Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Republican Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12738 46.44%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 14237 51.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 15413 56.19%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 9889 36.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 24299 88.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 24356 88.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 23471 85.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77028 Ballots Cast: 8166 Turnout: 10.60% 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 7142 87.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43077 Ballots Cast: 2459 Turnout: 5.71% 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 2032 82.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12520 Ballots Cast: 1018 Turnout: 8.13% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Stella (Republican) 694 68.17%
Constant G. "Connor" Vlakancic (Republican) 201 19.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 121216 Ballots Cast: 15790 Turnout: 13.03% 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 14048 88.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7501 Ballots Cast: 647 Turnout: 8.63% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 571 88.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 101084 Ballots Cast: 11207 Turnout: 11.09% 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 9853 87.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15113 Ballots Cast: 2357 Turnout: 15.60% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 2068 87.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 37844 Ballots Cast: 1928 Turnout: 5.09% 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 1697 88.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 40717 Ballots Cast: 5353 Turnout: 13.15% 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 1742 32.54%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 3384 63.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42380 Ballots Cast: 5238 Turnout: 12.36% 29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 4714 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7501 Ballots Cast: 647 Turnout: 8.63% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 577 89.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 76967 Ballots Cast: 9061 Turnout: 11.77% 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 7841 86.54%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24117 Ballots Cast: 2146 Turnout: 8.90% 25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 1819 84.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15113 Ballots Cast: 2357 Turnout: 15.60% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 2043 86.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2541 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 2.44% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patty Smith (Republican) 53 85.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9420 34.34%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15345 55.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 14581 53.16%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 10277 37.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 24066 87.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12552 Ballots Cast: 1613 Turnout: 12.85% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 1408 87.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19376 Ballots Cast: 2425 Turnout: 12.52% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 1304 53.77%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 973 40.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15857 Ballots Cast: 2167 Turnout: 13.67% 18 of 18 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 1840 84.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14743 Ballots Cast: 1881 Turnout: 12.76% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 1060 56.35%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 598 31.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18043 Ballots Cast: 2612 Turnout: 14.48% 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 1576 60.34%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 752 28.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13831 Ballots Cast: 1140 Turnout: 8.24% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 1001 87.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15113 Ballots Cast: 1611 Turnout: 10.66% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 1353 83.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12551 Ballots Cast: 955 Turnout: 7.61% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 519 54.35%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 360 37.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 244283 Ballots Cast: 26247 Turnout: 10.74% 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 22155 84.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.15% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher D. Mehochko (Republican) 34 97.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1956 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 3.83% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roycealee J. Wood (Republican) 62 82.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5272 Ballots Cast: 836 Turnout: 15.86% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 714 85.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 253841 Ballots Cast: 27431 Turnout: 10.81% 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10896 39.72%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 10310 37.59%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3503 12.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 91218 Ballots Cast: 11664 Turnout: 12.79% 85 of 85 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 9902 84.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 907 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 50 90.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Max L. Ludwig (Republican) 12 92.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1683 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 8.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sal Abbate (Republican) 120 85.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1337 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.42% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ellen Nottke (Republican) 147 88.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 797 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 18.19% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 125 86.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1182 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 12.44% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Fanizza (Republican) 128 87.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.15% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson (Republican) 135 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2404 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 10.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney L. Feece (Republican) 236 90.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2638 Ballots Cast: 303 Turnout: 11.49% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 120 39.60%
Jeffrey D. Walter (Republican) 166 54.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2125 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.54% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 266 86.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1599 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 11.88% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 160 84.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 10.68% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael D. Haddad (Republican) 117 90.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 750 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Big Rock 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 103 91.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1638 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 13.74% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 195 86.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.18% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 170 83.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1103 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.05% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 130 83.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 17.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 128 75.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 16.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Paskey Jr. (Republican) 159 87.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2619 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas G. Mollenhauer (Republican) 299 81.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1025 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.12% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cynthia S. Galloway (Republican) 140 90.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 12.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 114 87.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1310 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.50% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas Sam Gallucci (Republican) 161 84.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 627 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.94% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 26 83.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1412 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 5.38% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David W. Williams (Republican) 70 92.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 24 96.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John F. Marsala (Republican) 44 88.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 127 66.49%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 11 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 49 94.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Bocain (Republican) 126 79.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Cowboy" Krebiehl (Republican) 19 76.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 113 83.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 76 84.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan L. Ejzak (Republican) 56 86.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 30 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Bielak (Republican) 134 83.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Rogers (Republican) 73 90.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward "Ed" Southwell (Republican) 47 88.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Dusenberry (Republican) 37 86.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 122 92.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Siljestrom (Republican) 79 89.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 26 89.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki Pelock (Republican) 60 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rich Evans (Republican) 38 86.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Thibodeaux (Republican) 69 30.26%
Theodore L. Hartwell (Republican) 126 55.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 25 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Schmidt (Republican) 62 83.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.88% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 26 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shane Nowak (Republican) 23 92.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 735 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.76% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 28 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Nolte (Republican) 30 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 539 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 7.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 38 92.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 636 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 11.64% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 30 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Enoch Essendrop (Republican) 69 93.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1248 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.81% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 36 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 36 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Follman (Republican) 95 86.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 39 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 76 81.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 61 91.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 515 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.04% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 46 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 58 93.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2114 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 8.56% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann, Sr. (Republican) 160 88.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1213 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 9.73% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen A. Dowling (Republican) 104 88.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1014 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 51 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 51 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna M. Van Meter (Republican) 87 79.09%
Romel Rana (Republican) 14 12.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1330 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 3.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 52 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 52 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Libbe (Republican) 43 89.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 53 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Hartwell (Republican) 141 88.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1280 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.64% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 56 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 56 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory J. Lieser (Republican) 73 85.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2830 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 6.29% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 58 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole Dean-Vallejo (Republican) 146 82.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 116 82.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 495 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 14.34% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 60 84.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 431 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 12.76% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 49 89.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1008 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 15.48% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 93 59.62%
Mark Wissing (Republican) 44 28.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1733 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 15.06% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 232 88.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura M. Pollastrini (Republican) 189 79.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Perko (Republican) 195 87.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 311 86.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 156 84.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Yaeger (Republican) 164 84.54%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 45 91.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 145 84.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 11.19% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 106 82.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris A. Studebaker (Republican) 40 78.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla (Republican) 95 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 185 81.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.46% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 157 84.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 90 86.54%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nina A. Westhoff (Republican) 33 84.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 33 86.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 103 85.12%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 155 88.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1067 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 18.09% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 168 87.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher J. Margewich (Republican) 157 83.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 194 87.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Hoscheit (Republican) 194 89.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1033 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 18.20% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 28 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki (Republican) 159 84.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rob Russell (Republican) 127 84.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 31 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Republican) 200 86.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 254 91.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Thomas Golab (Republican) 143 86.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Herron (Republican) 228 91.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2456 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 11.24% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula A. Lacey (Republican) 244 88.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2438 Ballots Cast: 323 Turnout: 13.25% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted A. Koch (Republican) 281 87.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Virgil 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David S. Stewart (Republican) 141 88.68%