Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Democratic Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 10512 36.66%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 8735 30.46%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 8556 29.84%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 198 0.69%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 213 0.74%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 188 0.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 6818 23.78%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1308 4.56%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 2363 8.24%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 4048 14.12%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 6784 23.66%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 1344 4.69%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4325 15.08%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 876 3.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 26647 92.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 25657 89.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 24989 87.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77028 Ballots Cast: 8239 Turnout: 10.70% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 2333 28.32%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 1163 14.12%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 1615 19.60%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 331 4.02%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 453 5.50%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 413 5.01%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 1282 15.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43077 Ballots Cast: 4226 Turnout: 9.81% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 3791 89.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12520 Ballots Cast: 1418 Turnout: 11.33% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 1302 91.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 121216 Ballots Cast: 14794 Turnout: 12.20% 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 974 6.58%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 578 3.91%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 1788 12.09%
George Weber (Democratic) 420 2.84%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 8349 56.44%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 1415 9.56%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 236 1.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77028 Ballots Cast: 8238 Turnout: 10.69% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 6894 83.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77028 Ballots Cast: 8238 Turnout: 10.69% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 2649 32.16%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 3041 36.91%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 839 10.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43077 Ballots Cast: 4225 Turnout: 9.81% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 3795 89.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43077 Ballots Cast: 4225 Turnout: 9.81% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 3603 85.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12520 Ballots Cast: 1418 Turnout: 11.33% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Wunderly (Democratic) 464 32.72%
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 756 53.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12520 Ballots Cast: 1418 Turnout: 11.33% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Democratic) 571 40.27%
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 674 47.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 121216 Ballots Cast: 14794 Turnout: 12.20% 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 6358 42.98%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 5551 37.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 121216 Ballots Cast: 14794 Turnout: 12.20% 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 6201 41.92%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 5561 37.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7501 Ballots Cast: 680 Turnout: 9.07% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 575 84.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 101084 Ballots Cast: 11864 Turnout: 11.74% 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 9992 84.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9202 Ballots Cast: 1068 Turnout: 11.61% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 951 89.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37844 Ballots Cast: 3605 Turnout: 9.53% 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 3163 87.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40717 Ballots Cast: 5550 Turnout: 13.63% 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 4679 84.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42380 Ballots Cast: 4434 Turnout: 10.46% 29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 3659 82.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 76967 Ballots Cast: 9293 Turnout: 12.07% 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 7729 83.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15113 Ballots Cast: 1474 Turnout: 9.75% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 891 60.45%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 281 19.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6661 Ballots Cast: 867 Turnout: 13.02% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 763 88.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2541 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 7.91% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 181 90.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 23670 82.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 15206 53.03%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 10162 35.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12552 Ballots Cast: 1248 Turnout: 9.94% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 1054 84.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1622 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 11.53% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Gravenhorst (Democratic) 26 13.90%
Monica Silva (Democratic) 157 83.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15857 Ballots Cast: 2427 Turnout: 15.31% 18 of 18 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 1947 80.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18043 Ballots Cast: 1778 Turnout: 9.85% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 434 24.41%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 1056 59.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9334 Ballots Cast: 922 Turnout: 9.88% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 369 40.02%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 457 49.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13831 Ballots Cast: 1603 Turnout: 11.59% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 273 17.03%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 430 26.82%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 786 49.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15113 Ballots Cast: 1720 Turnout: 11.38% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 1403 81.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12551 Ballots Cast: 1126 Turnout: 8.97% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 962 85.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1487 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 7.94% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

DeKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 99 83.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 28675 Turnout: 11.30% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 15582 54.34%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 8929 31.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11297 Ballots Cast: 1272 Turnout: 11.26% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 1093 85.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 11.31% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rigoberto Mendez (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 17.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Frechmann (Democratic) 121 84.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 14.00% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 148 87.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 14.84% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody M. Kanikula (Democratic) 110 87.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1074 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 19.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Christine Kertz (Democratic) 174 81.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 17.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy L. Caltagirone (Democratic) 137 88.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 14.00% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Dodo (Democratic) 123 84.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.94% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard S. Miller (Democratic) 154 88.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1760 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Lowery (Democratic) 207 93.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2354 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 11.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 168 64.12%
Adrien Aaron (Democratic) 70 26.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 8.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela M. Price (Democratic) 173 81.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 11.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin D. Klaus (Democratic) 215 84.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.07% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi DeMarco (Democratic) 129 88.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.77% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Bartlett (Democratic) 93 78.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1638 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 12.09% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 159 80.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.60% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Cappell (Democratic) 109 81.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Warner (Democratic) 126 85.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph C. Wasner (Democratic) 88 82.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1412 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.42% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 114 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jacob D. Serafini (Democratic) 161 85.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Setze (Democratic) 107 73.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cathy Gyiraszin (Democratic) 101 88.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett (Democratic) 151 82.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 129 86.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 35 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 122 84.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 86 79.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert D. Bedard (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Lisa Madrid (Democratic) 43 62.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 123 88.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward E. Hanson (Democratic) 86 92.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Bolyard (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra Kaptain (Democratic) 116 93.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried C. Cooper, Jr (Democratic) 74 82.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 13 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jean U. Cattron (Democratic) 109 90.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Candida M. Kyle (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Berry (Democratic) 107 86.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 673 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 17.09% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 27 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Rende (Democratic) 103 89.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 10.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jose "Alfredo" Villalobos (Democratic) 66 84.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 12.11% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 31 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia D. Hut (Democratic) 57 86.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 9.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 32 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 44 84.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 564 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.27% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Becker (Democratic) 38 92.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 602 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 11.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 35 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Strathmann (Democratic) 61 84.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 37 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford J. Olson (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 558 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 17.03% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 40 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur Malm (Democratic) 81 85.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 778 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.07% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Gordon (Democratic) 115 92.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.02% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 43 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 37 38.54%
Kathleen Newcomb (Democratic) 54 56.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 8.23% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie Clements (Democratic) 153 87.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 14.67% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 144 80.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 506 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 15.02% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 50 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 50 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vincent Rychtanek (Democratic) 69 90.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 14.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 54 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1402 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.77% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 55 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 55 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Larson (Democratic) 122 89.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.64% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 56 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lois Ann Swatscheno (Democratic) 127 85.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2492 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 16.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 59 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner Tepe (Democratic) 379 89.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 20.71% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sara Holing (Democratic) 155 78.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1420 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 14.65% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Koehl (Democratic) 169 81.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 19.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Shumow (Democratic) 119 83.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 16.36% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victoria Davidson-Bell (Democratic) 59 72.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.07% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 140 81.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.68% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Kohlstrand (Democratic) 112 75.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 18.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Rice (Democratic) 119 79.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Becky Kruse (Democratic) 81 77.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol J. Nightingale (Democratic) 214 79.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Baron (Democratic) 167 88.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Baker (Democratic) 108 76.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Flanigan (Democratic) 153 82.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John H. Perryman (Democratic) 104 87.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Treonis (Democratic) 114 87.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marie M. Powell (Democratic) 179 85.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 116 88.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nadia B. Daley (Democratic) 157 82.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 123 84.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Robertson (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 30 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Stohler (Democratic) 90 80.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1210 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 11.24% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Kevin Bachman (Democratic) 123 90.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Democratic) 250 84.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2456 Ballots Cast: 285 Turnout: 11.60% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Hain (Democratic) 249 87.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2438 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 9.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 197 83.12%