Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19152 Ballots Cast: 3709 Turnout: 19.37% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 1299 35.02%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 2354 63.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19152 Ballots Cast: 3709 Turnout: 19.37% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 298 8.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19152 Ballots Cast: 3709 Turnout: 19.37% 22 of 22 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 2833 76.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2853 Ballots Cast: 759 Turnout: 26.60% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael O'Brien (Independent) 522 68.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2853 Ballots Cast: 759 Turnout: 26.60% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Salvati (Independent) 456 60.08%
Carl Dinwiddie (Independent) 282 37.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2732 Ballots Cast: 523 Turnout: 19.14% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 406 77.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2743 Ballots Cast: 486 Turnout: 17.72% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elliot M. Meitzler (Independent) 350 72.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2422 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 14.86% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Mueller (Independent) 267 74.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2765 Ballots Cast: 598 Turnout: 21.63% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 434 72.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2805 Ballots Cast: 561 Turnout: 20.00% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 461 82.17%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2832 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 14.90% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Drew McFadden (Independent) 341 80.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 46484 Ballots Cast: 6632 Turnout: 14.27% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 1986 29.95%
Richard G. Dunne 3526 53.17%
Terry Gavin 2997 45.19%
John Prigge 2238 33.75%
Brenda Rodgers 2777 41.87%
Carol Rauschenberger 3998 60.28%
Corey Dixon 3512 52.96%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16506 Ballots Cast: 6422 Turnout: 38.91% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns (Independent) 3921 61.06%
Thomas Simonian (Independent) 2418 37.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16506 Ballots Cast: 6422 Turnout: 38.91% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. McQueeny (Independent) 4962 77.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2880 Ballots Cast: 1361 Turnout: 47.26% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Bruno (Independent) 659 48.42%
Michael D. Olesen (Independent) 612 44.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3521 Ballots Cast: 1314 Turnout: 37.32% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks (Independent) 658 50.08%
Michael Clements (Independent) 537 40.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2705 Ballots Cast: 1004 Turnout: 37.12% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary W. Seno (Independent) 364 36.25%
Becky Hruby (Independent) 551 54.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4421 Ballots Cast: 1550 Turnout: 35.06% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Singer (Independent) 616 39.74%
Jeanne (Letizia) McGowan (Independent) 826 53.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2979 Ballots Cast: 1193 Turnout: 40.05% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert C. Swanson (Independent) 690 57.84%
Douglas B. Warlick (Independent) 400 33.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22016 Ballots Cast: 2861 Turnout: 13.00% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 2468 86.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22016 Ballots Cast: 2861 Turnout: 13.00% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 2270 79.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22016 Ballots Cast: 2861 Turnout: 13.00% 27 of 27 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 2306 80.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4116 Ballots Cast: 468 Turnout: 11.37% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 381 81.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5159 Ballots Cast: 647 Turnout: 12.54% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 358 55.33%
Jake W. Wyatt 247 38.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4403 Ballots Cast: 508 Turnout: 11.54% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 415 81.69%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4524 Ballots Cast: 752 Turnout: 16.62% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 282 37.50%
Lora A. Vitek 430 57.18%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3814 Ballots Cast: 486 Turnout: 12.74% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 405 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5290 Ballots Cast: 671 Turnout: 12.68% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 348 51.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5290 Ballots Cast: 671 Turnout: 12.68% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 393 58.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5290 Ballots Cast: 671 Turnout: 12.68% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 129 19.23%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 512 76.30%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 148 22.06%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 140 20.86%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 439 65.42%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 479 71.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 99 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 32.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louis Iacovelli (Independent) 11 34.38%
Martin J. McLaughlin (Independent) 20 62.50%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 99 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 32.32% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert M. Zubak (Independent) 16 50.00%
Paula Jacobsen (Independent) 14 43.75%
Elaine M. Ramesh (Independent) 6 18.75%
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (Independent) 19 59.38%
Matthew P. Vondra (Independent) 15 46.88%
Ralph Sesso (Independent) 13 40.63%
Linda H. Cools (Write-In) 7 21.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lorna Giless 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael E. Camerer 0 0.00%
Aaron Reinke 0 0.00%
Vince Carbonaro 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 857 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 28.82% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clay Hanninen 168 68.02%
Ted McCannon 153 61.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 382 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 32.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Walsh (Independent) 92 73.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 382 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 32.72% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ernie Jackson, Jr. (Independent) 87 69.60%
Mary K. Wlezen (Independent) 73 58.40%
Debra K. Twenhafel (Independent) 95 76.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8290 Ballots Cast: 1312 Turnout: 15.83% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 718 54.73%
Nicholas Girka 565 43.06%
Michael D. Millette 754 57.47%
Robert Santoro 433 33.00%
Joseph J. Carpenter 343 26.14%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 486 37.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16610 Ballots Cast: 1550 Turnout: 9.33% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 1088 70.19%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 439 28.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16610 Ballots Cast: 1550 Turnout: 9.33% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 860 55.48%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 828 53.42%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 779 50.26%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 905 58.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2324 Ballots Cast: 426 Turnout: 18.33% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 275 64.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2324 Ballots Cast: 426 Turnout: 18.33% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Selep 213 50.00%
Cindy Comstock 130 30.52%
Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen 261 61.27%
Kirstin Wood Carfagnini 210 49.30%
Robert Gorman 198 46.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3820 Ballots Cast: 699 Turnout: 18.30% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey D. Walter 358 51.22%
David J. Gualdoni 139 19.89%
Christopher G. Mondi 195 27.90%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3820 Ballots Cast: 699 Turnout: 18.30% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 479 68.53%
Matthew Wilson 453 64.81%
Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 423 60.52%
Michael Rullman 267 38.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4445 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 9.49% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick A. Zirk (Independent) 331 78.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4445 Ballots Cast: 422 Turnout: 9.49% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 289 68.48%
Nancy A. Farrell (Independent) 306 72.51%
Guy V. Zambetti (Independent) 279 66.11%
Daniel B. Pace (Independent) 207 49.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4234 Ballots Cast: 838 Turnout: 19.79% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 657 78.40%
Katherine Basham (Write-In) 51 6.09%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4234 Ballots Cast: 838 Turnout: 19.79% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carl R. Palmisano (Independent) 253 30.19%
Ryan Krajecki (Independent) 537 64.08%
Christine Klein (Independent) 506 60.38%
Michael John Reid, Jr. 526 62.77%
George Brust (Write-In) 119 14.20%
Michael Armato (Write-In) 95 11.34%
Don Edmonson (Write-In) 56 6.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4234 Ballots Cast: 838 Turnout: 19.79% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lionel Mott 330 39.38%
Erik J. Robinson 359 42.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William D. McLeod 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beverly (Bev) Romanoff 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen V. Mills 0 0.00%
Nicholas F. Waryas 0 0.00%
Michael Gaeta 0 0.00%
Karen J. Arnet 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5551 Ballots Cast: 991 Turnout: 17.85% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Sass (Independent) 778 78.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5551 Ballots Cast: 991 Turnout: 17.85% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

JR Westberg (Independent) 628 63.37%
John M. Piwko (Independent) 633 63.87%
Ronda S. Goldman (Independent) 737 74.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 321 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 24.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kovach 71 89.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 321 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 24.61% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey Guzman 59 74.68%
Jon T. Behm 65 82.28%
Emma G. Sohst 60 75.95%
Eric Brannstrom (Write-In) 6 7.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 32.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Overstreet (Independent) 144 63.16%
Mike L. Carlson (Independent) 83 36.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 32.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pam Conn (Independent) 171 75.00%
Tim L. Dell (Independent) 178 78.07%
Craig A. Walsh (Write-In) 95 41.67%
Theodore F. Mikrut, Jr. (Write-In) 34 14.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 14.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Curtis 58 86.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 14.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lucas Goucher 46 68.66%
Brandon Harris 49 73.13%
Christopher Higgins (Write-In) 2 2.99%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 14.35% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

JP Dries 43 64.18%
Kristine Dalton 48 71.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4442 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 6.62% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 248 84.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4442 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 6.62% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 237 80.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4442 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 6.62% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 113 38.44%
Denny Lee 134 45.58%
Theresa Sperling 183 62.24%
William C. Keck, Jr. 161 54.76%
Glenn Macey 77 26.19%
Thomas K. Betsinger 103 35.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11452 Ballots Cast: 924 Turnout: 8.07% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 779 84.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11452 Ballots Cast: 924 Turnout: 8.07% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 784 84.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11452 Ballots Cast: 924 Turnout: 8.07% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 735 79.55%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 530 57.36%
Michael Lowery 687 74.35%
Garran DeWain Sparks 398 43.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11452 Ballots Cast: 924 Turnout: 8.07% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 705 76.30%
Tanya Berley 688 74.46%
Marguerite Treest 707 76.52%
Mary Steed 696 75.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4215 Ballots Cast: 613 Turnout: 14.54% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Raul Lemus (Independent) 232 37.85%
Amber D. Kubiak (Independent) 387 63.13%
Patricia L. Dulkoski (Independent) 395 64.44%
Joseph S. Hirschbein (Independent) 308 50.24%
Kevin Allen (Independent) 174 28.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 324 Turnout: 12.61% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 231 71.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 324 Turnout: 12.61% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 207 63.89%
Thomas Merkel (Write-In) 27 8.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13893 Ballots Cast: 1863 Turnout: 13.41% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa G. Guess 616 33.06%
Steve Ward 925 49.65%
Bill DiFulvio 280 15.03%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13893 Ballots Cast: 1863 Turnout: 13.41% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margo Gray 1484 79.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13893 Ballots Cast: 1863 Turnout: 13.41% 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser 1072 57.54%
Jennifer Barconi 1282 68.81%
John H. Sweet 1114 59.80%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6577 Ballots Cast: 864 Turnout: 13.14% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 690 79.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6577 Ballots Cast: 864 Turnout: 13.14% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alison Squires (Independent) 390 45.14%
Ted Koch (Independent) 474 54.86%
Rick Montalto (Independent) 498 57.64%
Karen McCannon (Independent) 392 45.37%
Sean Herron (Independent) 493 57.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 218 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 21.10% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Dyer (Independent) 38 82.61%
David Kosarek (Independent) 39 84.78%
Robert Neisendorf (Independent) 43 93.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 30.72% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen O'Rourke (Independent) 70 33.02%
Patrick O'Brien (Independent) 86 40.57%
Jim Lorenz (Independent) 95 44.81%
Ann Tigges (Independent) 81 38.21%
Shawn W. Hilton (Independent) 79 37.26%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 90 42.45%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 69 32.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4823 Ballots Cast: 505 Turnout: 10.47% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 402 79.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4823 Ballots Cast: 505 Turnout: 10.47% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 361 71.49%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 334 66.14%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 322 63.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12350 Ballots Cast: 956 Turnout: 7.74% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 706 73.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12350 Ballots Cast: 956 Turnout: 7.74% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 665 69.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12350 Ballots Cast: 956 Turnout: 7.74% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 721 75.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12350 Ballots Cast: 956 Turnout: 7.74% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 680 71.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12350 Ballots Cast: 956 Turnout: 7.74% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 613 64.12%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 619 64.75%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 612 64.02%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 620 64.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23751 Ballots Cast: 3898 Turnout: 16.41% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 2992 76.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23751 Ballots Cast: 3898 Turnout: 16.41% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 2929 75.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23751 Ballots Cast: 3898 Turnout: 16.41% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 2910 74.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23751 Ballots Cast: 3898 Turnout: 16.41% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 2921 74.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23751 Ballots Cast: 3898 Turnout: 16.41% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 2622 67.27%
John M. West (Independent) 2558 65.62%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 2643 67.80%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 2506 64.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Rojek (Independent) 301 82.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara N. Rausch (Independent) 264 71.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph W. Harkison (Independent) 296 80.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ricky Rausch (Independent) 56 15.26%
Wade A. Thompson (Independent) 224 61.04%
Jeffrey Mark Lynch (Independent) 79 21.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Schoger (Independent) 268 73.02%
Paul Wedeen (Independent) 226 61.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10777 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 15.88% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 874 51.08%
Esther Steel (Independent) 557 32.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10777 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 15.88% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 1316 76.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10777 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 15.88% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 1265 73.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10777 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 15.88% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 1311 76.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10777 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 15.88% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 896 52.37%
James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 1008 58.91%
Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 989 57.80%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 790 46.17%
Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (Independent) 691 40.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 354 Turnout: 25.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Beach (Independent) 280 79.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 354 Turnout: 25.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Austin (Independent) 277 78.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 354 Turnout: 25.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie McKermitt (Independent) 242 68.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 354 Turnout: 25.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Krueger (Independent) 291 82.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 354 Turnout: 25.30% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Wagner (Independent) 235 66.38%
Barbara Pittan (Independent) 231 65.25%
Greg Settanni (Independent) 237 66.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12793 Ballots Cast: 2039 Turnout: 15.94% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 1562 76.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12793 Ballots Cast: 2039 Turnout: 15.94% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 1528 74.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12793 Ballots Cast: 2039 Turnout: 15.94% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 1567 76.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12793 Ballots Cast: 2039 Turnout: 15.94% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 1592 78.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12793 Ballots Cast: 2039 Turnout: 15.94% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 1323 64.88%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 1394 68.37%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 1344 65.91%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 1350 66.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34807 Ballots Cast: 3892 Turnout: 11.18% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 1528 39.26%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 2099 53.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34807 Ballots Cast: 3892 Turnout: 11.18% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 2613 67.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34807 Ballots Cast: 3892 Turnout: 11.18% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 2552 65.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34807 Ballots Cast: 3892 Turnout: 11.18% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 2679 68.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34807 Ballots Cast: 3892 Turnout: 11.18% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 2313 59.43%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 2456 63.10%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 2233 57.37%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 2241 57.58%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56190 Ballots Cast: 8351 Turnout: 14.86% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 4101 49.11%
Annette M. Miller (Republican) 3730 44.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56190 Ballots Cast: 8351 Turnout: 14.86% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 5350 64.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56190 Ballots Cast: 8351 Turnout: 14.86% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 4928 59.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56190 Ballots Cast: 8351 Turnout: 14.86% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney A. Seyller (Republican) 5205 62.33%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 56190 Ballots Cast: 8351 Turnout: 14.86% 59 of 59 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Democratic) 3731 44.68%
Verner A. Tepe (Democratic) 3767 45.11%
Ed Guerra (Democratic) 3763 45.06%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 4094 49.02%
Robert L. Johnson (Republican) 3351 40.13%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 3509 42.02%
Randy Endean (Republican) 3241 38.81%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 3401 40.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20343 Ballots Cast: 7077 Turnout: 34.79% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger 5341 75.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20343 Ballots Cast: 7077 Turnout: 34.79% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Geoffrey Carreiro 5205 73.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20343 Ballots Cast: 7077 Turnout: 34.79% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure 5127 72.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20343 Ballots Cast: 7077 Turnout: 34.79% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Abts 5193 73.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20343 Ballots Cast: 7077 Turnout: 34.79% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Queen 4301 60.77%
John Connolly 4485 63.37%
Sharon R. Brazill 4477 63.26%
Robert Kovacs 4301 60.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5873 Ballots Cast: 1071 Turnout: 18.24% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Remakel (Independent) 824 76.94%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5873 Ballots Cast: 1071 Turnout: 18.24% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Marwig (Independent) 839 78.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5873 Ballots Cast: 1071 Turnout: 18.24% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Letheby (Independent) 839 78.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5873 Ballots Cast: 1071 Turnout: 18.24% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Walker (Independent) 865 80.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5873 Ballots Cast: 1071 Turnout: 18.24% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 762 71.15%
Roger R. Paddock (Independent) 750 70.03%
Carl Brooks (Independent) 715 66.76%
Evelyn Bicknese (Independent) 759 70.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 915 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 16.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alvah Withey (Independent) 131 88.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 915 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 16.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kimberly A. Wendling (Independent) 137 92.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 915 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 16.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale E. Pierson (Independent) 119 80.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 915 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 16.17% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Ottoson (Independent) 119 80.41%
Daniel Koebele (Independent) 117 79.05%
James "Jim" Ressler (Independent) 119 80.41%
Vernon Long (Independent) 115 77.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5565 Ballots Cast: 840 Turnout: 15.09% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Crocetti (Independent) 626 74.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5565 Ballots Cast: 840 Turnout: 15.09% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beth Gehrke (Independent) 653 77.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5565 Ballots Cast: 840 Turnout: 15.09% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet M W Roush (Independent) 556 66.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5565 Ballots Cast: 840 Turnout: 15.09% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 639 76.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5565 Ballots Cast: 840 Turnout: 15.09% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew D. Clark (Independent) 553 65.83%
James A. Cartee (Independent) 553 65.83%
Timothy G. Maroder (Independent) 566 67.38%
Ron Straub (Independent) 593 70.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15253 Ballots Cast: 2220 Turnout: 14.55% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 1193 53.74%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 814 36.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15253 Ballots Cast: 2220 Turnout: 14.55% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 1083 48.78%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 876 39.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15253 Ballots Cast: 2220 Turnout: 14.55% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 1221 55.00%
Janet Siers (Independent) 826 37.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15253 Ballots Cast: 2220 Turnout: 14.55% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 1054 47.48%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 932 41.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15253 Ballots Cast: 2220 Turnout: 14.55% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 1100 49.55%
John Payson (Independent) 906 40.81%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 1076 48.47%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 1050 47.30%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 1018 45.86%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 848 38.20%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 1029 46.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35188 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 3608 78.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35188 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 3525 76.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35188 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 3499 75.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35188 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 3399 73.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35188 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 34 of 34 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 3070 66.57%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 3165 68.63%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 2998 65.00%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 3140 68.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe 1065 82.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi 1033 79.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt J. Karas 701 54.05%
Laura E. Ross 528 40.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins 1066 82.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Lee A. Drendel 975 75.17%
Laurene (Laurie) Geary 953 73.48%
James Andrew Baker 922 71.09%
Jerry Elliott 911 70.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10928 Ballots Cast: 1297 Turnout: 11.87% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon (Shari) Baum 933 71.94%
Jerry Murphy 907 69.93%
William (Willie) T. King, Jr. 895 69.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1369 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 20.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth L. Gilkey (Independent) 242 86.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1369 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 20.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Mathews (Independent) 142 50.90%
Bridget Ruf (Independent) 86 30.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1369 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 20.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael M. Yagen (Independent) 239 85.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1369 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 20.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry E. Peterson (Independent) 177 63.44%
Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 99 35.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1369 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 20.38% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

LeRoy A. Bubser (Independent) 196 70.25%
Mary Kahl (Independent) 217 77.78%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 202 72.40%
Theodore Janecek (Independent) 217 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Gunsteen 0 0.00%
Susan Stocks 0 0.00%
Samm Cwinten 0 0.00%
Khurram H. Syed 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19806 Ballots Cast: 3606 Turnout: 18.21% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 1089 30.20%
Kevin C. Riley 1962 54.41%
Thomas Dorsey 1739 48.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1403 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 26.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gene Nehring 302 82.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34916 Ballots Cast: 3905 Turnout: 11.18% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 2674 68.48%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 2122 54.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10523 Ballots Cast: 772 Turnout: 7.34% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 1
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles "Chuck" Anderson 542 70.21%
Matt Hicks Jr. 541 70.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4590 Ballots Cast: 307 Turnout: 6.69% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

LuAnne Kelsey 90 29.32%
Elizabeth "Beth" Waller 131 42.67%
Jerry Butler 109 35.50%
Mary Ann Cummings 121 39.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4175 Ballots Cast: 352 Turnout: 8.43% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Giovanni "Gio" Santana 92 26.14%
Holly Scholz 200 56.82%
Roger Schnorr 115 32.67%
Cynthia G. Penne 138 39.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19288 Ballots Cast: 1431 Turnout: 7.42% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 1093 76.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 24186 Ballots Cast: 7846 Turnout: 32.44% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Susan VanderVeen 5086 64.82%
Pat Lenski 4851 61.83%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6396 Ballots Cast: 1082 Turnout: 16.92% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Nathan Looman 791 73.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4957 Ballots Cast: 983 Turnout: 19.83% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry W. Nepermann 683 69.48%
William L. Awe 628 63.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4957 Ballots Cast: 983 Turnout: 19.83% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Kellas 760 77.31%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 34841 Ballots Cast: 4547 Turnout: 13.05% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 2558 56.26%
Jayme Muenz 2070 45.52%
Brian Charles 2604 57.27%
Bob Carne 2603 57.25%
Michael Hoscheit 2685 59.05%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9263 Ballots Cast: 1223 Turnout: 13.20% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steven M. Becker 843 68.93%
Chris Walker 858 70.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 9263 Ballots Cast: 1223 Turnout: 13.20% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 962 78.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 770 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Schaaf 80 76.92%
Ramanan Athmalingam 69 66.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 770 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gabriel Mejia 80 76.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 770 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.51% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Gebhardt 80 76.92%
Michael J. Smith 73 70.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donald F. Minner 0 0.00%
William J. Pizzi 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19470 Ballots Cast: 3670 Turnout: 18.85% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 2357 64.22%
Jo Ann Smith 2412 65.72%
Michael MacKenzie 2364 64.41%
Diane L. Blodgett 2387 65.04%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 19470 Ballots Cast: 3670 Turnout: 18.85% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 47 1.28%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 239 6.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 38123 Ballots Cast: 4188 Turnout: 10.99% 40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 2528 60.36%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 2674 63.85%
Brian Lindholm 2510 59.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13868 Ballots Cast: 2387 Turnout: 17.21% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Brust 1520 63.68%
Judith Pokorny 1573 65.90%
Heather Swanson 1621 67.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13868 Ballots Cast: 2387 Turnout: 17.21% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Schaefer 1766 73.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13868 Ballots Cast: 2387 Turnout: 17.21% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 1879 78.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 58581 Ballots Cast: 8620 Turnout: 14.71% 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 4326 50.19%
Amanda J. Garcia 2858 33.16%
Randy Hopp 1991 23.10%
Susan N. Moylan 4227 49.04%
Patricia Harkin 3449 40.01%
Tiffany L. Henderson 2517 29.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 23692 Ballots Cast: 7705 Turnout: 32.52% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Adams 5012 65.05%
Zachary Craft 4830 62.69%
Paul Conterato 4842 62.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5492 Ballots Cast: 1019 Turnout: 18.55% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 735 72.13%
Shannon V. McKibben 771 75.66%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 731 71.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5492 Ballots Cast: 1019 Turnout: 18.55% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marjorie Unger Smith 752 73.80%
Sean Cratty 688 67.52%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 19.64% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rita M. Campbell 133 81.10%
Theresa Hartkopp 98 59.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 19.64% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jean M. Baxter 131 79.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2476 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 8.40% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Tamblyn 143 68.75%
Aimee Long 138 66.35%
Kristine Heiman 141 67.79%
Peter G. Wallers (Write-In) 5 2.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 35191 Ballots Cast: 4612 Turnout: 13.11% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 2591 56.18%
Lee Haggas 1730 37.51%
Cynthia N. Steimle 2224 48.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11181 Ballots Cast: 1331 Turnout: 11.90% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy L. Stokes 1024 76.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8101 Ballots Cast: 1433 Turnout: 17.69% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 953 66.50%
Aimee Miller 972 67.83%
Stephanie Butler 980 68.39%
David Burroughs 982 68.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 239481 Ballots Cast: 37585 Turnout: 15.69% 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 24978 66.46%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 62 0.16%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 239481 Ballots Cast: 37585 Turnout: 15.69% 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 24559 65.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 239481 Ballots Cast: 37585 Turnout: 15.69% 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 24246 64.51%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1489 Ballots Cast: 378 Turnout: 25.39% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marshall G. Hayes II T40N R4E DeKALB 199 52.65%
Larry Forsberg T41N R3E SOUTH GROVE 199 52.65%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.39% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford GRUNDY COUNTY 26 92.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1949 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 8.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Fontana T46N R11E 98 61.64%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5160 Ballots Cast: 962 Turnout: 18.64% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E 551 57.28%
Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E 543 56.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 51159 Ballots Cast: 7816 Turnout: 15.28% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Owens 5161 66.03%
Veronica Noland 4886 62.51%
Donna Smith 4959 63.45%
Enoch Essendrop 1763 22.56%
Cody Holt 2616 33.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21166 Ballots Cast: 3954 Turnout: 18.68% 26 of 26 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 2079 52.58%
Susan G. Locke 2144 54.22%
Tina Bleakley 2432 61.51%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 2386 60.34%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 2327 58.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Brenart 19 67.86%
Shawn A. Schumacher (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.39% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

YORKVILLE SCHOOL 115 2 BOARD MEMBERS SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Garrett Katula 8 28.57%
Jason Senffner 15 53.57%
Jeffrey A. Fapp 25 89.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 17332 Ballots Cast: 1484 Turnout: 8.56% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 827 55.73%
Richard A. Kerns, II 891 60.04%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 924 62.26%
Joseph Grisson, III 723 48.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4063 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 6.72% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 99 36.26%
Bruce Schubert 155 56.78%
Daniel Barreiro 209 76.56%
Anna L. Ishmael 150 54.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5160 Ballots Cast: 962 Turnout: 18.64% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul A. Troy - Lake in the Hills 607 63.10%
Lesli Melendy - Huntley 689 71.62%
Donald Drzal - Lake in the Hills 601 62.47%
Michael J. Fleck - Huntley 700 72.77%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1949 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 8.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 89 55.97%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 69 43.40%
Gavin Newman 37 23.27%
Christopher Geier 43 27.04%
Anissa Cyhaniuk 36 22.64%
Christopher A. Karam 38 23.90%
Michael Shackleton 44 27.67%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 48255 Ballots Cast: 5992 Turnout: 12.42% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 1832 30.57%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 2262 37.75%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 1244 20.76%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 2665 44.48%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 2651 44.24%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 2158 36.01%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13680 Ballots Cast: 2206 Turnout: 16.13% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN 876 39.71%
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN 516 23.39%
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON 871 39.48%
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO 268 12.15%
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO 1109 50.27%
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO 878 39.80%
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO 862 39.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 16392 Ballots Cast: 2387 Turnout: 14.56% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 1420 59.49%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 1332 55.80%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 1281 53.67%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 1006 42.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22120 Ballots Cast: 7459 Turnout: 33.72% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby 4391 58.87%
Mark J. Grosso 4297 57.61%
Taylor R. Egan 4506 60.41%
David J. Lamb 3885 52.08%
William R. Wilson 3374 45.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 45304 Ballots Cast: 6014 Turnout: 13.27% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 3003 49.93%
Lara Kristofer 2318 38.54%
James Gaffney 2923 48.60%
Denton Morris 2184 36.32%
Edward J. Mc Nally 3479 57.85%
Eric Missil 1677 27.88%
Heidi Fairgrieve 2487 41.35%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick Cirone 0 0.00%
Toni Morgan 0 0.00%
Heather Moyer 0 0.00%
Brent Lightfoot 0 0.00%
Robert Graves 0 0.00%
Matthew Bauman 0 0.00%
Michael G. Mc Dowell 0 0.00%
Danielle Paul 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 99 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 12.12% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dombek T41N R4E MAYFIELD 3 25.00%
Eric Jones T41N R5E SYCAMORE 5 41.67%
Jason Hulst T41N R5E SYCAMORE 6 50.00%
Jeff Jacobson T41N R5E SYCAMORE 6 50.00%
Austin John Hofer T40N R5E CORTLAND 3 25.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1390 Ballots Cast: 366 Turnout: 26.33% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Oeters T38N R6E BIG ROCK 251 68.58%
Eric R. Wackerlin T38N R5E SQUAW GROVE 197 53.83%
Thomas Mullis T39N R5E PIERCE 171 46.72%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 158389 Ballots Cast: 22018 Turnout: 13.90% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 12549 56.99%
John Duffy 10040 45.60%
Candace McCreary 7872 35.75%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 6822 30.98%
Shane Nowak 6998 31.78%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1949 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 8.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

C. Herb Johnson 114 71.70%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1949 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 8.16% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Patricia (Pat) Stack 94 59.12%
Walt Mundt 46 28.93%
Phil Collins 78 49.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 128 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 17.19% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Johnson 10 45.45%
Robert L. Hammon 5 22.73%
Linda R. Mason 11 50.00%
Donald R. Young, Jr. 7 31.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5150 Ballots Cast: 962 Turnout: 18.68% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Liddell 299 31.08%
Diane Evertsen 287 29.83%
David Schenk 204 21.21%
Thomas Allen 257 26.72%
George Lowe 162 16.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 83288 Ballots Cast: 15951 Turnout: 19.15% 76 of 76 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 9362 58.69%
Jimmie Delgado 9190 57.61%
James K. "Jim" Michels 9427 59.10%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3505 Ballots Cast: 372 Turnout: 10.61% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 219 58.87%
Michael Markowitz 219 58.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3418 Ballots Cast: 524 Turnout: 15.33% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 325 62.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2590 Ballots Cast: 458 Turnout: 17.68% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lark C. Sanders 316 69.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15928 Ballots Cast: 2693 Turnout: 16.91% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 1952 72.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15928 Ballots Cast: 2693 Turnout: 16.91% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 1927 71.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15928 Ballots Cast: 2693 Turnout: 16.91% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 1959 72.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14387 Ballots Cast: 2227 Turnout: 15.48% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 1066 47.87%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 838 37.63%
James Wegman 1259 56.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14387 Ballots Cast: 2227 Turnout: 15.48% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 787 35.34%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 821 36.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5037 Ballots Cast: 1022 Turnout: 20.29% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Pechtold (Independent) 766 74.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6490 Ballots Cast: 1077 Turnout: 16.59% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Bayser 642 59.61%
John Davis 644 59.80%
Ryan Mains 391 36.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11820 Ballots Cast: 940 Turnout: 7.95% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 697 74.15%
Richard H. Haen 678 72.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10886 Ballots Cast: 1300 Turnout: 11.94% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Guddendorf, Jr. 926 71.23%
Michael J. Fagel 916 70.46%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10886 Ballots Cast: 1300 Turnout: 11.94% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David B. Blankenship 997 76.69%