Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2793 Ballots Cast: 647 Turnout: 23.17% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl E. Dinwiddie (Independent) 247 38.18%
Carl R. Fischer (Independent) 338 52.24%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2623 Ballots Cast: 484 Turnout: 18.45% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan P. Wolff (Independent) 404 83.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2625 Ballots Cast: 492 Turnout: 18.74% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Chanzit (Independent) 389 79.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2251 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 12.26% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Stark (Independent) 212 76.81%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2602 Ballots Cast: 504 Turnout: 19.37% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise R. Thelin (Atac) (Independent) 411 81.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2679 Ballots Cast: 616 Turnout: 22.99% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael D. Russotto (Independent) 527 85.55%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2632 Ballots Cast: 419 Turnout: 15.92% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Independent) 335 79.95%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42654 Ballots Cast: 5854 Turnout: 13.72% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 3981 68.00%
Joseph P. Galvan 1732 29.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42654 Ballots Cast: 5854 Turnout: 13.72% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jaime L. Hjelm 1496 25.56%
F. John Steffen 3257 55.64%
Fred Moulton 706 12.06%
Andrew R. Cuming 854 14.59%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal 1421 24.27%
Tish S. Powell 3401 58.10%
Kyle Scifert 442 7.55%
Julie A. Schmidt 1880 32.11%
Toby Shaw 2350 40.14%
Rose Martinez 2653 45.32%
Jason Dusenberry 2015 34.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2640 Ballots Cast: 513 Turnout: 19.43% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Lenski 243 47.37%
Tara Burghart 253 49.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3356 Ballots Cast: 491 Turnout: 14.63% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 389 79.23%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2528 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 11.04% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean Kilburg 229 82.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2528 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 11.04% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3 TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Seno 224 80.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4100 Ballots Cast: 713 Turnout: 17.39% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Radecki 470 65.92%
Eleanor Hamilton 212 29.73%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2786 Ballots Cast: 363 Turnout: 13.03% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig Maladra 281 77.41%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2786 Ballots Cast: 363 Turnout: 13.03% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5 TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas A. Simonian 272 74.93%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3866 Ballots Cast: 625 Turnout: 16.17% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel P. Stellato 508 81.28%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4896 Ballots Cast: 914 Turnout: 18.67% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rita Anne Payleitner 729 79.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4014 Ballots Cast: 702 Turnout: 17.49% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Bancroft 432 61.54%
Naomi A. Bosko 201 28.63%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4304 Ballots Cast: 906 Turnout: 21.05% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Gaugel 449 49.56%
Matthew (Matt) Dowling 392 43.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3599 Ballots Cast: 614 Turnout: 17.06% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Bessner 471 76.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4807 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 2.25% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Steigert (Independent) 92 85.19%
Deborah "Debby" Sosine (Independent) 92 85.19%
John Spella (Independent) 91 84.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 88 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 46.59% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Naumann (Independent) 11 26.83%
Karen Selman (Independent) 10 24.39%
Patty Meroni (Independent) 13 31.71%
Bryan C. Croll (Independent) 30 73.17%
Michelle Nagy Maison (Independent) 31 75.61%
Brian D. Cecola (Independent) 28 68.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

T. L. Arends 0 0.00%
Raymond H. Deyne 0 0.00%
Adam Hopkins 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.42% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean Hummell 44 83.02%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 6.42% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey Lynch 41 77.36%
Kathy Metzger 45 84.91%
Joe Walsh 45 84.91%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 356 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 26.97% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

John D. Totemeier (Independent) 68 70.83%
James L. Daffron, Jr. (Independent) 73 76.04%
Al Vonderlack (Independent) 56 58.33%
Duane "Curly" Wilkison (Independent) 53 55.21%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7900 Ballots Cast: 2195 Turnout: 27.78% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 1461 66.56%
Patsy Smith (Write-In) 633 28.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7900 Ballots Cast: 2195 Turnout: 27.78% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicholas G. Girka 1477 67.29%
Stephany Impson (Write-In) 535 24.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7900 Ballots Cast: 2195 Turnout: 27.78% 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan P. George 1301 59.27%
Michael T. O'Dwyer 1354 61.69%
Laura B. Andersen 1273 58.00%
Steven D. Galloway 896 40.82%
Mike Turgeon (Write-In) 545 24.83%
Don Sheluga (Write-In) 559 25.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15001 Ballots Cast: 794 Turnout: 5.29% 21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Don Burroway (Independent) 411 51.76%
Jeffrey M. Sabbe (Independent) 398 50.13%
Humberto Garcia (Independent) 340 42.82%
Christopher Scholl (Independent) 325 40.93%
Sara Miller (Independent) 348 43.83%
Paul J. Humpfer (Independent) 367 46.22%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2222 Ballots Cast: 407 Turnout: 18.32% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alan L. Hall (Independent) 246 60.44%
Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 281 69.04%
Jerald Bartels (Independent) 180 44.23%
Allen Skillicorn (Independent) 302 74.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3495 Ballots Cast: 559 Turnout: 15.99% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Grabarek 395 70.66%
David J. Gualdoni 344 61.54%
John D. Krukoff 373 66.73%
Michael John Rullman 248 44.36%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4002 Ballots Cast: 683 Turnout: 17.07% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Louis D. Hacker (Independent) 428 62.66%
Daniel S. Corbett (Independent) 459 67.20%
Elissa A. Kojzarek (Independent) 448 65.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3602 Ballots Cast: 307 Turnout: 8.52% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Koth (Independent) 226 73.62%
Janet Kraus (Independent) 223 72.64%
Rob Whaley (Independent) 200 65.15%
Orris C. Ruth (Independent) 135 43.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gary J. Pilafas 0 0.00%
Anna Newell 0 0.00%
Gary G. Stanton 0 0.00%
Cary J. Collins 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 5443 Ballots Cast: 537 Turnout: 9.87% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Leopold 427 79.52%
Niko Kanakaris 361 67.23%
Darci Chandler 276 51.40%
Timothy J. Hoeft 408 75.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 31.51% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

David Kovach 75 76.53%
Paul Ross 36 36.73%
Myra Ottoson 41 41.84%
Delbert Ward 77 78.57%
Howard Christopher 49 50.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 663 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 30.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Louis Carlson (Independent) 86 42.57%
Jesse Heffernan (Independent) 116 57.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 663 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 30.47% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Rose Damisch (Independent) 152 75.25%
Janet Marlovits (Independent) 135 66.83%
Christopher Vaughn (Write-In) 17 8.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3997 Ballots Cast: 366 Turnout: 9.16% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond 268 73.22%
Douglas Marecek 221 60.38%
Peter Heinz 261 71.31%
Will Nanzer 121 33.06%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10511 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 16.28% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 1207 70.54%
Mark J. Carroll 912 53.30%
Laura Curtis 960 56.11%
Anise M. Hesson 527 30.80%
Allen Cavender 569 33.26%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10511 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 16.28% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick John Leo 709 41.44%
William R. Middleton 1002 58.56%
James R. Hicks 858 50.15%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10511 Ballots Cast: 1711 Turnout: 16.28% 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Beth Hutches 962 56.22%
Corinn A. Sparks 710 41.50%
Justin C. Kline 592 34.60%
Mark J. Saperston 534 31.21%
Paul A. Rodenback 427 24.96%
Eric Brumbaugh 492 28.76%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2900 Ballots Cast: 626 Turnout: 21.59% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Marston 310 49.52%
Steve Wiedmeyer 312 49.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2900 Ballots Cast: 626 Turnout: 21.59% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Bernard J. Thomas 414 66.13%
Robert C. Spieker 366 58.47%
Joseph J. Nowosielski, II 328 52.40%
Brian Paszkiewicz 331 52.88%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2431 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 26.45% 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Nemec (Independent) 506 78.69%
Dennis J. Fudala (Write-In) 13 2.02%
Scott Finney (Write-In) 4 0.62%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12709 Ballots Cast: 1155 Turnout: 9.09% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 977 84.59%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12709 Ballots Cast: 1155 Turnout: 9.09% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Kolodziej (Independent) 800 69.26%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 723 62.60%
Lisa Guess (Independent) 736 63.72%
William DiFulvio (Independent) 516 44.68%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6016 Ballots Cast: 641 Turnout: 10.65% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mari Johnson (Independent) 440 68.64%
Kevin Geary (Independent) 440 68.64%
David Paluch (Independent) 403 62.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 208 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 14.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie LeBlanc (Independent) 31 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 208 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 14.90% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Hackbarth (Independent) 28 90.32%
Debbie Washburn (Independent) 24 77.42%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 20.57% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 110 83.97%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 20.57% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Connolly (Independent) 97 74.05%
Rob Reed (Independent) 97 74.05%
Ed Hull (Independent) 99 75.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 20.57% 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 100 76.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4563 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 2.76% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Kembitzky (Independent) 100 79.37%
Thomas H. Price (Independent) 106 84.13%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 106 84.13%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lori A. Palmer 0 0.00%
Stephen Eckelberry 0 0.00%
Ralph Binetti 0 0.00%
Nicholas A. Mostardo 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18731 Ballots Cast: 3479 Turnout: 18.57% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 2708 77.84%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.21% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Yoder (Write-In) 17 24.29%
Bonnie Warchol (Write-In) 23 32.86%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32176 Ballots Cast: 2355 Turnout: 7.32% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 1951 82.85%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 22492 Ballots Cast: 3390 Turnout: 15.07% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Frankenthal 2647 78.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4845 Ballots Cast: 489 Turnout: 10.09% 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Blasky 380 77.71%
Paul LaFleur 374 76.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32670 Ballots Cast: 5601 Turnout: 17.14% 36 of 36 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 3084 55.06%
Bob Thomson 3046 54.38%
Trish Beckjord 3091 55.19%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 2272 40.56%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8567 Ballots Cast: 1077 Turnout: 12.57% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Perry Clark (Write-In) 14 1.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 8567 Ballots Cast: 1077 Turnout: 12.57% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 822 76.32%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 732 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 2.60% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Louise A. Nee 16 84.21%
Katrina McGuire 17 89.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 732 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 2.60% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Baker Kelsch 18 94.74%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Denise Tenyer 0 0.00%
Denise Devereux Peters 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 18534 Ballots Cast: 3493 Turnout: 18.85% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Henders 2224 63.67%
Andrew Richard Deitchman 2312 66.19%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 33214 Ballots Cast: 2653 Turnout: 7.99% 39 of 39 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 1738 65.51%
Margaret M. Skold 1766 66.57%
Alfredo Lechuga, Jr 1644 61.97%
Phyllis Creighton 1748 65.89%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11643 Ballots Cast: 1291 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Linda A. Wallace 863 66.85%
Patricia Dumoulin 866 67.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 11643 Ballots Cast: 1291 Turnout: 11.09% 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin M. Whaley 1066 82.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 54122 Ballots Cast: 6763 Turnout: 12.50% 64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp 2075 30.68%
Donna S. Kline 4379 64.75%
Jean Bednar 4272 63.17%
Herbert Gross 3668 54.24%
Carlos R. Chavez 3075 45.47%
Penny Wegman 3297 48.75%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21957 Ballots Cast: 3246 Turnout: 14.78% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ellen Fultz-Schmid 2228 68.64%
Robert Shiffler 2248 69.25%
Dana Hintz 2268 69.87%
Patricia Johnson Lord 2222 68.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 21957 Ballots Cast: 3246 Turnout: 14.78% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Zachary J. Craft 2456 75.66%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7118 Ballots Cast: 725 Turnout: 10.19% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Threadgill-Smith 514 70.90%
William Jorgensen 526 72.55%
Ann Christiansen 535 73.79%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.25% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Cain 56 75.68%
Beth Miller 63 85.14%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2257 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 11.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Friedman 164 65.60%
Dana Young 161 64.40%
Judith Roberts 173 69.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2257 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 11.08% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Flowers 193 77.20%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 32961 Ballots Cast: 5642 Turnout: 17.12% 35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Prath 2349 41.63%
Anne Francissen 3176 56.29%
Michael Hill 3040 53.88%
Norman Huntley 2647 46.92%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10293 Ballots Cast: 1216 Turnout: 11.81% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Flint 962 79.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10293 Ballots Cast: 1216 Turnout: 11.81% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Graceffa 919 75.58%
Louise Coffman 849 69.82%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7668 Ballots Cast: 1247 Turnout: 16.26% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Schaefer Gagne 839 67.28%
Mary J. (MJ) Hansen 939 75.30%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 7668 Ballots Cast: 1247 Turnout: 16.26% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Wold 1030 82.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.18% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Willrett TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA 50 67.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford-Grundy County 9 32.14%
Wayne M. Nemetz-Kendall County 17 60.71%
Curt Mitchell-Kendall County 13 46.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1789 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.04% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES-6 Year Term
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Larry McShane TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 12E 81 64.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4991 Ballots Cast: 488 Turnout: 9.78% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Ann Louderback Township 43N Range 9E 325 66.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 47719 Ballots Cast: 6364 Turnout: 13.34% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Phil A. Costello 1924 30.23%
Lawrence "Larry" Bury 2728 42.87%
Jeanette Ward 2330 36.61%
Jennifer Shroder 2082 32.72%
Arisleyda Taylor 2067 32.48%
Susan E. Kerr 3256 51.16%
Ed Novak 2086 32.78%
Traci D. Ellis 3655 57.43%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 47719 Ballots Cast: 6364 Turnout: 13.34% 62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kai Rush 2965 46.59%
Cody Holt 2499 39.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20117 Ballots Cast: 3708 Turnout: 18.43% 26 of 26 Precincts Reporting

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melanie K. Impastato 503 13.57%
Michelle Olache 1219 32.87%
Catherine Dremel 1710 46.12%
Ron Rechenmacher 1109 29.91%
William "Bill" Gabriel 1269 34.22%
John D. Dryden 2307 62.22%
Christopher A. Lowe 1606 43.31%
Ellen Knautz 633 17.07%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

2 shall be elected from Bristol Township 37N Range 7E
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Marie Burks TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 24 85.71%
Tom Kozlowicz TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 24 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 743 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77% 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting


(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ashley Rhea Shields 25 89.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15909 Ballots Cast: 2474 Turnout: 15.55% 19 of 19 Precincts Reporting

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gonzalez 1640 66.29%
Allyson Herget 1760 71.14%
Amie Thompson 1681 67.95%
Ira O. Lathan 1595 64.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3802 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 6.81% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anita Lewis 77 29.73%
Kimberly Hatchett 89 34.36%
Mary Louise Peryea 58 22.39%
Raymond Hull 90 34.75%
Mary Garza 92 35.52%
Kenneth J. Darby 99 38.22%
Julie A. Garofalo 91 35.14%
Alex Arroyo 158 61.00%
John Laesch 74 28.57%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4991 Ballots Cast: 488 Turnout: 9.78% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William T. Geheren 363 74.39%
Anthony R. Quagliano 376 77.05%
Kevin Gentry 366 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1789 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.04% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Ruffolo 64 50.79%
Brian G. Battle 58 46.03%
Alex Bernardi 56 44.44%
Angela Wilcox 69 54.76%
Michael Shackleton 34 26.98%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 43313 Ballots Cast: 3823 Turnout: 8.83% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Fiorentino TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2208 57.76%
Joe Stevens TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 2403 62.86%
Susie Kopacz TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 6E HAMPSHIRE 2475 64.74%
Kym Garcia (Write-In) 15 0.39%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 12310 Ballots Cast: 1123 Turnout: 9.12% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Penar TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E ELGIN 695 61.89%
Laura W. Rabe TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E ELGIN 718 63.94%
Janet Marlovits TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 720 64.11%
Jeff Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 735 65.45%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 15280 Ballots Cast: 2064 Turnout: 13.51% 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tony F. Valente TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 719 34.84%
Dan Nagel TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 864 41.86%
Jerry Elliott TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 762 36.92%
Peter Lopatin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 885 42.88%
Teresa Witt TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 1132 54.84%
Ryan Kerry TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 870 42.15%
Gale E. Pavlak TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 1107 53.63%
Pamela Voorhees TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 838 40.60%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 20498 Ballots Cast: 3057 Turnout: 14.91% 24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Nowak 1668 54.56%
Taylor R. Egan 1115 36.47%
Mary Stith 1571 51.39%
Evelyn Schneider 553 18.09%
Michael T. McCormick 1503 49.17%
Tina B. Yagla 1085 35.49%
Ann E. Murtaugh 961 31.44%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 42553 Ballots Cast: 7906 Turnout: 18.58% 43 of 43 Precincts Reporting

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen T. Hewell 3433 43.42%
Rick Leidig 1859 23.51%
Lowell Yarusso 1183 14.96%
Stephen Bruesewitz 1059 13.39%
Michael A. Vyzral 965 12.21%
Judith Mc Connell 1887 23.87%
Jennifer Ann Reeder 1899 24.02%
Lori Linkimer 3066 38.78%
Nicholas P. Manheim 2045 25.87%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 0 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 % 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alison Swanson 0 0.00%
Lauri Doyle 0 0.00%
Jared Ploger 0 0.00%
Bradley Allen Banks 0 0.00%
Kevin Harris 0 0.00%
Brent Lightfoot 0 0.00%
Bill Walsh (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 98 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 4.08% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Nelson TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE 3 75.00%
Kristen Wrenn TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 2 50.00%
Julenne Davey TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 3 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1331 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 5.26% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William Dunteman TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK 59 84.29%
Timothy Badal TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 39 55.71%
Joan Umano TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 33 47.14%
Eric Wackerlin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 32 45.71%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 145880 Ballots Cast: 19214 Turnout: 13.17% 148 of 148 Precincts Reporting

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Schuring Redmer 9940 51.73%
Bob Getz 8301 43.20%
Jeffrey A. Meyer 8363 43.53%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 1789 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.04% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy N. Robb 83 65.87%
Diane G. Hill 88 69.84%
William F. Kelley 81 64.29%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 123 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 4.88% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COMM COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Bobbi (Roberta) Burke 3 50.00%
Kenneth F. Doubler 6 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 123 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 4.88% 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

KISHWAUKEE COMM COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Linda Mason (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4981 Ballots Cast: 488 Turnout: 9.80% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald K. Parrish 194 39.75%
Michael K. Smith 155 31.76%
Jeffrey A. Hill 184 37.70%
Scott K. Summers 172 35.25%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4981 Ballots Cast: 488 Turnout: 9.80% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MC HENRY CO COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM COLLEGE DIST TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Tirio 260 53.28%
Matthew L. Hardt 98 20.08%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 77680 Ballots Cast: 11660 Turnout: 15.01% 76 of 76 Precincts Reporting

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 5338 45.78%
Patrick Kelsey 4139 35.50%
Emmett Bonfield 2873 24.64%
Jimmie Delgado 2986 25.61%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3188 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 3.14% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy Moss 20 20.00%
Charles Teson 52 52.00%
Nathan Neilan, Jr. 12 12.00%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 3184 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 3.23% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David A. Edwards (Independent) 87 84.47%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 2486 Ballots Cast: 415 Turnout: 16.69% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 346 83.37%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 14909 Ballots Cast: 2466 Turnout: 16.54% 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 1091 44.24%
Joel Rissman 799 32.40%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 13561 Ballots Cast: 3027 Turnout: 22.32% 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Handley 1278 42.22%
Charles Dunham 1321 43.64%
Pamela M. Turriff 1184 39.11%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 4528 Ballots Cast: 359 Turnout: 7.93% 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy Thompson (Independent) 212 59.05%
Brian Pechtold (Independent) 166 46.24%
Wayne Siegmann (Independent) 192 53.48%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 6215 Ballots Cast: 547 Turnout: 8.80% 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Milford "Brownie" Brown 408 74.59%
James Saletta 450 82.27%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10847 Ballots Cast: 1743 Turnout: 16.07% 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 975 55.94%
Victoria P. Mc Henry 494 28.34%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10017 Ballots Cast: 1175 Turnout: 11.73% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold Davis 921 78.38%
Contest Statistics
Registered Voters: 10017 Ballots Cast: 1175 Turnout: 11.73% 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Blankenship 921 78.38%