Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Republican Contest Results


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 269 0.51%
Chris Christie (Republican) 73 0.14%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 19143 36.07%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 14564 27.44%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 5106 9.62%
Rand Paul (Republican) 175 0.33%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 65 0.12%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 73 0.14%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 49 0.09%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 12814 24.14%
Ben Carson (Republican) 346 0.65%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 16892 31.83%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 32491 61.22%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16495 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 1473 8.93%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 834 5.06%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 355 2.15%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 4002 24.26%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 3830 23.22%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 3604 21.85%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 5408 32.79%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 5237 31.75%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 4388 26.60%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 276 1.67%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 160 0.97%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 88 0.53%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 139 0.84%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 155 0.94%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 141 0.85%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 87 0.53%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 167 1.01%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 100 0.61%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 133 0.81%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 2929 17.76%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 3027 18.35%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 3141 19.04%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 1112 6.74%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 1202 7.29%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 1208 7.32%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 212 1.29%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 148 0.90%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 385 2.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16495 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 148 0.90%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 170 1.03%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 164 0.99%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 3785 22.95%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 3653 22.15%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 3481 21.10%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 315 1.91%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 268 1.62%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 289 1.75%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 5203 31.54%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 4897 29.69%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 4786 29.01%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 117 0.71%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 126 0.76%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 81 0.49%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 1412 8.56%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 1242 7.53%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 1216 7.37%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 2788 16.90%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 2697 16.35%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 2980 18.07%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 286 1.73%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 234 1.42%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 206 1.25%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4794 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 119 2.48%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 114 2.38%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 189 3.94%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 1447 30.18%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 1438 30.00%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 1515 31.60%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 1462 30.50%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 1342 27.99%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 1141 23.80%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 50 1.04%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 39 0.81%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 31 0.65%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 112 2.34%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 23 0.48%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 47 0.98%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 153 3.19%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 25 0.52%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 276 5.76%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 391 8.16%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 393 8.20%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 60 1.25%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 42 0.88%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 37 0.77%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 74 1.54%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 59 1.23%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 86 1.79%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 694 14.48%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 662 13.81%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 648 13.52%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4794 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 1276 26.62%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 1324 27.62%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 1280 26.70%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 38 0.79%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 67 1.40%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 37 0.77%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 112 2.34%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 75 1.56%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 70 1.46%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 1451 30.27%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 1078 22.49%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 1337 27.89%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 77 1.61%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 66 1.38%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 45 0.94%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 91 1.90%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 77 1.61%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 77 1.61%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 378 7.88%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 316 6.59%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 297 6.20%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 728 15.19%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 663 13.83%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 682 14.23%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1931 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 525 27.19%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 540 27.96%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 547 28.33%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 48 2.49%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 37 1.92%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 35 1.81%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 627 32.47%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 522 27.03%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 579 29.98%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 39 2.02%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 40 2.07%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 21 1.09%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 49 2.54%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 29 1.50%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 20 1.04%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 278 14.40%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 306 15.85%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 282 14.60%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 12 0.62%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 25 1.29%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 118 6.11%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 122 6.32%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 94 4.87%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 50 2.59%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 13 0.67%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 44 2.28%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1931 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 43 2.23%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 49 2.54%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 31 1.61%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 512 26.51%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 430 22.27%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 439 22.73%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 17 0.88%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 26 1.35%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 25 1.29%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 512 26.51%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 600 31.07%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 512 26.51%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 28 1.45%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 15 0.78%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 28 1.45%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 42 2.18%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 42 2.18%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 45 2.33%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 112 5.80%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 101 5.23%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 107 5.54%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 305 15.79%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 267 13.83%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 258 13.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29856 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 8453 28.31%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 9126 30.57%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 8988 30.10%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 1233 4.13%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 372 1.25%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 702 2.35%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 7382 24.73%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 7107 23.80%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 6988 23.41%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 336 1.13%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 244 0.82%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 168 0.56%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 339 1.14%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 203 0.68%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 112 0.38%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 130 0.44%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 83 0.28%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 2461 8.24%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 3285 11.00%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 2429 8.14%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 230 0.77%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 217 0.73%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 211 0.71%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 6647 22.26%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 5846 19.58%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 6082 20.37%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 381 1.28%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 329 1.10%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 375 1.26%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29856 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 7077 23.70%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 7006 23.47%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 6578 22.03%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 637 2.13%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 432 1.45%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 442 1.48%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 8866 29.70%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 8253 27.64%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 5662 18.96%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 266 0.89%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 328 1.10%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 264 0.88%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 312 1.05%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 282 0.94%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 141 0.47%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 2397 8.03%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 2525 8.46%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 2501 8.38%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 5531 18.53%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 6264 20.98%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 5689 19.05%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 387 1.30%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 512 1.71%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 396 1.33%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 308 1.03%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16495 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 9963 60.40%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 4568 27.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4794 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 3515 73.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1931 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 549 28.43%
Herman B. White (Republican) 546 28.28%
Nick Stella (Republican) 452 23.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29856 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 25014 83.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 40783 76.84%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20293 73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 15720 77.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1529 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 376 24.59%
Casey Urlacher (Republican) 453 29.63%
Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 464 30.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4167 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 3300 79.19%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9612 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 7493 77.95%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10681 29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 8566 80.20%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1529 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 1217 79.59%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16899 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 13105 77.55%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4993 25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 395 7.91%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 1489 29.82%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 1629 32.63%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 799 16.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4167 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 3365 80.75%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Strick (Republican) 115 66.86%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 33755 63.60%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 12208 23.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 39750 74.89%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 16970 31.97%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 24064 45.34%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 23214 43.74%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 20177 38.02%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 41661 78.49%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53076 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 41749 78.66%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 FOR MEMBER OFTHE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 91 71.65%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 552 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 415 75.18%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3912 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 1847 47.21%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 1371 35.05%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3830 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 3008 78.54%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3724 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 2911 78.17%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2198 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 1802 81.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4262 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 2151 50.47%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 1412 33.13%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2389 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 1939 81.16%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 666 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 356 53.45%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 163 24.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 74 71.15%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Salvatore Abbate (Republican) 215 79.04%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Traglia (Republican) 192 77.42%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Dedrick (Republican) 197 84.55%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Passalaqua (Republican) 181 80.09%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 200 81.30%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Fanizza (Republican) 78 25.41%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 186 60.59%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Republican) 159 72.60%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer M. Duncan (Republican) 443 81.73%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson (Republican) 223 77.97%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 515 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece (Republican) 434 84.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Steel (Republican) 212 35.16%
Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 295 48.92%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 484 80.40%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 361 77.97%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 453 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Burlington 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Burlington 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 375 82.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 228 50.55%
Brian Davoust (Republican) 132 29.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 284 83.04%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 148 42.90%
Nathan Sumner (Republican) 167 48.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 191 78.28%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas James Jassoy (Republican) 325 41.83%
Mary Boncher (Republican) 287 36.94%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Galloway (Republican) 219 77.66%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 201 80.08%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 328 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Republican) 274 83.54%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marc Collura (Republican) 194 77.60%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 30 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 35 74.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Marsala (Republican) 89 78.07%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 166 71.24%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 25 75.76%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 73 79.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 149 73.76%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leonard Sanchez (Republican) 126 67.38%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 17 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Krebiehl (Republican) 38 62.30%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 276 80.23%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Byham (Republican) 179 74.90%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 163 81.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Josh Markham (Republican) 336 76.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond Auger (Republican) 174 73.73%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 339 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 30 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 258 76.11%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Rogers (Republican) 217 81.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward (Ed) Southwell (Republican) 85 80.95%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 90 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Dusenberry (Republican) 65 72.22%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 223 86.77%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Siljestrom (Republican) 97 79.51%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 36 73.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki Pelock (Republican) 114 79.17%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Duane E. Werth (Republican) 46 69.70%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 430 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 359 83.49%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie A. Schmidt (Republican) 98 71.01%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Nolte (Republican) 52 75.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 69 86.25%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 39 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 117 73.58%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 91 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 46 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 69 87.34%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann, Sr. (Republican) 294 83.29%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 190 81.55%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 53 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Hartwell (Republican) 303 83.70%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 58 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney A. Seyller (Republican) 138 37.91%
Robert L. Johnson (Republican) 146 40.11%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 265 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 217 81.89%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 126 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 74 81.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Mc Carthy (Republican) 142 42.01%
Angela B. Kane (Republican) 119 35.21%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 443 78.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 375 81.70%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 402 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith T. Berkhout (Republican) 322 80.10%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Perko (Republican) 332 85.79%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 493 78.88%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 543 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon J. Lynch (Republican) 425 78.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt R. Kojzarek (Republican) 257 78.59%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Portera (Republican) 247 78.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 187 82.38%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 227 73.94%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 244 72.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 269 77.97%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 149 72.68%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 97 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 75 77.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 155 77.50%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 260 80.75%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Weber (Republican) 224 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Wojciechowski (Republican) 73 71.57%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

H. Jack McCorkle (Republican) 175 82.55%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 393 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 320 81.42%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki, Jr. (Republican) 241 80.07%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert Russell (Republican) 217 80.67%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 31 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane M. Hemmingsen (Republican) 344 82.10%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Smith (Republican) 146 79.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 462 82.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 256 81.79%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 391 86.50%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Harper (Republican) 404 80.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 562 84.01%