Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4491 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 4134 92.05%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32571 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 14250 43.75%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 16760 51.46%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1056 23.52%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 3194 71.14%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 3898 11.97%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1539 4.73%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 10778 33.10%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 15831 48.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 4180 93.10%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 26517 81.44%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 4029 89.73%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 27279 83.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 3928 87.48%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 17183 52.77%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 11245 34.54%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 4055 90.31%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 25521 78.38%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1076 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 941 87.45%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 8861 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 7483 84.45%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 857 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 773 90.20%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2789 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 626 22.45%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 1841 66.01%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 367 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 326 88.83%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1247 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Balkema (Republican) 399 32.00%
Bert Miller (Republican) 305 24.46%
Darlene Senger (Republican) 296 23.74%
Ian Bayne (Republican) 32 2.57%
Craig Robbins (Republican) 87 6.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2191 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 1355 61.84%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 558 25.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19674 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 16522 83.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1076 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 930 86.43%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1076 63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 908 84.39%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 857 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 353 41.19%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 362 42.24%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 857 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 657 76.66%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 157 18.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 367 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 250 68.12%
Van Nessa Greer (Democratic) 66 17.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 367 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 192 52.32%
Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 140 38.15%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2190 99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 1787 81.60%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13381 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 10786 80.61%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 239 90.53%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 733 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 637 86.90%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5786 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 4858 83.96%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 707 29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 582 82.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6839 29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 906 13.25%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 1052 15.38%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 3174 46.41%
William F. Keck (Republican) 954 13.95%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Downs (Democratic) 76 86.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 642 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 535 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11035 71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 4449 40.32%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 2191 19.86%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 3263 29.57%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2346 25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 1904 81.16%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2809 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 2365 84.19%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 173 88.72%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 61 88.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Krishna Bansal (Republican) 76 76.77%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16505 50.69%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 12696 38.99%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4490 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 3795 84.52%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 14549 44.69%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 14370 44.14%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 26827 82.40%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2426 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 1182 48.72%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 1124 46.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 51 83.61%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2938 11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 2421 82.40%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2998 18 of 18 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 1326 44.23%
Thomas R. Matson (Republican) 1242 41.43%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2340 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 1835 78.42%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3096 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 2548 82.30%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 192 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Allan (Democratic) 181 94.27%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 203 80.56%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1461 16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 1193 81.66%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1680 15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Gillam (Republican) 1396 83.10%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 126 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 937 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 795 84.85%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30822 221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 24332 78.94%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher D. Mehochko (Republican) 41 85.42%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roycealee J. Wood (Republican) 76 81.72%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1278 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 986 77.15%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32559 228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 25752 79.09%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13637 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 5711 41.88%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 5787 42.44%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13637 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 6433 47.17%
David James Howard (Republican) 4429 32.48%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
WILLIE TYLER (Write-In) 3 10.34%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Francis Craig (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judith Hickernell (Republican) 59 89.39%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jose Ramos (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Renzetti (Democratic) 21 95.45%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 63 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda A. Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 43 68.25%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alfredo Talip (Democratic) 25 78.13%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
GERALD JONES (Write-In) 2 6.90%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 11 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
JESSE B VAZQUEZ (Write-In) 9 16.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia E. Martens (Republican) 24 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Salvatore Abbate (Republican) 131 79.88%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 131 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Taylor E. Mc Williams (Republican) 98 74.81%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 31 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Aurora 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 15 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
JOHN SHOEMAKER (Write-In) 12 38.71%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 10 66.67%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Olache (Republican) 170 80.19%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brendan Hackett (Republican) 163 83.59%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 34 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 12 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Velasquez (Democratic) 28 82.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Passalaqua (Republican) 112 76.71%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 129 82.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Doug Sullivan (Republican) 139 81.29%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Republican) 106 87.60%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 36 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Lowery (Democratic) 27 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 28 87.50%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 270 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Duncan (Republican) 223 82.59%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 198 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson (Republican) 163 82.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney L. Feece (Republican) 284 83.04%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 299 74.56%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E."Drew" Frasz (Republican) 284 84.52%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 94 43.32%
Phillip C. Morris (Republican) 86 39.63%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 157 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Schelich (Republican) 134 85.35%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Big Rock 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 128 82.58%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Burlington 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Burlington 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 227 80.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 210 73.94%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 276 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill McCornack (Republican) 208 75.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 185 75.51%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 159 73.95%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 198 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Republican) 165 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas James Jassoy (Republican) 288 77.63%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven D. Galloway (Republican) 177 80.45%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 149 82.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Republican) 167 81.46%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Parochelli (Democratic) 29 90.63%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara L. Jacobsen (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 72 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lee Barrett (Republican) 56 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis L. Fox, Sr. (Democratic) 10 62.50%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 23 79.31%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Billita Jacobsen (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 29 90.63%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Marsala (Republican) 50 81.97%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 165 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 141 85.45%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
VIRGINIA GREGG (Write-In) 2 16.67%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 46 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 43 93.48%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 94 82.46%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 152 81.72%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Reece (Democratic) 19 95.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 71 83.53%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 93 76.23%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond Auger (Republican) 87 85.29%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 30 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 89 82.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael T. Cannizzo (Republican) 70 88.61%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dundee 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 35 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 18 94.74%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 15 78.95%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 87 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward (Ed) Southwell (Republican) 63 72.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 31 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 28 90.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
JASON DUESENBERRY (Write-In) 12 20.34%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 5 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eduardo Guerra (Democratic) 27 90.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 160 81.22%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Siljestrom (Republican) 102 79.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 7 70.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine S. Hurlbut (Republican) 97 78.23%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki Pelock (Republican) 85 79.44%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Allan (Democratic) 26 96.30%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 210 83.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Ann Schmidt (Republican) 64 74.42%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 26 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
SHANE NOWAK (Write-In) 4 10.81%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 38 88.37%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 30 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John E. Juergensmeyer (Republican) 36 73.47%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 34 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Becker (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 35 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Strathmann (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 36 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 36 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Follman (Republican) 84 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 37 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford J. Olson (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 90 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 39 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren W. Redmond (Republican) 18 20.00%
Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 62 68.89%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 40 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur P. Malm (Democratic) 16 88.89%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 40 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER (Write-In) 11 23.40%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 43 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 12 52.17%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 32 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 8 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 45 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 45 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arnold M. Bochum, Jr. (Democratic) 8 100.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 46 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 48 81.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann, Sr. (Republican) 172 82.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 22 78.57%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 147 84.48%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 53 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
TODD A HARTWELL (Write-In) 14 7.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 54 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 55 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 55 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
MARY BERG (Write-In) 3 2.46%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 57 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 57 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward G. Rzeppa (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 57 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 57 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Republican) 61 83.56%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 58 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Johnson (Republican) 115 79.86%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Elgin 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 59 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
DEBBIE MILLER (Write-In) 13 3.39%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael G. Foote (Republican) 120 73.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
STEVEN A ANDERSSON (Write-In) 2 1.10%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Hill (Republican) 204 83.61%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Williams (Republican) 204 86.08%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. La Cure (Republican) 120 72.29%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 101 77.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 19 86.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 54 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 49 90.74%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 15 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Hunter (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 60 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn Amacher (Republican) 46 76.67%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 341 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tina B. Yagla (Republican) 284 83.28%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 261 83.65%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith T. Berkhout (Republican) 188 83.56%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
GREG PERKO (Write-In) 7 2.41%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol J. Nightingale (Democratic) 21 77.78%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Hamilton (Republican) 256 76.19%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon J. Lynch (Republican) 393 83.80%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 114 87.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Portera (Republican) 231 81.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 149 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John J. Hoscheit (Republican) 138 92.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. De Witte (Republican) 186 86.92%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 152 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nabi R. Fakroddin (Republican) 122 80.26%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter G. Malone (Republican) 107 76.98%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Muzzey (Republican) 121 78.57%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 180 84.51%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 171 80.28%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 110 78.57%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 64 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Wade H. Weisman (Republican) 51 79.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 67 84.81%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 112 89.60%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 149 88.69%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 17 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel W. Thorne (Republican) 80 80.81%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Weber (Republican) 163 77.62%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 60 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judith Mc Connell (Republican) 45 75.00%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elva E. Reyna (Democratic) 10 83.33%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Lynn Swanson (Republican) 58 76.32%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanley J. Wojciechowski (Republican) 52 85.25%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 24 82.76%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 115 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

H Jack McCorkle (Republican) 87 75.65%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 205 81.03%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 27 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Simpson (Republican) 203 80.24%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki, Jr. (Republican) 144 82.76%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan C. Russell (Republican) 117 81.25%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 135 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

St. Charles 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 33 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott L. Seraphin (Republican) 107 79.26%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
PATARICIA SMITH (Write-In) 16 9.36%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 329 85.01%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. Oberweis (Republican) 229 77.89%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Slocum (Republican) 326 87.87%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeremy Ramirez (Republican) 95 23.00%
Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 251 60.77%
Contest Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
SEAN MICHELS (Write-In) 3 0.62%