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13741 Ballots Cast: 2320 Turnout: 16.88% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 819 35.30%
Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 1135 48.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7923 Ballots Cast: 1057 Turnout: 13.34% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 877 82.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 51995 Turnout: 17.02% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 41943 80.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 16.15% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anne Craig (Democratic) 61 78.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 740 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 11.89% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rigo Mendez (Democratic) 81 92.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 16.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Jones (Democratic) 111 82.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.23% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Iesha Saxon (Democratic) 112 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1746 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 17.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 13 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 261 84.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1359 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 22.74% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Owens (Democratic) 269 87.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 31.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett (Democratic) 210 81.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1172 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 23.55% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 232 84.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1026 Ballots Cast: 332 Turnout: 32.36% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Christine Kertz (Democratic) 249 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 27.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 186 78.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 19.79% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Hanna (Democratic) 211 80.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1029 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 22.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Dodo (Democratic) 173 76.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1257 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 25.22% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Isaacson (Democratic) 258 81.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1712 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 22.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Lowery (Democratic) 318 83.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 424 Turnout: 17.64% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 354 83.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2433 Ballots Cast: 390 Turnout: 16.03% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Price (Democratic) 193 49.49%
Leanette Harris (Democratic) 117 30.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 17.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi DeMarco (Democratic) 220 80.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 15.27% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Bartlett (Democratic) 160 85.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 208 75.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Cappell (Democratic) 157 85.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Craig Wasner (Democratic) 146 84.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 161 79.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jacob D. Serafini (Democratic) 179 76.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Setze (Democratic) 171 79.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett (Democratic) 223 74.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 31 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin McCrate (Democratic) 87 79.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 32 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 200 84.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 201 84.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2038 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 15.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 35 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 249 79.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 91 73.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 621 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 23.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 125 84.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madrid (Democratic) 85 71.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rich L. Jacobs (Democratic) 139 78.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Hanson (Democratic) 123 81.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 16.23% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra Kaptain (Democratic) 117 81.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 883 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 16.53% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried C. Cooper, Jr (Democratic) 110 75.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 16.12% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Candida Kyle (Democratic) 123 80.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 9.87% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marcus E. Banner (Democratic) 65 86.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 87 88.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 22.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 27 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Rende (Democratic) 123 79.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 627 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 16.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Becker (Democratic) 79 78.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 595 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 17.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 35 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Strathmann (Democratic) 85 82.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.43% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 37 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford J. Olson (Democratic) 85 80.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 557 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 23.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 40 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur P. Malm (Democratic) 112 86.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 41 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Gordon (Democratic) 135 80.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 43 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 40 33.61%
Kathleen Newcomb (Democratic) 69 57.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 44 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 124 86.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 457 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 15.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 45 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 45 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Jasica (Democratic) 60 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 19.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 48 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 180 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 525 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 17.14% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 50 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 50 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vincent W. Rychtanek (Democratic) 74 82.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 54 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 145 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2405 Ballots Cast: 594 Turnout: 24.70% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 59 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner Tepe (Democratic) 491 82.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sara Holing (Democratic) 181 80.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William E. Koehl (Democratic) 236 78.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Shumow (Democratic) 176 86.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victoria Davidson-Bell (Democratic) 80 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 172 83.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Kohlstrand (Democratic) 156 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John W. Rice (Democratic) 157 86.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Albert (Democratic) 177 84.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Hollister (Democratic) 146 81.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol J. Nightingale (Democratic) 328 79.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6727 Ballots Cast: 1073 Turnout: 15.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Outlaw (Democratic) 844 78.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2030 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 12.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Baron (Democratic) 212 81.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Geraldine Levine (Democratic) 167 80.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 19.02% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Baker (Democratic) 147 82.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Smith (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Boezwinkle (Democratic) 92 83.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Flanigan (Democratic) 216 84.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Treonis (Democratic) 107 81.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marilyn Sudkamp (Democratic) 112 79.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marie M. Powell (Democratic) 246 84.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 129 76.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 25 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 161 84.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1261 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 14.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 26 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda R. Robertson (Democratic) 151 80.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 14.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 29 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 180 81.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 30 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Stohler (Democratic) 123 82.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 206 86.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Medlin Willson (Democratic) 386 86.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 203 89.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arlisia Dockery (Democratic) 128 80.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Samuel Nunez, II (Democratic) 106 82.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hector Velazquez (Democratic) 100 77.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 107 70.39%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 31 20.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Butler (Democratic) 96 83.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 08 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dorothy Smith (Democratic) 115 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 01 Pct 09 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 09 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darnell Gibson (Democratic) 270 82.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 757 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.51% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 02 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 02 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Matthews (Democratic) 99 79.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 02 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 02 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Athalia Grant (Democratic) 81 71.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 03 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ekaterini "Kate" Mesiacos (Democratic) 99 80.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 03 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Helen Ratzlow (Democratic) 125 88.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 03 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 116 84.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 03 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 700 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 11.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 03 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margarita Ferguson (Democratic) 68 83.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 88 88.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 116 81.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 171 88.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 08 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laurence J. Quick (Democratic) 158 82.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Pollock (Democratic) 74 50.00%
Arsenia Harris (Democratic) 54 36.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deb Fisher (Democratic) 154 79.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 967 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 25.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 199 79.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 18.53% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Democratic) 141 84.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Georgina Poole (Democratic) 119 79.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Thomas (Democratic) 175 81.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Derrick Smith (Democratic) 191 81.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Henry G. Johnson, Jr. (Democratic) 94 77.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John W. Anderson (Democratic) 150 88.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 109 83.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eva Rodgers (Democratic) 124 83.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lorenzo Estrada (Democratic) 90 52.63%
Ricky Rodgers (Democratic) 57 33.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Benito Rivera (Democratic) 49 40.16%
Veronica Cantu (Democratic) 59 48.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.15% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew J. Orr (Democratic) 130 83.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Durrell E. Williams (Democratic) 177 81.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 07 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 07 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alex Arroyo (Democratic) 72 91.14%