2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2950 Ballots Cast: 392 Turnout: 13.29% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Salvati 326 83.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2841 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 13.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Wolff 232 58.88%
Leonard J. Solfa, Jr 153 38.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2573 Ballots Cast: 301 Turnout: 11.70% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Chanzit 254 84.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2509 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 10.24% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Alderson 116 45.14%
Joseph A. Knopp 135 52.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2509 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 10.24% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tony Malay 186 72.37%
Anthony Schullo 58 22.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2910 Ballots Cast: 554 Turnout: 19.04% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Woerner 105 18.95%
Abby Beck 385 69.49%
Mike Hanrahan 52 9.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2961 Ballots Cast: 314 Turnout: 10.60% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael D. Russotto 272 86.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3091 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 8.70% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keenan Alexander Miller 231 85.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 49186 Ballots Cast: 5574 Turnout: 11.33% 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 3621 64.96%
Carol Rauschenberger 1811 32.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 49186 Ballots Cast: 5574 Turnout: 11.33% 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

F. John Steffen 3729 66.90%
Fred Moulton 1784 32.01%
Tish S. Powell 3477 62.38%
Rose Martinez 2685 48.17%
Toby Shaw 2857 51.26%
Anthony E. Ortiz 1454 26.09%
Dustin Good 2390 42.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 49186 Ballots Cast: 5574 Turnout: 11.33% 61 of 61 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Baldemar Lopez 2259 40.53%
Steve Thoren 2050 36.78%
Jerri McCue 855 15.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3036 Ballots Cast: 456 Turnout: 15.02% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Burghart (Independent) 367 80.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3681 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 17.47% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tad A. Hemming (Independent) 264 41.06%
Michael Clements (Independent) 312 48.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2797 Ballots Cast: 338 Turnout: 12.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean J. Kilburg (Independent) 294 86.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4731 Ballots Cast: 801 Turnout: 16.93% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Merrington (Independent) 360 44.94%
Gabriel Kaven (Independent) 393 49.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3112 Ballots Cast: 630 Turnout: 20.24% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Simonian (Independent) 237 37.62%
Craig Maladra (Independent) 387 61.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4173 Ballots Cast: 362 Turnout: 8.67% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel P. Stellato 315 87.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5416 Ballots Cast: 646 Turnout: 11.93% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rita A. Payleitner 406 62.85%
Ryan Bongard 217 33.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4781 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 5.71% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Bancroft 235 86.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4779 Ballots Cast: 373 Turnout: 7.80% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 311 83.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4152 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 6.24% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Bessner 223 86.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 53018 Ballots Cast: 5670 Turnout: 10.69% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sherman L. Jenkins 2588 45.64%
Durrell E. Williams 966 17.04%
Brooke Ann Shanley 1682 29.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8070 Ballots Cast: 1163 Turnout: 14.41% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Sperzel 407 35.00%
Peter Aguilera 82 7.05%
Emmanuel S. Llamas 476 40.93%
Caryl Riley 177 15.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6002 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 3.95% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theodoros "Ted" Mesiacos 202 85.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12198 Ballots Cast: 2254 Turnout: 18.48% 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Lee Kunkel 517 22.94%
Casildo Casey Cuevas 292 12.95%
Carl Franco 1400 62.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8925 Ballots Cast: 829 Turnout: 9.29% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael B. Saville 543 65.50%
Matt Harrington 106 12.79%
Dan Hites 74 8.93%
Matthew J. Orr 96 11.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5651 Ballots Cast: 336 Turnout: 5.95% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

John Spella 181 53.87%
Jim Steigert 143 42.56%
Cynthia Kanner 179 53.27%
Robert (Bob) Smith 92 27.38%
Debby Sosine 216 64.29%
Paulette Zolicoffer 84 25.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 114 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 21.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan C. Croll (Independent) 20 80.00%
Brian D. Cecola (Independent) 18 72.00%
Debra Buettner (Independent) 15 60.00%
Linda H. Cools (Independent) 5 20.00%
Louis Iacovelli (Independent) 14 56.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Adam J. Hopkins (Independent) 0 0.00%
Kristina Gabrenya (Independent) 0 0.00%
Ray Deyne (Independent) 0 0.00%
Guy J. Papa (Independent) 0 0.00%
Balwinder Chhokar-Sahota (Independent) 0 0.00%
Columbus Montgomery (Independent) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.94% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean Hummell 54 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.94% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey Lynch 44 73.33%
Matthew Fitzpatrick 50 83.33%
Kathy Metzger 47 78.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.94% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly May 47 78.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 395 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 9.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jon C. Millen 30 83.33%
John D. Totemeier 27 75.00%
James L. Daffron 28 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8692 Ballots Cast: 1214 Turnout: 13.97% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 1007 82.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8692 Ballots Cast: 1214 Turnout: 13.97% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan George 800 65.90%
Darlene L. Bakk 642 52.88%
Wendy K. White Eagle 675 55.60%
Richard A. Becker 610 50.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17444 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 2.44% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey P. Frost (Independent) 302 71.06%
Humberto B. Garcia (Independent) 253 59.53%
Maria L. Vela (Independent) 280 65.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17444 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 2.44% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 367 86.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2451 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 8.04% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Kunze (Independent) 123 62.44%
Kathleen L. Mahony (Independent) 141 71.57%
Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 128 64.97%
Alan L. Hall (Independent) 102 51.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4203 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 6.42% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan (Sue) M. Filek 201 74.44%
William C. Grabarek 187 69.26%
Christopher G. Mondi 182 67.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4980 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 10.76% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elissa Kojzarek (Independent) 410 76.49%
Louis D. Hacker (Independent) 390 72.76%
Daniel S. Corbett (Independent) 402 75.00%
Dan Pace (Independent) 152 28.36%
Tom Wajda (Independent) 149 27.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4583 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 3.62% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Koth (Independent) 135 81.33%
Erik J. Robinson (Independent) 129 77.71%
Aaron Lee Kelly (Independent) 127 76.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Stanton 0 0.00%
Gary J. Pilafas 0 0.00%
Anna Newell 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5748 Ballots Cast: 1287 Turnout: 22.39% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Leopold (Independent) 991 77.00%
Timothy J. Hoeft (Independent) 936 72.73%
Niko Kanakaris (Independent) 861 66.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 330 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 8.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Brannstrom 25 89.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 785 Ballots Cast: 252 Turnout: 32.10% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Overstreet (Independent) 161 63.89%
Mike Carlson (Independent) 89 35.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 785 Ballots Cast: 252 Turnout: 32.10% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Rose Damisch (Independent) 193 76.59%
Kelly Joe Diehl (Independent) 130 51.59%
Michael Florian (Independent) 168 66.67%
Theodore Mikrut, Jr (Independent) 104 41.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 490 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 11.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

JP Dries 36 62.07%
Patricia Lunardon 29 50.00%
Christian Rebone 35 60.34%
Jennifer Ward 41 70.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 490 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 11.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne Fahnestock 50 86.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4768 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 2.73% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel B. Gier 104 80.00%
Stanton J. "Stan" Bond 70 53.85%
Douglas Marecek 100 76.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12375 Ballots Cast: 896 Turnout: 7.24% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 703 78.46%
Mark Carroll 592 66.07%
Laura Curtis 583 65.07%
Garran DeWain Sparks 290 32.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12375 Ballots Cast: 896 Turnout: 7.24% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Saperston 671 74.89%
Corinn A. Sparks 689 76.90%
Adrien Aaron 626 69.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5548 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 4.97% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Wiedmeyer (Independent) 231 83.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5548 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 4.97% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Raul Lemus (Independent) 201 72.83%
Charles O. Pearson (Independent) 199 72.10%
Luke Hall (Independent) 197 71.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2658 Ballots Cast: 464 Turnout: 17.46% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steven DeAtley (Independent) 330 71.12%
Anthony C. Piraino (Independent) 302 65.09%
Caesar Schiavone (Independent) 202 43.53%
Joseph C. Nemec (Independent) 292 62.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2658 Ballots Cast: 464 Turnout: 17.46% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Ziemba (Independent) 375 80.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15106 Ballots Cast: 1630 Turnout: 10.79% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Richmond (Independent) 861 52.82%
Michael Kolodziej (Independent) 924 56.69%
Lisa Guess (Independent) 1033 63.37%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 794 48.71%
William DiFulvio (Independent) 620 38.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7104 Ballots Cast: 1093 Turnout: 15.39% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

David Paluch (Independent) 384 35.13%
Mari Johnson (Independent) 349 31.93%
Heidi Lendi (Independent) 823 75.30%
Alex Kline-Wedeen (Independent) 196 17.93%
James (Jim) W. Huguelet (Write-In) 4 0.37%
Jennifer (Jen) Konen (Write-In) 567 51.88%
Ryan R. Walter (Write-In) 610 55.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 229 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 7.42% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie LeBlanc 15 88.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 229 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 7.42% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Hackbarth 14 82.35%
Karen Kosarek 13 76.47%
Debbie Washburn 15 88.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 727 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.79% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 83 89.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 727 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.79% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pete Connolly (Independent) 73 78.49%
Ed Hull (Independent) 79 84.95%
Rob Reed (Independent) 73 78.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5186 Ballots Cast: 490 Turnout: 9.45% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 373 76.12%
Michelle S. Kembitzky (Independent) 369 75.31%
Thomas H. Price (Independent) 376 76.73%
Julie Fox (Independent) 173 35.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jody E. Fagan 0 0.00%
Ted Lewis 0 0.00%
Adam Augustine 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Ann Kasuba 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22259 Ballots Cast: 2705 Turnout: 12.15% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 1829 67.62%
Tara Gray 1759 65.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1418 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.22% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Nehring 66 89.19%
Stephen Holub 50 67.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 36763 Ballots Cast: 2189 Turnout: 5.95% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Erin A. O'Leary 1562 71.36%
John Meschewski 1357 61.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37343 Ballots Cast: 4219 Turnout: 11.30% 42 of 42 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Hicks, Jr 3100 73.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25211 Ballots Cast: 1233 Turnout: 4.89% 33 of 33 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Butler 923 74.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8729 Ballots Cast: 966 Turnout: 11.07% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allan Broholm 646 66.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 71283 Ballots Cast: 6418 Turnout: 9.00% 84 of 84 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates 3224 50.23%
Mark Richard Buschbacher 2598 40.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25662 Ballots Cast: 3672 Turnout: 14.31% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 2503 68.16%
Bre Cullen 2216 60.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6688 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 4.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Reid 236 86.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6688 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 4.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Herrmann 203 74.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6688 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 4.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Majcher 203 74.36%
Meagan Tiffany 225 82.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5181 Ballots Cast: 1253 Turnout: 24.18% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Wold 1044 83.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37057 Ballots Cast: 3213 Turnout: 8.67% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 2222 69.16%
Bob Thomson 2171 67.57%
Margaret "Peggy" McCarthy 2359 73.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10549 Ballots Cast: 1453 Turnout: 13.77% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 1134 78.05%
Sean W. Carmody (Write-In) 16 1.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10549 Ballots Cast: 1453 Turnout: 13.77% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jesse Kinsland (Write-In) 31 2.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 791 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Pelke, II 66 73.33%
Michael J. Smith 70 77.78%
Fatima M. Medrano-Sanchez 61 67.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara A. Pintozzi 0 0.00%
Jan Miller 0 0.00%
Carrie F. Carr 0 0.00%
Daniel Goitein 0 0.00%
Carolyn Welch Clifford 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19696 Ballots Cast: 2470 Turnout: 12.54% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett 1105 44.74%
Andrew Deitchman 755 30.57%
Elizabeth Larson 1012 40.97%
Nick Caltagirone 417 16.88%
Daniel Russo 1095 44.33%
Kenneth J. Vanko 394 15.95%
Christy Ford 742 30.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40474 Ballots Cast: 2567 Turnout: 6.34% 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 1630 63.50%
Kristina J. Weber 1800 70.12%
Christine L. Evans (Write-In) 45 1.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15648 Ballots Cast: 687 Turnout: 4.39% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 598 87.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 61945 Ballots Cast: 6902 Turnout: 11.14% 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tiffany L. Henderson 4339 62.87%
Jean Bednar 4252 61.61%
Herbert Gross 3562 51.61%
Amanda J. Garcia 4121 59.71%
Winfried Cooper 2643 38.29%
Randy Hopp 1756 25.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 25807 Ballots Cast: 3650 Turnout: 14.14% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 1748 47.89%
Ellen Fultz-Schmid 2001 54.82%
Clare Fitzgerald 2083 57.07%
Dana L. Hintz 2094 57.37%
Patricia Johnson Lord 1965 53.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5774 Ballots Cast: 1269 Turnout: 21.98% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Cratty 848 66.82%
Marjorie Smith 939 74.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.74% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Cain 55 80.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2595 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 3.70% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Friedman 51 53.13%
Dana Young 54 56.25%
Judith Roberts 57 59.38%
Christine Diehl 56 58.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2595 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 3.70% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
James Connon (Write-In) 1 1.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37406 Ballots Cast: 3282 Turnout: 8.77% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart 2372 72.27%
Michael Shane Hampton 2311 70.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37406 Ballots Cast: 3282 Turnout: 8.77% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Claudia Frost 2367 72.12%
Mary Louise Gobel 2344 71.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11951 Ballots Cast: 1370 Turnout: 11.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Vivian Santos-Buch 902 65.84%
Jane Klingberg 929 67.81%
Michelle Damadeo 911 66.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11951 Ballots Cast: 1370 Turnout: 11.46% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brad Knechtges 993 72.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8763 Ballots Cast: 698 Turnout: 7.97% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly S. Gagne 364 52.15%
Heidi E. Casburn 389 55.73%
Amy Szumny 295 42.26%
Elizabeth Olson 402 57.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1506 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.25% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles G. Rose T41N R5E Sycamore 57 72.15%
Laura E. Frankiewicz T41N R4E Mayfield 56 70.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 4.51% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Lou Salato Kendall County 48 81.36%
Lynn Bertino-Neville Grundy County 29 49.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 4.51% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Paul R. Nordstrom Grundy County 33 55.93%
Jeff Wehrli Kendall County 45 76.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2009 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 6.47% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Julie C. Gonka T46N R12E 63 48.46%
Alison Baker Frank Packer T43N R12E 63 48.46%
Chase Thomas T46N R12E 47 36.15%
Phillip DeRuntz T45N R11E 26 20.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 53799 Ballots Cast: 6454 Turnout: 12.00% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Rio 1945 30.14%
Daniel Hancock 2055 31.84%
Jeanette Ward 2448 37.93%
Kathleen (Kate) Thommes 3403 52.73%
Ina Silva-Sobolewski 1541 23.88%
John T. Devereux 3465 53.69%
Eva J. Porter 3355 51.98%
Susan E. Kerr 3650 56.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23903 Ballots Cast: 2890 Turnout: 12.09% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA COMM. UNIT SCHOOL DIST. 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Lowe 1489 51.52%
Scott R. Naylor 521 18.03%
Erin Meitzler 1669 57.75%
Christopher John Solfa 1195 41.35%
Cathy Dremel 1591 55.05%
David Niekamp 864 29.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Marie Burks T37N R7E Bristol 11 91.67%
Tom Kozlowicz T37N R7E Bristol 11 91.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 1 BD MEMBER SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONG. TWSP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ashley Rhea Shields 12 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 44284 Ballots Cast: 4928 Turnout: 11.13% 51 of 51 Precincts Reporting

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph L. Grisson 1600 32.47%
Melody A. Saperston 2152 43.67%
Robert Gonzalez 2325 47.18%
Daniel Renz 1374 27.88%
Ira O. Lathan 1624 32.95%
James R. Buzzard 1312 26.62%
Thomas St. Jules 2774 56.29%
James Grant Leslie 1352 27.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 28367 Ballots Cast: 1802 Turnout: 6.35% 39 of 39 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Alex Arroyo 1006 55.83%
Kimberly Hatchett 1006 55.83%
Juan Manuel Sifuentes, Jr 813 45.12%
Avis Patterson Miller 924 51.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5423 Ballots Cast: 1246 Turnout: 22.98% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DIST. 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William T. Geheren 632 50.72%
Ra'Shawn S. Walker 275 22.07%
Kevin Gentry 714 57.30%
Timothy Griskey 491 39.41%
Melissa M. Maiorino 590 47.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5423 Ballots Cast: 1246 Turnout: 22.98% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DIST. 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Quagliano 785 63.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2009 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 6.47% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mathew W. Gray 57 43.85%
Leah Collister Lazzari 50 38.46%
Angela Wilcox 69 53.08%
Eva Cole 46 35.38%
Barry Altshuler 33 25.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 52162 Ballots Cast: 3108 Turnout: 5.96% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin 1667 53.64%
Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee 1940 62.42%
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee 1811 58.27%
Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland 1803 58.01%
Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland 1797 57.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14806 Ballots Cast: 976 Turnout: 6.59% 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Nolan T41N R7E Plato 668 68.44%
Laura Rabe T41N R8E Elgin 657 67.32%
Mitchell L. Penar T41N R8E Elgin 607 62.19%
Jeff Gorman T40N R7E Campton 646 66.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14806 Ballots Cast: 976 Turnout: 6.59% 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stewart Brown (Write-In) 20 2.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18385 Ballots Cast: 1681 Turnout: 9.14% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Junk T38N R7E Sugar Grove 1137 67.64%
Ryan Kerry T40N R7E Campton 1003 59.67%
Teresa Witt (Write-In) 28 1.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23529 Ballots Cast: 3490 Turnout: 14.83% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jessica Lynn Breugelmans 1274 36.50%
Jill Johnson 1014 29.05%
Katherine Frye 1150 32.95%
Michael T. McCormick 1695 48.57%
Alicia Saxton 1471 42.15%
Robert L. Cabeen 1460 41.83%
Kim Edwards 298 8.54%
Al Gaston 912 26.13%
Prerak Patel 322 9.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 48041 Ballots Cast: 4604 Turnout: 9.58% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Seaman 2002 43.48%
Kathleen T. Hewell 1917 41.64%
Jillian Barker 2227 48.37%
Rebecca "Becky" Mc Cabe 2362 51.30%
Michael Bryant 2149 46.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 48041 Ballots Cast: 4604 Turnout: 9.58% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Poonam Gupta-Krishnan 1715 37.25%
Nicholas P. Manheim 2257 49.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 390 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 12.05% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lauri Doyle 29 61.70%
Lauri Phillips 17 36.17%
Ruth Kroner 16 34.04%
Wayne E. Harshberger II 14 29.79%
Alison Swanson 22 46.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 104 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 4.81% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Wrenn T40N R5E Cortland 4 80.00%
Julenne Davey T40N R5E Cortland 4 80.00%
Stephen Nelson T41N R5E Sycamore 4 80.00%
Ryan Weckerly T41N R5E Sycamore 1 20.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.28% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Hanacek T38N R6E Big Rock 64 86.49%
Joan Umano T38N R5E Squaw Grove 55 74.32%
Timothy Badal (Write-In) 4 5.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 168791 Ballots Cast: 15143 Turnout: 8.97% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Adriana Barriga-Green 4710 31.10%
Shane Nowak 4945 32.66%
Clare M. Ollayos 5404 35.69%
Nazneen Hashmi 3240 21.40%
Ryan Carl Weiss 4197 27.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2009 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 6.47% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

C. Herb Johnson 85 65.38%
Gregory S. Dowell 71 54.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2009 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 6.47% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Walt Mundt 84 64.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 129 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 4.65% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Watkins 3 50.00%
Kathleen M. Spears 4 66.67%
Don Young 1 16.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5415 Ballots Cast: 1244 Turnout: 22.97% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY CO COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas Allen 433 34.81%
Maija Mizens 166 13.34%
Carlos S. Arevalo 183 14.71%
Mary Beth Siddons 492 39.55%
Molly Walsh 534 42.93%
James Young 357 28.70%
Robert Lush 198 15.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5415 Ballots Cast: 1244 Turnout: 22.97% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY CO COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew J. "Drew" Georgi, Jr 215 17.28%
Suzanne Hoban 345 27.73%
Cheryl Dawson 248 19.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5415 Ballots Cast: 1244 Turnout: 22.97% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY CO COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Speros 476 38.26%
Peter Suffield 310 24.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 141179 Ballots Cast: 14924 Turnout: 10.57% 139 of 139 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 5202 34.86%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 7381 49.46%
Tina Medlin Willson 6594 44.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 141179 Ballots Cast: 14924 Turnout: 10.57% 139 of 139 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 10580 70.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3764 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 6.43% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Naatz 169 69.83%
Bruce Toussaint 157 64.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2705 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 7.62% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Bonkoski (Write-In) 7 3.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17226 Ballots Cast: 1536 Turnout: 8.92% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa A. Engberg 865 56.32%
Jeffrey S. Armesy 672 43.75%
Vicki S. Danklefsen 654 42.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15354 Ballots Cast: 1806 Turnout: 11.76% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Karr 1310 72.54%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5260 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 3.99% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Gustafson 190 90.48%
Robert "Bob" Parise 160 76.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6787 Ballots Cast: 1325 Turnout: 19.52% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred J. Olson (Independent) 578 43.62%
Joseph V. Mahoney (Independent) 419 31.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12761 Ballots Cast: 919 Turnout: 7.20% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gerry Freese 683 74.32%
Richard Brackett 665 72.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8477 Ballots Cast: 1094 Turnout: 12.91% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rollyn L. Anderson 524 47.90%
Daniel Kilian 438 40.04%
John L. Gilbert 589 53.84%
William A. Carbone 475 43.42%
Donald Rage 347 31.72%
Scott Prusko 362 33.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11636 Ballots Cast: 1352 Turnout: 11.62% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David Blankenship 714 52.81%
Timothy Czekala 462 34.17%
Timothy Cicero 620 45.86%