2020 General Primary Republican Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 22135 90.82%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 944 3.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9354 38.38%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3656 15.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1221 5.01%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4735 19.43%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2787 11.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77104 Ballots Cast: 5899 Turnout: 7.65% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 4209 71.35%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 4115 69.76%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 3672 62.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77104 Ballots Cast: 5899 Turnout: 7.65% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 3947 66.91%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 3748 63.54%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 3948 66.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41846 Ballots Cast: 1808 Turnout: 4.32% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 1362 75.33%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 1169 64.66%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 1143 63.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41846 Ballots Cast: 1808 Turnout: 4.32% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 1384 76.55%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 938 51.88%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 1036 57.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 59970 Ballots Cast: 2436 Turnout: 4.06% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 1673 68.68%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 1691 69.42%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 1438 59.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 59970 Ballots Cast: 2436 Turnout: 4.06% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 1767 72.54%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 1420 58.29%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 1444 59.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 126551 Ballots Cast: 14230 Turnout: 11.24% 104 of 104 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 9843 69.17%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 8685 61.03%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 9322 65.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 126551 Ballots Cast: 14230 Turnout: 11.24% 104 of 104 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 9414 66.16%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 9458 66.47%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 7733 54.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77104 Ballots Cast: 5899 Turnout: 7.65% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 3629 61.52%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 1974 33.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 59970 Ballots Cast: 2436 Turnout: 4.06% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 1155 47.41%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 1089 44.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 126551 Ballots Cast: 14230 Turnout: 11.24% 104 of 104 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 3373 23.70%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 2132 14.98%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 679 4.77%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 3644 25.61%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 1629 11.45%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 1821 12.80%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 283 1.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 90725 Ballots Cast: 9811 Turnout: 10.81% 84 of 84 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 5299 54.01%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 3631 37.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 41227 Ballots Cast: 4682 Turnout: 11.36% 48 of 48 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 3805 81.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 49498 Ballots Cast: 5129 Turnout: 10.36% 37 of 37 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 4555 88.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7477 Ballots Cast: 505 Turnout: 6.75% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 440 87.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77802 Ballots Cast: 7076 Turnout: 9.09% 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 6175 87.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24194 Ballots Cast: 1749 Turnout: 7.23% 25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 440 25.16%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 1245 71.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15094 Ballots Cast: 1890 Turnout: 12.52% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 1684 89.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43375 Ballots Cast: 1661 Turnout: 3.83% 57 of 57 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 1443 86.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 21383 87.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 21161 86.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 20967 86.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 21129 86.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 21153 86.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24373 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 21016 86.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12239 Ballots Cast: 842 Turnout: 6.88% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 727 86.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15608 Ballots Cast: 2317 Turnout: 14.84% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 909 39.23%
David J. Brown (Republican) 1164 50.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14836 Ballots Cast: 1292 Turnout: 8.71% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 1092 84.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15366 Ballots Cast: 1219 Turnout: 7.93% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 794 65.14%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 258 21.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13915 Ballots Cast: 890 Turnout: 6.40% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 802 90.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16711 Ballots Cast: 1796 Turnout: 10.75% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 1536 85.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9691 Ballots Cast: 426 Turnout: 4.40% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 340 79.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13741 Ballots Cast: 1040 Turnout: 7.57% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 934 89.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 305471 Ballots Cast: 24372 Turnout: 7.98% 291 of 291 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21038 86.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 101809 Ballots Cast: 9960 Turnout: 9.78% 74 of 74 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 8494 85.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 5.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 92.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.66% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 83 81.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 18.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 113 73.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 11.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky (Republican) 109 83.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2433 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 9.29% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece (Republican) 203 89.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2078 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 11.69% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 212 87.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 10.28% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 138 85.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1231 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Haddad (Republican) 80 88.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 623 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 14.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Big Rock 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Big Rock 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" White (Republican) 81 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 14.19% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Big Rock 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 92 88.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1360 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 13.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Burlington 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Burlington 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Walsh (Republican) 152 85.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 141 79.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 137 86.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 107 80.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 14.57% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike L. Carlson (Republican) 115 81.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Paskey Jr (Republican) 110 90.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick A. Windsor II (Republican) 114 87.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andro A. Lerario (Republican) 193 83.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 992 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 9.98% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 86 86.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

N. Sam Gallucci (Republican) 119 88.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 17 89.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 17 70.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Marsala (Republican) 36 76.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 78 81.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 8 88.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marykay Bocain (Republican) 52 88.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Cowboy" Krebiehl (Republican) 12 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 58 87.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan L. Ejzak (Republican) 39 84.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1274 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 30 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Bielak (Republican) 94 88.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.58% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 31 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gail Lungren (Republican) 46 83.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 32 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Tamas-Prestia (Republican) 88 87.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 30 61.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Dusenberry (Republican) 25 65.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 818 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 82 84.54%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 8.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 67 84.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 23 85.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 883 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 18 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Werst (Republican) 55 76.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 8.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. Hartwell (Republican) 141 84.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.98% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 25 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Schmidt (Republican) 38 71.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 616 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 3.73% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 26 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shane Nowak (Republican) 20 86.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 504 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 3.97% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 19 95.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 546 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 10.26% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 30 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan K. Hansen (Republican) 47 83.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 33 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Gomez (Republican) 5 50.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1021 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 39 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 50 75.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 44 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 29 93.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 457 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 4.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 45 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 45 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ozzy Mendez (Republican) 14 70.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 46 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 39 92.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2079 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 8.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 47 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann (Republican) 141 80.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 8.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 48 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 88 86.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2470 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 5.10% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 53 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Hartwell (Republican) 115 91.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1227 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 4.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 56 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory J. Lieser (Republican) 48 87.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2876 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 5.77% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 58 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole Dean Vallejo (Republican) 133 80.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Lyons (Republican) 84 88.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 92 92.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy L. Peine (Republican) 79 94.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 51 83.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Barclay (Republican) 79 88.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 46 93.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 88 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Whitfield (Republican) 71 91.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Cox (Republican) 168 86.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Kanarowski (Republican) 100 91.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bobby Piton (Republican) 112 89.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald "Jerry" Drabik (Republican) 215 85.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 210 89.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura M. Pollastrini (Republican) 182 89.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Perko (Republican) 160 82.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 254 86.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 126 89.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6727 Ballots Cast: 592 Turnout: 8.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas Ray Eaton (Republican) 361 60.98%
Jonathan "Jon" Gaeta (Republican) 121 20.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia O'Connor (Republican) 193 87.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Le Clercq Sr. (Republican) 66 90.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Yaeger (Republican) 141 84.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 48 90.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John J. Hoscheit (Republican) 91 88.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 11.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. De Witte (Republican) 93 89.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 64 84.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris A. Studebaker (Republican) 25 80.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.07% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 91 84.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 111 89.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 64 91.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1143 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.56% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erin K. Madden (Republican) 61 81.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 31 88.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 69 85.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1326 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.41% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 16 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 72 84.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 91 88.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1261 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.12% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 26 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 97 84.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 9.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 28 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki, Jr. (Republican) 89 89.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 6.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert Russell (Republican) 87 90.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 31 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Republican) 123 88.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 34 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz (Republican) 93 90.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Bobbe (Republican) 83 84.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Republican) 209 89.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 190 84.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Paluch (Republican) 222 87.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Koch (Republican) 266 90.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Virgil 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie Washburn (Republican) 125 91.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 07 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 48 87.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 04 Pct 09 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 09 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fran Shaw (Republican) 82 91.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 967 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.62% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 03 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ingrid Hoper (Republican) 84 90.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 05 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 04 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith A. Burke (Republican) 58 90.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 05 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 22 88.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Ward 06 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 08 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda J. Wish (Republican) 23 85.19%